Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institiute For Priestly Formation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984379207 ISBN 13: 9780984379200
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484014758 ISBN 13: 9781484014752
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cooper Ornithological Society, 2007
ISBN 10: 0943610729 ISBN 13: 9780943610726
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Studies in Avian Biology No. 33. Heavily illustrated with graphs and tables.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 2018
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 19 Short Stories. Featured are Health and Safety by Liza Cody. Rip Currents by Susan Perry Benson, The Ancient Mariner Syndrome by Peter Turnbull, Victory Garden by GM Malliet, Sofee by David Dean, Cleopatran Cocktails by William Burton McCormick, The Avenging Angel by John Lantigua, The Last Man I Killed by Margaret Maron, Faceless Killer by Christine Poulson, The Submarine of Walker Lake by Brendan DuBois, A Young Man's Game by Josh Pachter, Bench Mark by Marilyn Todd, The Wedding Ring by Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Tigers and Flies by Cath Staincliffe, Reader, I Buried Them by Peter Lovesey, ONe Fall to a Finish by Chris Muessig and Steve Seder, Some Kind of Lonely by Samantha Allen, The Barroom Girl (1776) by Jane Smith and Rest in Peace by Thomas Przybilka and Gitta List. In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626252343 ISBN 13: 9781626252349
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626252343 ISBN 13: 9781626252349
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0683302485 ISBN 13: 9780683302486
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484014758 ISBN 13: 9781484014752
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0683302485 ISBN 13: 9780683302486
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. trade paperback in fine condition.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 395 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 770.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484014758 ISBN 13: 9781484014752
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear Signed By Author To Previous Owner. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North American Review Corporation, New York, 1929
Librería: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Various Ilustrador. The North American Review Vol. 228 No. 4 October 1929.
Publicado por The Society of Iranian Studies, 1975
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good-. Softcover journal in very good minus condition. Article topics include: forced migration in Iran during the 17th and 18th centuries; the fatal rage: heroic anger in modern Iranian fiction; the constitutional ideas of a Shi'ite Mujtahid: muhammad Husayn na'Ini; and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel Publishers, 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0876303955 ISBN 13: 9780876303955
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+ to Near Fine. First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-87630-395-5. 370 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, NY 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0876303602 ISBN 13: 9780876303603
Librería: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover First Ed. Psychiatry; Psychotherapy; The Art and Science of Treatment Selection, Case Studies. A first textbook of differential therapeutics in psychiatry. (395 Pgs.) Pictorial DJ, VVG.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger 2016-10-27, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626252343 ISBN 13: 9781626252349
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,41
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626252343 ISBN 13: 9781626252349
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, New York, 1993
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. Dustjacket. LCC: 935848.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626252343 ISBN 13: 9781626252349
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0683302485 ISBN 13: 9780683302486
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0683302485 ISBN 13: 9780683302486
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484014758 ISBN 13: 9781484014752
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484014758 ISBN 13: 9781484014752
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0683302485 ISBN 13: 9780683302486
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484014758 ISBN 13: 9781484014752
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0683302485 ISBN 13: 9780683302486
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Trustees of the South African Bird Book Fund, 1960
Librería: Nikki Green Books, Glasgow, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. C.G. Davies, D.M. Henry, John Perry, N. Lighton and C.E. Talbot Kelly Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Small 4to, xiv + pp152 with 18 distribution maps, 50 black and white photographic plates, complete with fold out colour frontis plus 18 colour plates by C. G. Davies et al. Hardcover in dust jacket. Unclipped Dust jacket in new protective sleeve in good only condition with small tears along edges, small piece missing from the top edge and generally a little grubby. Publishers green cloth binding with gilt titles to spine and front board in very good condition with a little shelf wear to top & tail of spine. Inside all pages and plates in very good clean and bright condition with the odd mark and a hint of toning. A nice copy.
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley & Los Angeles, 1953
Librería: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Moderate soil to covers with spotting on rear lower cover. Some pencil underline & marginalia. ; Gray cloth, without dust jacket. Illustrated with 10 plates, some in color; 16 figures. Solid reading copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.