EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A. S. Barnes and Company, New York, N Y, 1932
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This is a copy of a nonfiction musical dance style called Tap Dances, copyright 1932, first edition, hard cover, no dust jacket, written by Anne Schley Duggan, music arranged by Esther Allen Bremer, with an introduction by Jesse Feiring Williams. The book has usual library markings, some bumped corners and edge wear, slight soiling on cover, front hinge crack and pages browning due to aging, otherwise in good condition with firm binding, some nice musical tap dancing pieces and 110 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W B Saunders Company, Philadelphia PA, 1945
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 7th Edition. bumped tips, light soil, pencilled notations on front end page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Benj. H. Sanborn & Co, New York, 1934
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, board edges have some bumping and rubbing, boards have light soiling and rubbing, wholesome living series.
Publicado por American BOOK CO
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por American Book Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por W.b. Saunders
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por W.B. Saunders Co, Philadelphia, 1927
Librería: Julian's Bookshelf, Normal, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Description:No marks, bottom of spine is rubbed. Crisp gold lettering on maroon cloth.Inscription on flyleaf "Tobie with best wishes from the author, July 1927" No signature. I do not represent that the inscription is from the author. However, I do not know that it is not. I can include Personal Hygiene Applied, Jesse Feiring Williams for 1 dollar more. Description is inventory # 420 in my listings.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1939
Librería: The Extreme History Project, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, Inc., 1935
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Frohse, Franz; Brodel, Max; Schlossberg, Leon Ilustrador. Dark brown cloth covered boards with gold lettering at the front cover and at the spine. Spine is bumped at the top and bottom. former owner's name and address written in black ink of the FFEP. Light amount of pencil underlining. Many black/white drawing plus many color illustrations that are miniature reproductions of the wall-size charts published by A.J. Nystrom & Company. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS13007 05/2022.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por California State Department of Education, 1961
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. faded brown cloth cover.
Publicado por Benj. H. Sanborn & Co., New York, 1936
Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Series: Healthy Living Series; 225 pages; Signed by Not signed; Blue cloth with black lettering and illustration on front. Black lettering on spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. The pages are clean with very light aging. ; B&W Illustrations and photos; 8vo; 225 pages.
Publicado por W. B. Saunders, Ba46, 1936
Librería: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Spine is straight, binding is tight, several pages contain underlining. Book shows mild shelf wear. Book contains a name on inside cover and 3 letters on fly page. ; 606 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, several pages contain underlining. Book shows mild shelf wear. Book contains a name on inside cover and 3 letters on fly page.
Publicado por W. B. Saunders & Co., Philadelphia & London, 1947
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Seventh Edition. Mid-20th century anatomy and physiology text, with 344 illustrations, 31 of which are in colors. Binding has light edge wear, bookplate and inked name on front endpapers, several pages have ink underlining. Book.
Publicado por Benj. H. Sanborn & Co., Chicago; New York; Boston, 1930
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1930. 1st Edition. Good - Very Good hardback book. No dust jacket. Square, tight and clean except for a scribble on copyright page. Corners are worn. Great illustrations. 106pp. Sm 8vo. (Z).
Publicado por W. B. Saunders Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1925
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. 2nd Edition. Hardback in Very Good+ condition, without dust jacket Ink ownership inscription. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 414 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Publicado por American Book Company, New York, 1942
Librería: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Mildred Lyon Hetherington Ilustrador. In red cloth covers with pictorial of boy pushing girl on swing on front cover and blue lettetring on spine. Square, tight, and intact binding. Clean and unmarked endpapers and text pages. Bumping of ends of spine. A few small stains on bottom of front cover. Photos upon request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por W. B. Saunders Company, 1929
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Philadelphia, 1929; blue cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; mild wear and discoloration to boards; mild corner and edge wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket; markings on flyleaf; light soiling on front and rear endpapers; hinges cracked. 458 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016140991 ISBN 13: 9781016140997
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Organization and Administration of Physical Education. Book.
Publicado por Macmillan
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1963
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958002692; 622 pages.
EUR 26,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494035596 ISBN 13: 9781494035594
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 10/27/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494035596 ISBN 13: 9781494035594
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Business Man and His Health. Book.
Publicado por W. B. Saunders, 1923
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fourth Printing. No dust jacket. Ex Libris with all the usual attributes. Cover has a little rubbing. Spine leaning; hinges reinforced. A few folds, spots and marks. Good + condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Saunders, 1926
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Missing. 2nd. Hardcover without dust jacket published 1926. Name stamped on front free endpaper. Hinge partly exposed on inside front cover, and completely exposed on inside back cover. "Second Edition, Revised, with 375 Illustrations, 26 of them in colors." No text markings noted.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 28,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por A. S. Barnes, New York, 1925
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. MUSIC. Brown cloth rubbed at corners but decent & sound. Interior is about vg. 40pp. Music. Photos. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.