Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0201013959 ISBN 13: 9780201013955
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub Co, 1977
ISBN 10: 0024726109 ISBN 13: 9780024726100
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: mixedbag, Vanceboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cover shows moderate wear, binding tight, may have stray markings. Contact us if your needs exceed quantity listed here.
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glencoe Press division of Benziger Bruce & Glencoe, Inc./Encino, California,, 1977
ISBN 10: 0024726109 ISBN 13: 9780024726100
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, name plate on first end paper, 405 pages including index, pages inside spine split, shows edge wear, 6 1/8 x 9 3/8 inches, first printing, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kendall/Hunt Pub. Corp., Dubuque, IA, 1981
ISBN 10: 084032409X ISBN 13: 9780840324092
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. (1981), 288pp, soiling & creases to cover, slight soiling to pg edges, marking to contents pgs, preface & 1st page of chapter 1, otherwise text is unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H.S.D. Publications, New York, 1972
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDigest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Clean and tight. Shelfwear and mild tanning. Light chipping to spine. 164 pages. Contents: The Vanishing Point by Pauline C. Smith (novelette); Pattern of Behavior by Stephen Wasylyk; The Headhunter by W.S. Doxey; Dogbane by Frank Sisk; Rights and Wrongs by Jack Ritchie; The Bag by Patrick O'Keeffe; Good-Bye, Arline by Robert Colby; Shell Game by William Jeffrey; Speak Well for the Dead by Nancy Schachterle; Puddle by Arthur Porges; Nothing to Fear by Thomasina Weber; Fractions by John Lutz; Cameron's Kill by Clark Howard; Billy Dan by Virginia Long.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C Thomas, Springfield, Illinois, 1973
ISBN 10: 0398024707 ISBN 13: 9780398024703
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 1973 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Pages unmarked & clean. Binding firm. Covers vg. [280p.].
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dell
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dell
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good+; Contents are tight; small amount of hilighting; Soft Cover; Island Pr; 1996; 0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671740156 ISBN 13: 9780671740153
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by DR & child circle portrait Cover Art Ilustrador. first edition,7p; 10987pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S29.95) DUST JACKET quite nice. Solid copy. CLEAN.; Metalic copper titles on white cloth spine strip.Lite green hard covers.LITE GREY titles on glossy white dust jacket.Cadusus & green horizontal strips endpaper design.book has 1 photo of single doctor hidden away on page 205.book is very full of poems, stories, essays.etc. ; 428 pages; This ISBN is for a copy with an unusually small cover art drawing. NOT THE LARGE COLOR ART DJ, but 1" on mostly white dj.
Publicado por Schmitt, Hall & McCreary Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0684186985 ISBN 13: 9780684186986
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ix, 227p., very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps. Writers anthologized include Auden, Dos Passos, Hemingway, Garcia Lorca, Neruda, and others.
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Eric Ayers; Ilustrador. First Edition. 190 pp. Brown boards lettered in silver on the spine. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. Cover art by Eric Ayers. This anthology contains: More Things in Heaven and Earth by H. A. Hargreaves; Aspect of Environment by L. Davison; Soul Survivors by Lee Harding; Death and the Sensperience Poet by Joseph Green; Two Rivers by R. W. Mackelworth; The Hero by Ernest Hill; and The True Worth of Ruth Villiers by Michael G. Coney. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westview Press, Boulder, CO, 1992
ISBN 10: 0813380316 ISBN 13: 9780813380315
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition; First Printing. 300 pages; minor pencil markings on a few pages. Light foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise contents in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Includes index.