Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539885771 ISBN 13: 9781539885771
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517750032 ISBN 13: 9781517750039
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Rodea, Raul; Markevicius, Margie Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530447607 ISBN 13: 9781530447602
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 0881466336 ISBN 13: 9780881466331
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0881466336 ISBN 13: 9780881466331
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0881466336 ISBN 13: 9780881466331
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in listing comments. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0881466336 ISBN 13: 9780881466331
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1853028908 ISBN 13: 9781853028908
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781853028908.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781847420053.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781847420053.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, PA, 1985
Librería: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Probable First Edition. Color and black and white plates. A fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1853028908 ISBN 13: 9781853028908
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781853028908.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 1843101505 ISBN 13: 9781843101505
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781843101505.
Publicado por Galaxy, NY, 1968
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 18, No. 1. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Pederson for "He That Moves" by Roger Zelazny. Includes "The Peacemakers" (novelette) by John Rankine [Douglas R. Mason]; "The Taste of Money" (novelette) by R. V. Humphrey; "Rogue's Gambit" (novelette) by Phyllis Gotlieb; "All Judgment Fled" (pt. 2 of 3) by James White; "From Distant Earth" by Basil Wells; "Starsong" by Fred Saberhagen. Science Article: "Interstellar Travel and Eternal Life" by R. C. W. Ettinger. Features: "Editorial"; "Foreign Fandom" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Finlay, Gray Morrow, and Jack Gaughan. Bump/scuff tear at upper rear cover spine corner with small loss; tanning; other minor edge nicks. Book.
Publicado por Galaxy, NY, 1968
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 18, No. 1. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Pederson for "He That Moves" by Roger Zelazny. Includes "The Peacemakers" (novelette) by John Rankine [Douglas R. Mason]; "The Taste of Money" (novelette) by R. V. Humphrey; "Rogue's Gambit" (novelette) by Phyllis Gotlieb; "All Judgment Fled" (pt. 2 of 3) by James White; "From Distant Earth" by Basil Wells; "Starsong" by Fred Saberhagen. Science Article: "Interstellar Travel and Eternal Life" by R. C. W. Ettinger. Features: "Editorial"; "Foreign Fandom" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Finlay, Gray Morrow, and Jack Gaughan. Creasing; mild tanning; small area of two pages left a little long when cut at foredge. Book.
Publicado por Galaxy, NY, 1968
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 18, No. 1. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Pederson for "He That Moves" by Roger Zelazny. Includes "The Peacemakers" (novelette) by John Rankine [Douglas R. Mason]; "The Taste of Money" (novelette) by R. V. Humphrey; "Rogue's Gambit" (novelette) by Phyllis Gotlieb; "All Judgment Fled" (pt. 2 of 3) by James White; "From Distant Earth" by Basil Wells; "Starsong" by Fred Saberhagen. Science Article: "Interstellar Travel and Eternal Life" by R. C. W. Ettinger. Features: "Editorial"; "Foreign Fandom" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Finlay, Gray Morrow, and Jack Gaughan. Lower staple pokes through both covers; tanning. Book.
Publicado por 20th Century Fox 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Sticker from previous owner on cover.
Publicado por Galaxy, NY, 1968
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 18, No. 1. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Pederson for "He That Moves" by Roger Zelazny. Includes "The Peacemakers" (novelette) by John Rankine [Douglas R. Mason]; "The Taste of Money" (novelette) by R. V. Humphrey; "Rogue's Gambit" (novelette) by Phyllis Gotlieb; "All Judgment Fled" (pt. 2 of 3) by James White; "From Distant Earth" by Basil Wells; "Starsong" by Fred Saberhagen. Science Article: "Interstellar Travel and Eternal Life" by R. C. W. Ettinger. Features: "Editorial"; "Foreign Fandom" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Finlay, Gray Morrow, and Jack Gaughan. Minor soiling. Book.
Publicado por American Book Company (1954), New York, NY, 1954
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: G/No Dustjacket. Black & White/Color Illus. Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. New York, NY: American Book Company. G/No Dustjacket. (1954). 2nd Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 192 pp., rubbed, bumped, frayed, page tonin .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517750032 ISBN 13: 9781517750039
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Rodea, Raul; Markevicius, Margie Ilustrador.
Publicado por Hunt Institute for Botanical Documentation, Carnegie-Mellon University, 1979
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near fine. First Edition, Limited edition. NOT an ex library book. Limited to 750 copies. This is #91. Loose pages in a fold over folder. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517750032 ISBN 13: 9781517750039
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Rodea, Raul; Markevicius, Margie Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517750032 ISBN 13: 9781517750039
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Rodea, Raul; Markevicius, Margie Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530447607 ISBN 13: 9781530447602
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Basic Books, Inc., New York, NY, 1974
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Very Good/Very Good. Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. New York, NY: Basic Books, Inc. Very Good/Very Good. 1974. . Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 454pp, Dust jacket has slight wear; age-toning/discoloring to edges and corners; otherwise in Very Good condition. Cloth cover has very slight wear to edges and corners; otherwise in Very Good condition. Pages clean and unmarked. .
Publicado por W.B. Saunders Co., 1998
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por W.B. Saunders Co., 1998
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Pittsburgh, PA: Hunt Institute, 1978., 1978
Librería: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito60pp. 8.5 x 10" softbound. Color and black and white plates, mostly b&w. A VG+ copy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie-Mellon, Pittsburgh, 1982
ISBN 10: 0913196401 ISBN 13: 9780913196403
Librería: Bagatelle Books, Asheville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near fine. First Edition, First Printing. Large octavo. 8.5 x 10.5 in. Fully illustrated with color and black & white reproductions of botanical art prints. Near fine in original cream pictorial wrappers with mild sunning along spine. Catalogue of an exhibition at the Hunt Institute for Botanical Documentation at Carnegie Mellon University from April 5-July 16th, 1982.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530447607 ISBN 13: 9781530447602
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.