Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. TABLES Ilustrador. Revised Edition. Copyright Date: 1973 Sm Quarto, 1979, PP.279, BETTER LIFE THROUGH BETER NUTRITION.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monte L. Bean Life Science Museum, 2005
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Text Figures, Maps, Tables Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First Edition Thus, Copyright Date: 2005 Sm Quarto, July 2005, PP.281-416.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Color PHotos, Line Drawings, Tables Ilustrador. First Edition, W I Life & Leisure. Copyright Date: 1989 Sm Quarto, 1989, PP.160, Wild Flowers Revealed In The Garden.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Tables Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1988 Octavo, 1990, PP.342, You Can Buy Products That Don t Cost The EArth.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1964
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Figures, Tables Ilustrador. 1st Edition. VG/none, used pb, 42pp. Salmon colored stiff paper wraps with black colored text on upper; slight edge wear; a library and US Geological Survey stamps on upper. Interior pages clean, unmarked. This pamphlet is Geological Survey Water-Supply Paper 1667-B. Binding is tight.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good, Clean. Color photos, Tables Ilustrador. First Edition. Copyright Date: 2001 Sm Quarto, , PP.431, An All In One Guide Designed For Northern Tier Gardeners From Coast To Coast.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pavilion Press, Livingston, NJ, 1973
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. astrological Tables Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; printed brown wraps; some underlining; c. 80 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard D. Irwin, Inc, Homewood, IL, 1974
ISBN 10: 0256014981 ISBN 13: 9780256014983
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. figures., Tables Ilustrador. xvii+842 clean, unmarked pages/index; blue cloth; owner's name; 5th Printing.
Publicado por Department For International Development, Asian Development And Research And Development Center, 1971
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Tables Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1971 Sm Quarto, PP.24, Very Good Ex. Library Copy, New York State Experiment Station, Geneva, Cornell University Technical Bulletin No.14 Department For International Development.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard D. Irwin, Inc, Homewood, IL, 1974
ISBN 10: 0256014981 ISBN 13: 9780256014983
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Figures/tables Ilustrador. 842 clean, unmarked pages/index; blue c w/gilt titles on black; owner's name.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1981
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Photographs, Tables, Figures, Maps Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Near Fine/none, used hc, 61pp. X-LIBRARY Maroon colored cloth over boards with gilt text on spine; slight edge wear. Interior pages clean, unmarked except black colored stamps on front paste down, ffep and rfep.This bulletin is an evaluation of the mineral potential of the area and includes sections on Peat Resources, Oil and Gas Potential and Geochemical Survey written by other authors.There is the usual card pocket, card and date due sheet adhered to an envelope which in turn is adhered to the lower cover. There are three maps in the envelope. Binding is tight.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1963
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Figures, Tables Ilustrador. 1st Edition. VG/none, used pb, 64pp. X-LIBRARY Salmon colored stiff paper wraps with black colored text on upper; slight edge wear; library and U.S. Geological Survey stamps on upper; no chips or tears. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Paper is full of mathematical equations. Binding is tight.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1972
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrations, Tables Ilustrador. 1st Edition. VG/none, used pb, 17pp. Grey colored stiff paper wraps with black colored text on upper; no chips or tears; tail edge lightly bumped; lightly creased tips. Interior pages clean, unmarked. A geological, mineralogical, and chemical study of underclay beds in the Allegheny Formation of southwestern Pennsylvania. There is a envelope adhered to the lower wrapper with diagrams enclosed. Original staples present and tight.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1961
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Tables, Maps Ilustrador. 1st Edition. VG/none, used pb, 43pp. Salmon colored stiff paper wraps with black colored text on upper; slight edge wear; former owner's inked name on upper; two short, tail tip of wraps and interior pages is missing. Interior pages clean, unmarked. This pamphlet is Geological Survey Water-Supply Paper 1591-A. There is a map pocket and map attached to rear wrap. Binding is tight.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, Washington, 1965
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Tables, Figures Ilustrador. 1st Edition. VG/none, used pb, 28pp. Apricot colored stiff paper wraps with black colored text on upper; slight edge wear; no chips or tears. Interior pages clean, unmarked. This is Geological Survey Water-Supply Paper 1667-D and includes information on Chemical reactions with organic acids which influence the behavior of manganese in natural water. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, Washington, 1962
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Photographs, Tables, Figures, Maps Ilustrador. 1st Edition. G+/none, used pb, 113pp. Blue-gray colored stiff paper wraps with black colored text on upper and spine; slight edge wear; no chips or tears. Interior pages clean, unmarked. This is Geological Survey Bulletin 1122-F. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight.
