Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Each time we see a fossilized bone or footprint we learn more about how dinosaurs looked, moved, and lived.
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sweet Publishing Company, 1979
Librería: Dalton Books, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Slight bowing to edge of boards. Just minor wear to edges. No markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0517554372 ISBN 13: 9780517554371
Librería: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 255p, illustrations throughout, 24cm tall, octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 1998
ISBN 10: 087120309X ISBN 13: 9780871203090
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. THE ENCYCLOPAEDIC DICTIONARY OF ENVIRONMENTAL CHANGE (Arnold Publication) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0156000393 ISBN 13: 9780156000390
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. 1st printing (1994). Trade-sized. Cover art by Craig Rosenberg. Includes "Introduction"; "Is Science Fiction Out to Lunch? Some Thoughts on the Year 1992" by John Clute; "Even the Queen" by Connie Willis; "Danny Goes to Mars" by Pamela Sargent; "Matters End" by Gregory Benford; "In Memoriam: Fritz Leiber" by Poul Anderson, David Hartwell, & Stephen King; "Let There Be Fandom" by Frederik Pohl; "The July Ward" by S. N. Dyer; "Lennon Spex" by Paul Di Filippo; "The Mountain to Mohammed" by Nancy Kress; "Hopeful Monsters: The SF and Fantasy Films of 1992" by Nick Lowe; "Song of the Martian Cricket" by David Lunde; "Vinland the Dream" by Kim Stanley Robinson; "Life Regarded as a Jigsaw Puzzle of Highly Lustrous Cats" by Michael Bishop; "City of Truth" by Jamnes Morrow; "Appendices: About the Nebula Awards; Selected Titles from the 1992 Preliminary Nebula Ballot; Past Nebula Award Winners". Minor wear and tanning; minor corner creasing. Book.
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Werner Company, Chicago and London, 1896
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Volume 2 only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Avenue Victor Hugo Publishers, Boston, 1978
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle issue magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Boston: Avenue Victor Hugo Publishers 1978. First Edition. Softcover. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 8.25" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 96 pages, illustrated. Very good or better copy, light cover creasing/rubbing, paper tanning/tanned as usual. mag 23.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0156001195 ISBN 13: 9780156001199
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st printing (1995). Trade-sized. Cover art by Steven Cooley. Includes "Introduction"; "The Year in Science Fiction and Fantasy: A Symposium" by Michael Swanwick, Maureen F. McHugh, Rebecca Ore, Robert J. Sawyer, Paul Di Filippo, Norman Spinrad, Eleanor Arnason, & gregorty Benford; "The Man Who Rowed Christopher Columbus to Shore" by Harlan Ellison; "Graves" by Joe Haldeman; "Festival Night" from "Red Mars" by Kim Stanley Robinson; "Alfred" by Lisa Goldstein; "In Memoriam: Avram Davidson, Lester del Rey, Chad Oliver" by Lucius Shepard, Robert Silverberg, Howard Waldrop; "Georgia on My Mind" by Charles Sheffield; "Rhysling Award Winners: William J. Daciuk, Jane Yolen"; "Death on the Nile" by Connie Willis; "Big Teeth and Small Magic: SF and Fantasy Films of 1993" by Kathi Maio; "England Underway" by Terry Bisson; "The Franchise" by John Kessel; "The Night We Buried Road Dog" by Jack Cady; "Appendices: About the Nebula Awards; Selected Titles from the 1993 Preliminary Nebula Ballot; Past Nebula Award Winners". Minor wear and tanning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0156654733 ISBN 13: 9780156654739
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing (1991). Trade-sized. Cover art by Comstock, Inc. Includes "Introduction"; "What Is Science Fiction" by Damon Knight; "Ripples in the Dirac Sea" by Geoffrey A. Landis; "The Avalanche: A View on the SF and Fantasy Novels of 1989" by Ian Watson; "Snake Charm": the Healer's War, Chapter 16" & "Some Reflections on "The Healer's War" by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; "Solace" by Gardner Dozois; "The Mountains of Mourning" by Lois McMaster Bujold; "For I Have Touched the Sky" by Mike Resnick; "Vulgar Art" by Orson Scott Card; "The Ommatidium Miniatures" by Michael Bishop; "The Great Nebula Steep" by Paul Di Filippo; "At the Rialto" by Connie Willis; "The Exile's Paradigm" by Ricard Grant; "In Blue" by John Crowley; "Year of the Bat: Science Fiction Movies of 1989" by Bill Warren; "Appendixes: About the Nebula Award; Past Nebula Award Winners". Minor wear and tanning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0517543443 ISBN 13: 9780517543443
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. b/w Photos Ilustrador. First Edition. The complete pictorial and statistical record of the 1980 -1981 Broadway theatrical season. Includes more than 1,000 dramatic photographs, Gives complete cast and production lists for all Broadway and Off-Broadway productions, the length of each run, biographies of hundreds of players, a list of prize plays and obituaries. For those who go to Broadway and Off-Broadway shows and to the festivals, here is your permanent record of the 1980 -1981season. For all other theatre lovers, this is the one and only pictorial volume that will keep you up-to-date on what went on during this theatrical season. Includes an Index of over 9,000 entries.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0517523221 ISBN 13: 9780517523223
Librería: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 288p, illustrations, portaits, 24cm tall, octavo. Cloth covered boards, black title on front and spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0517547406 ISBN 13: 9780517547403
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Sygma (Jacket Photo); J.M. Viade (Author Photo) Ilustrador. Volume 33. 256 pp. Vol. 33 only! Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. DJ shows wear in some places.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0517550679 ISBN 13: 9780517550670
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Universal Pictures & Columbia Pictures (Front Jacket Photos); J.M. Viade (Author Photo) Ilustrador. Volume 34. 256 pp. Vol. 34 only! Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. DJ shows wear in some places.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Dial Press, (New York), 1985
ISBN 10: 0385230176 ISBN 13: 9780385230179
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Shawna McCarthy(Editor) Ilustrador. First Edition. Isaac Asimov's Fantasy! (19 Stories) Lucius Shepard, Connie Willis, et al Purple Remainder spray to bottom edges. A sharp tight bright copy. An inch creased tear to dust jacket top edge. Not price-clipped. First Printing, stated. Collects 19 stories by 19 authors. Boards in dust jacket, wraparound illustration. BOOK.