Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Library classics #299.1, NY, 2002
ISBN 10: 0375759077 ISBN 13: 9780375759079
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpine #8. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Millet, JEAN FRANCOIS COVER ART Ilustrador. CLASSICS EDITION; 246897531 pt line. VERY GOOD Conditionclean, solid,bright; BLACK TIITLES ON GOLD SPINE STRIP.Cover art shows woman in black,decorated dress."MADAME LEFRANC" ; 268pg pages; Paris setting 1830s.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199829926 ISBN 13: 9780199829927
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199829926 ISBN 13: 9780199829927
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199829926 ISBN 13: 9780199829927
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199829926 ISBN 13: 9780199829927
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Hachette Livre Bnf 12/1/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 2013724853 ISBN 13: 9782013724852
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,36
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Nouveaux Probl�mes d'Arithm�tique. Book.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Galerie Verriere, Lyon, 1987
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Binding / Sans Couture. Condición: Very Good+ / Très Bonne Cond.+. Un peu d`evidence d`usure aux couvertures. Mais dans l`ensemble, une copie frais et propre. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo / in-8o. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199829926 ISBN 13: 9780199829927
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199829926 ISBN 13: 9780199829927
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Publicado por L Echoppe, 1993
Librería: Tiré à Part, Marseille, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-12 carré ( 150 X 110 mm ) de 30 pages, broché sous couverture imprimée rempliée. Edition originale, 1 des 1000 exemplaires sur bouffant. Illustrations hors-texte. Parfait état. Beaux-Arts Edition Originale Littérature.
Publicado por Galerie Verriere, Lyon, 1987
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Binding / Sans Couture. Condición: Very Good+ / Très Bonne Cond.+. Un peu d`evidence d`usure aux couvertures. Mais dans l`ensemble, une copie frais et propre. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo / in-8o. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199829926 ISBN 13: 9780199829927
Librería: 4everBAM, Parker, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. MISSING DUST COVER.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199829926 ISBN 13: 9780199829927
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA 8/24/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199829926 ISBN 13: 9780199829927
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,21
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Oxford American Writer's Thesaurus. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199829926 ISBN 13: 9780199829927
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. In good condition however sticker damage to cover and tanning to cover and pages. Bumps to edges of cover. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199829926 ISBN 13: 9780199829927
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1095820737 ISBN 13: 9781095820735
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Raine, Ashley Ilustrador. 447 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.01 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199829926 ISBN 13: 9780199829927
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Much more than a word list, the Oxford American Writer's Thesaurus is a browsable source of inspiration as well as an authoritative guide to selecting and using vocabulary. This essential guide for writers provides real-life example sentences and a careful selection of the most relevant synonyms, as well as new usage notes, hints for choosing between similar words, a Word Finder section organized by subject, and a comprehensive language guide. The text is alsopeppered with thought-provoking reflections on favorite (and not-so-favorite) words by noted contemporary writers, including Joshua Ferris, Francine Prose, David Foster Wallace, Zadie Smith, and SimonWinchester, many newly commissioned for this edition.The third edition revises and updates this innovative reference, adding hundreds of new words, senses, and phrases to its more than 300,000 synonyms and 10,000 antonyms. New features in this edition include over 200 literary and humorous quotations highlighting notable usages of words, and a revised graphical word toolkit feature showing common word combinations based on evidence in the Oxford Corpus. There is also a newintroduction by noted language commentator Ben Zimmer. Portions of statement of responsibility from jacket. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat couverture un peu défraîchie intérieur propre. 14 2x2 2x22 6cm. 1999. Broché. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199829926 ISBN 13: 9780199829927
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 30,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Zebra Books, Cambridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. From a private collection - with dust jacket - no marks or damage - VG+/VG+.
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1900564742. Enitharmon Press, bright clean copy, no markings, with dustjacket, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Año de publicación: 1993
Librería: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis, éditions L'Échoppe, 1993, In-18°,broché, 19pp non coupés Français Exemplaire en excellentes conditions, intérieur frais et complet. Quasi neuf.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199829926 ISBN 13: 9780199829927
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Much more than a word list, the Oxford American Writer's Thesaurus is a browsable source of inspiration as well as an authoritative guide to selecting and using vocabulary. This essential guide for writers provides real-life example sentences and a careful selection of the most relevant synonyms, as well as new usage notes, hints for choosing between similar words, a Word Finder section organized by subject, and a comprehensive language guide. The text is alsopeppered with thought-provoking reflections on favorite (and not-so-favorite) words by noted contemporary writers, including Joshua Ferris, Francine Prose, David Foster Wallace, Zadie Smith, and SimonWinchester, many newly commissioned for this edition.The third edition revises and updates this innovative reference, adding hundreds of new words, senses, and phrases to its more than 300,000 synonyms and 10,000 antonyms. New features in this edition include over 200 literary and humorous quotations highlighting notable usages of words, and a revised graphical word toolkit feature showing common word combinations based on evidence in the Oxford Corpus. There is also a newintroduction by noted language commentator Ben Zimmer.
Publicado por Le Ranelagh, Paris, 1966
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVintage catalog for an exhibition held from March 23 through April 17, 1966, at Le Ranelagh in Paris. Text in French. 5.25 x 8.5 inches. About Fine in saddle-stapled wrappers. Scarce.
Publicado por New York, 1956
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 27,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaplebound Wraps. Condición: Fair. Wide 8vo, 64 pp. Cover illustration by Stuart Davis. Dampstain to wrappers and bottom edge also affecting bottom page margins.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199829926 ISBN 13: 9780199829927
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 29,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.