Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0806134208 ISBN 13: 9780806134208
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241066337 ISBN 13: 9781241066338
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions 2/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241066337 ISBN 13: 9781241066338
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Brutus. Fifth Edition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0806134208 ISBN 13: 9780806134208
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0806134208 ISBN 13: 9780806134208
Librería: Snickets, LLC, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked copy, normal aging. Moderate shelf wear noticeable on page edges, note pictures.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0806134208 ISBN 13: 9780806134208
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241066337 ISBN 13: 9781241066338
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0806134208 ISBN 13: 9780806134208
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wildside Press 11/1/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1479449687 ISBN 13: 9781479449682
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,54
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Last Duel in Spain and Other Plays. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0806134208 ISBN 13: 9780806134208
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Publicado por Cupples & Leon Co.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Joint torn. Sticker affixed to endpage. Short gifter's inscription on endpage. (Poetry, Verse).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lee and Shepard Publishers, Boston,
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1881, square 12mo, no pagination, about 40pp, all edges gilt, front flyleaf missing, front inner hinge neatly reinforced, extremities worn, several small splotches, else G. With designs by Miss L.B. Humphrey engraved by Andrew. A brief biography of the author and the words to his popular song, with several illustrations. On very heavy stock.
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 1964
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Covers have some light wear around edges.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lee & Shepard, Publishers, Boston, 1880
Librería: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. shelf wear to the book, covers soiled, spotted, gift inscription of 1891 to the first blank page. One quarter cloth, white and gilt decorated card covers, all edges gilt, small 8vo, 8 inches. "Never was a dead poet so famous for a single song, or so honored."--Harper's New Monthly Magazine reporting on the burial of John Howard Payne in Washington D.C. more than 30 years after his death in North Africa where he served as the United States Consul. Several thousand people had paid their respects while his body lay in state in the City Hall of New York City. Thousands more attended his funeral several days later. As a measure of his fame in the 19th century it should be noted that this occurred almost 60 years after the song was first performed. Every effort is made to ship all books and other items within 24 hours. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible. The Book Shed has a been a member of the Vermont Antiquarian Bookseller's Association since 1997. An online bookseller with a bookshop sensibility!
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1940
Librería: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. VERY GOOD / NO DUST JACKET. Former Library Book. 265 pages. Text is mostly clean, pencil markings on the last two pages, Usual library markings and stamps. Blue cloth board with gold lettering on the spine. Cover is gently worn. Binding and hinges are firm.
Publicado por Cupples & Leon, 1907
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Nice copy with no markings. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.