Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Verlag, 1972
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 129 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einige Anstreichungen im Text. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Verlag;, 1972
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 129 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einbandkanten sind bestoßen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Federation of Societies of Anaesthesiologists, 1980
ISBN 10: 0960488200 ISBN 13: 9780960488209
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 192 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einbandkanten bestoßen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Water stains. ; 956 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier/North Holland, 1980
ISBN 10: 0444003991 ISBN 13: 9780444003997
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in excellent condition (slight handling, previous owner's name inside the front cover). 371 pages. Unmarked text. [1.7 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL, 1959
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 1st printing; blue c lw/gilt spine titles; 354 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Breon Laboratories, 1980
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Large softcover monograph in excellent, unmarked condition (slight handling, slight wear). 60 pages. An advertisement for Marcaine/Bupivacaine hydrochloride is inside the back cover. Volume 1 only. [9oz]. Book.
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2900grams, ISBN:0812111222.
Publicado por Upjohn, 1985
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 68pp, illustrated with colour charts, diagrams etc in text. In stiff card covers. 4to. Covers a tad rubbed at edges, with a few mild marks near spine. The numbers '47' written near top edge. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. A discourse on the nature of pain, with sections on Acute vs Chronic Pain, Sensory Physiology of Pain, Modulation of Nociception, Pain Management, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Federation of Societies of Anaesthesiologists, 1980
ISBN 10: 0960488200 ISBN 13: 9780960488209
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C Thomas Publisher, Limited, Springfield, IL, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0398029644 ISBN 13: 9780398029647
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Clean and tight, 373pp. Book.
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, 1959
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(+). Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good(-). Illustrated with b/w diagrams throughout. 354 pages. 8vo, orange boards, d.w. Springfield: Charles C. Thomas, (1959). A very good(+) copy--light spotting to outer edges, bookplate on pastedown--in a very good(-) wrapper, scuffed and soiled, sunned spine.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F. A. Davis Company, 1969
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 258 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 770.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F. A. Davis Company, 1965
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover-Großformat. Condición: Gut. 202 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Publicado por Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1952
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 22,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1952. No Edition Remarks. 354 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. .and Therapeutic Nerve Blocks. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are bright and clear with mild tanning to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking to gutters; some looseness to binding but pages remain attached. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear with mild tape staining, tanning and scuffing overall. Spine has heavier tanning with soft splitting and crushing to ends. Lettering remains bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean.
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas; Springfield, Illinois, 1959
Librería: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Orange cloth-covered boards, gilt spine lettering, 8 3/4 x 5 5/8 inches, 354 pp., references, index, 45 figures. Book fine. Dustcover very good minus (rubbing, edgewear and a little chipping at spine ends). (1722RO081).
Publicado por World Federation of Societies of Anaesthesiologists,
Librería: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, Canada
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good+. Tight and unmarked- A manual for medical students, physicians in training, midwives, nurses, and other health personnel, prepared for the World Federation of Societies of Anaesthesiologists. Illustrated.
Año de publicación: 1965
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. Philadelphia 1965 Davis. Sm.4to., 202pp., boards. VG++, no DJ. almost no wear, no owner marks; text fine and clean.
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Berlin, 1972
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherkiste, Wuppertal, Alemania
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. John J. BONICA Obstetric Analgesia and Anethesia SC Broschiert Mit SU - Springer Verlag Berlin - 1972 - 129 Seiten With 24 Figures Medizin, Fachartikel, Schmerzverringerung Betäubung, Geburt Zustand: Schutzumschlag mit geringen Randläsuren, Ecken teilweise wenig bestossen, Rotes Klebeband auf dem Schutzumschlag, Für das Alter in guter Erhaltung Size: 13,5 x 20,5 Cm. Buch.
EUR 80,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lea & Febiger, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0812111222 ISBN 13: 9780812111224
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. 2nd. TEXTS UNMARKED, spine of volume 2 discolored from sun, NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ON THESE ITEMS.
EUR 88,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 97,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por F.A Davis Company, Oxford, 1969
Librería: Elefante de los Libros, Madrid, MADRI, España
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa dura. Condición: Bien. 1440 páginas, idioma: ingles, libro de medicina obstétrica Estado de la cubierta: Bien. Tamaño 20x29.Tenemos a su disposición fotografías de nuestros libros. Si desea verlas, o ampliar las ya publicadas, puede solicitarlo a través del correo electrónico de nuestra librería. Libro.
Publicado por Breon laboratories Inc., USA, 1981
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 105pp.; SC tan w/blk.; some rub&ripple w/lt.soil&sun; title pg.detaching,otherwise clean,tight pgs. " .contains four chapters devoted to the techniques of sympathetic block: block of stellate ganglion and cervicothoracic and thoracic sympathetic chains; block of the celiac plexus and splanchnic nerves; lumbar sympathetic block; and the relatively new technique of producing sympathetic interruption with intravenous injection of adrenolytic agents when circulation to the extremities is occluded by cuff." illus.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 106,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.