James shotwell editor (6 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (6)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Columbia University Press 1933

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookshop Baltimore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. No Dust Jacket. 464 pages. Clean, boards bumped. Introduction states that "the chronological sequence of the books which literary criticism has established differs greatly from their order in the Bibles.".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillian Company, N Y, New York 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,62

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Red hard cover, crease to spine, common shelf wear. Some highlighting throughout. 1,104 pages.

  • Editorial: Carnegie Endowment for International Peace 1924

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,63

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. 1924. No Edition Remarks. 180 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Gilt lettering is brig

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The MacMillan Company - New York 1942

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Barberry Lane Booksellers, Bar Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaBarberry Lane Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 34,70

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Dark maroon buckram cloth covered boards with sharp gilt lettering outlined with black to front and slightly faded gilt lettering to spine. Book is tight and square despite size and heft (1,104 pp) and sharp-cornered. Free of flaws or markings too, other than the prior owners name on

  • Editorial: Columbia University Press, New York 1940

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 667,38

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. 1148 + 833 pages. Index. "Extremely interesting story of the origins of reparations, leaving the impression that the French were unreasonable and the Americans unrealistic in their hopes." - Edward N. Peterson (from bibliography of his work 'Hjalmar Schacht - For And Against Hitler"). M

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 46,07

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l