Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fortress Press (edition Illustrated), 2005
ISBN 10: 0800637631 ISBN 13: 9780800637637
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Integrity of the book is in good condition with no missing pages. Pages can have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0800637631 ISBN 13: 9780800637637
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0800637631 ISBN 13: 9780800637637
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0800637631 ISBN 13: 9780800637637
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DAW 1976/09/21 00:00:00.000, 1976
ISBN 10: 0879976683 ISBN 13: 9780879976682
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Paul Lehr - Cover Ilustrador. Brunner,John Interstellar Empire Edge and cover wear. Creased cover. Remainder mark. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DAW 1976/09/21 00:00:00.000, 1976
ISBN 10: 0879976683 ISBN 13: 9780879976682
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Paul Lehr - Cover Ilustrador. Brunner,John Interstellar Empire Edge and cover wear. Crease to cover. Pages clean & tight. Writing on inside page. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number & e-mail confirmation. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Published by Berkley Publishing Corporation Distributed by G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1975
ISBN 10: 0399115293 ISBN 13: 9780399115295
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Paul Lehr Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Paul Lehr - Cover Ilustrador. 1976 EDITION 5TH PRINTING. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR WITH SMALL SCRAPE ON THE FRONT. 256 PAGE TEXT HAS ONLY LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Paul Lehr Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. DAW; Mass Market Paperback; Very Good; 1st printing (July 1976) , Unread copy with some shelf wear; 224 Pages; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 224 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DAW Books, 1976
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Paul Lehr Ilustrador. Quicksand by John Brunner, DAW 203, 1976, first printing. Cover art by Paul Lehr. Bright, square and tight; almost new.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Paul Lehr Ilustrador. Millennium by John Varley, Berkley 07674, 1985, first printing. Cover art by Paul Lehr. Bright, glossy, square and tight; almost new.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. cover art by Paul Lehr Ilustrador. First Edition PBO. Ny: DAW. Daw NY 1976 256 Pages. First Edition PBO First Printing Mass Market Paperback, Fine condition unread. See photos. Sr 2/5.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. cover art by Paul Lehr Ilustrador. New York: DAW. Daw, NY 1976 First Daw printing.221 pages. Mass market paperback Fine unread condition Sr 2/5 First Mass Market Paperback, First Printing.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Paul Lehr - Cover Ilustrador. Unmarked, unread, without flaws Daw UE1668 with cover art by Segrelles.
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Paul Lehr Ilustrador. First Edition. Book is in Very Good + condition. Boards have a light amount of shelf wear/rub, a bit bumped. Fore edges have a moderate amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition. Small amount of chip and crinkle along the edges. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Book.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paul Lehr Ilustrador. First printing of this edition. Like new, except price inked out on cover. No creases or wear to cover or spine. Pages clean, unmarked, bright. DAW mass paperback, 1st printing July 1976 (stated), complete number line. ISBN: 9780879972455, DAW collectors #203, 221 pages, cover art by Paul Lehr. 12mo (4.25" x 6.75") 1976 reissue of 1967 Doubleday hard cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, 1970
Librería: The Archives, Manassas, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ESA
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Ex Library. Notes on a Cowardly Lion by John Lehr is a humorous and introspective memoir that explores the author's personal journey and experiences growing up with a deep sense of fear and insecurity. Using the metaphor of the "cowardly lion" from The Wizard of Oz, Lehr reflects on his struggles with self-doubt, anxiety, and the challenges of overcoming his fears. Through witty anecdotes and candid observations, the book delves into Lehr's life, offering a mix of humor and vulnerability as he grapples with his inner conflicts. The memoir is a lighthearted yet poignant exploration of personal growth, courage, and the complexities of confronting one's own insecurities.
Librería: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Paul Lehr (cover) Ilustrador. ku.
Publicado por Weybright and Talley, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1969
Librería: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Paul Lehr (cover) Ilustrador. First printing. eu2.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0820331376 ISBN 13: 9780820331379
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.