Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf and Stock (edition ), 2013
ISBN 10: 1620325640 ISBN 13: 9781620325643
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster/John Knox Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0664251544 ISBN 13: 9780664251543
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1620325640 ISBN 13: 9781620325643
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1620325640 ISBN 13: 9781620325643
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0664251544 ISBN 13: 9780664251543
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0664251544 ISBN 13: 9780664251543
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster/John Knox Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0664251544 ISBN 13: 9780664251543
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1620325640 ISBN 13: 9781620325643
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster/John Knox Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0664251544 ISBN 13: 9780664251543
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster/John Knox Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0664251544 ISBN 13: 9780664251543
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster John Knox Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0664251544 ISBN 13: 9780664251543
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster/John Knox Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0664251544 ISBN 13: 9780664251543
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships quickly. Almost very good. Mild shelf/reading wear. Underlining, highlighting, handwritten notes throughout. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science & Technology, 2002
ISBN 10: 0120734613 ISBN 13: 9780120734610
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TN Department of Conservations, 1947
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good-. 2nd Printing. Shelf 1010 Text clean; paper browning; color illustrations; pamphlet style bound by staples; 31pp; some pencil writing on front cover; light damp stain and few small holes on staple crease; Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder smoke free.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, New York, 2000
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and six short stories. Featured are The Alien Abduction by James L Cambias (novelet), Jeremiah by Jack Cady (novelet), Heat by Dale Bailey (short story), Politics by Mark W Tiedemann (short story), Poop by Ray Vukcevich (short story), Fidelity: A Primer by Michael Blumlein (short story), Pandora's Box - Open with Care by Robert Sheckley (short story) and Nor Unbuild the Cage by Sheila Finch (short story). Slight edgewear. Light creases to the spine. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, New York, 1996
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and five short stories. Featured are Communion of Minds by Sheila Finch (novelet), Werewolves in Sheep's Clothing by Michael Coney (novelet), Why The Bridge Stopped Singing by James Patrick Kelly (short story), Gone by John Crowley (short story), Interval of Stillness by Dale Bailey (short story), Catamounts by Marc Laidlaw (short story) and The Great Moon Hoax or A Princess of Mars by Ben Bova (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, New York, 1995
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, First printing of this collection of a novella, three novelets and six short stories. Featured are Dankden by Marc Laidlaw (novella), Lifeboat on a Burning Sea by Bruce Holland Rogers (novelet), Sheep's Clothing by Dale Bailey (novelet), The True History of the End of the World by Jonathan Lethem, John Kessel and James Patrick (novelet), At Darlington's by Richard Bowes (short story), The Singing Marine by Kit Reed (short story), But Now Am Found by Nina Kiriki Hoffman (short story) Count on Me by Ray Vukcevich (short story), Pulling Hard Time by Harlan Ellison (short story) and Nest Egg by John Morressy (short story). Slight edge wear. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742521966 ISBN 13: 9780742521964
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Broadman Press, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 080542122X ISBN 13: 9780805421224
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Not marked; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por The L.W. Singer Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers 5/17/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1620325640 ISBN 13: 9781620325643
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Contrast Community: Practicing the Sermon on the Mount. Book.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!