Publicado por New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York, 1920
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Tables, Text Figures, B & W Photo Plates of Equipment Ilustrador. Staplebound, Copyright Date: 1920, 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, Feb. 1920, PP.27, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Bulletin No. 472 New York Agricultural Experiment Station.
Publicado por New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York, 1921
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Tables, Text Figures Ilustrador. Staplebound, Copyright Date: 1921, 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, August 1921, PP.19, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Bulletin No. 488 New York Agricultural Experiment Station.
Publicado por U. S. Department Of Agriculture
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photos, Tables Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1943 Octavo, Sept. 1943, PP.30, Very Good Except Marginal Tanning At Spine.
Publicado por Louisiana State University Studies
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Poor. Tables, Graphs, B & W Photos Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1963 Sm Quarto, Tables, Graphs, B & W Photos, PP.62, Poor, Reading Copy, Marginal Water Stain.
Publicado por Pennsylvania Flower Growers
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Tables, B & W And Color Photos Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. Octavo, 1976, PP.560, A Manuel On The Culture Of Bedding Plants As A Greenhouse Crop, Tables, B & W And Color Photos.
Publicado por University Of Minnesota Press
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VEry Good. Tables, B & W PHoto Frontis Ilustrador. Occasional Paper Number 8. Copyright Date: 1961 Octavo, , PP.51, The Waubon Prairie Research Area In Mahnomen County.
Publicado por New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York, 1963
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photos, Family Tree Tables Ilustrador. Staplebound, Copyright Date: 1963 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, Jan. 1963, PP.6, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Bulletin No. 796 New York Agricultural Experiment Station.
Publicado por Rocky Mountain Association of Geologists, Denver, CO, 1970
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good+. Photographs, Tables, Diagrams Ilustrador. Pages 69-102. Previous owner's inked name on cover/title page/top edge; otherwise clean and tight with light shelf wear. Lightly sunned spine and edges. Scientific Periodical.
Publicado por Rocky Mountain Association of Geologists, Denver, CO, 1965
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good+. Photographs, Tables, Diagrams Ilustrador. Pages 183-228. Previous owner's inked name on cover/title page/top edge; otherwise clean and tight with light shelf wear. Scientific Periodical.
Publicado por Rocky Mountain Association of Geologists, Denver, CO, 1970
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good+. Photographs, Tables, Diagrams Ilustrador. Pages253-289 . Previous owner's inked name on cover/title page/ top edge, otherwise clean and tight with light shelf wear. Sunned spine and edges. Scientific Periodical.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turner & Devereux, London, 1975
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. diagrams & tables Ilustrador. yellow pirnted wraps; a facsimile reprint of the 1858 & 1849 originals; 53+32 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0297766813 ISBN 13: 9780297766810
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Tables, Graphs, Etc Ilustrador. 2nd printing (1974); dj w/lite sunning, unclipped price, in mylar; red c w/gilt spine titles; 346 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Textbook Co, Scranton PA, 1936
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Drawings, Tables, Diagrams, Etc Ilustrador. 1st. black leather w/gilt lettering, tinted edges, decorative end papers; 102+67 clean, unmarked pages'; fold-out map at end of Part 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wildlife Society, Washingtion, D.C, 1973
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 36 figures and 16 tables. Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; stapled grey wraps; 50 clean, unmarked pages.