Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications (edition ), 2002
ISBN 10: 0486424634 ISBN 13: 9780486424637
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0486424634 ISBN 13: 9780486424637
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Time Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Missing. Brick colored cloth covered boards with gold titles; mild edge wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket. Previous owner's name on free front endpaper; interior clean and unmarked; 370 pages.
Publicado por Dover Publications, 2002
ISBN 10: 0525574395 ISBN 13: 9780525574392
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Time Inc., 1962
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Publicado por Time Inc. January 1962, 1962
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pittsburgh, PA - Washignton, DC - New York: Carnegie Museum of Art - National Museum of American Art, Smithsonian Institution - Abbeville Press, 1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 0896596826 ISBN 13: 9780896596825
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoProfusely Illustrated Ilustrador. 280 pages. Paperback: H 30.5cm x L 22.75cm. Paper covers rubbed with scuffs at edges. A few leaves slightly dinged at their lower fore-edges. Interior pages are clean. Binding retains some crispness. Publisher's marketing response card laid-in at pages 158-159. Published as the accompanying catalog for an 1987-1988 exhibition held at Washington, DC's National Museum of American Art, Pittsburgh's Carnegie Museum of Art, and Boston's Museum of Fine Arts. ISBN 0896596826.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Time
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Textbook Co, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0249440059 ISBN 13: 9780249440058
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardcover in good condition. 85 pages.
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por A Greenwood Press Reprint, London, 1965
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First UK edition. First UK. A very good book in a good dust jacket. Jacket has 2 tape-repaired tear. CTL.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in paper-covered boards and an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 128 p. ; 20 cm. Subjects; English language Etymology. English language Words History. English language Words. 3 Kg.
EUR 22,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Collectible-VeryGood. Withdrawn library book, could have usual library markings. Comes with clear plastic over the dust jacket.
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Dustjacket has wear and tear. With possible toning, or mild soiling. Pages have toning, but are unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 24,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.