Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2019
ISBN 10: 1633450562 ISBN 13: 9781633450561
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages unmarked, modest wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York 2019-10-31, 2019
ISBN 10: 1633450562 ISBN 13: 9781633450561
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 67,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 69,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 62,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 64,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Architectural Press, New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 1568987412 ISBN 13: 9781568987415
Librería: Bagatelle Books, Asheville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 267,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near fine. First Edition, First Printing. Quarto. 8.5 x 11.25 in. 255 pp. Fully illustrated with color reproductions of photographs. Near fine in decorated paper-covered boards and near fine in pictorial dust jacket with faint shelfwear to corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Architectural Press,, 2010
ISBN 10: 1568987412 ISBN 13: 9781568987415
Librería: Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc., New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 333,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with Dust Jacket. about fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Architectural Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1616892447 ISBN 13: 9781616892449
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 731,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por New York: Princeton Arch. Press, 2010, 2010
Librería: Trevian Books, Piermont, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ESA
EUR 311,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. A monograph on the Guastavino family, constructors of thousands of thin-tile vaults across the US between the 1880s and the 1950s. Traces the development of this tile technology from its Mediterranean roots to its highest achievements in major buildings in New York and across the country. First edition. 27.5 cm; 253 pp.; illustrated from photographs, plans, and drawings. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.