James john illus (109 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,58
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illus. With Photos (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,40
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Illus. With Photos (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. Tall 8vo, 107 pp., First printing of the first edition. Illus. by John Fulton (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 208 pp. Illus. with photos (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition Thus. New York: A & W Publishers Inc 1978. First US edition. 190 pages last numbered page is 189, photo-illustrated, bibliography, introduction by Patricia Highsmith, Near Fine copy with foxing in price clipped with small printed price sticker…added, else Near Fine jacket withlower corner crease and a bottom edge nick to the front flap. clph. Illus. With Musical Examples (ilustrador).

The Hunting of the Snark
Carroll, Lewis / Holiday, Henry (Illus) / Tanis, James (ed) / Dooley, John (ed)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaNovel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Front endpapers have some browning caused by storage of newspaper clippings. Jacket has light edgewear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 129 pages. Illus. By Henry Holiday (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, AustraliaNanny's Web
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,14
Envío por EUR 15,12Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 4 Books, 5 x 7 inches, RL2 006-009.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, DEVON, Reino UnidoPostscript Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,96
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Offering a vivid insight into life in Elizabethan England and the role that William Shakespeare played in the period's art and culture, this guide to the original Globe Theatre, the 20-sided building on the bank of the Thames where the bard's plays were staged, features cutaway illustrations and inform…ative text. Age 9+. James, John (ilustrador).
Editorial: Doubleday
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Doubleday
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Doubleday
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G+. The book and contents are clean and tight. There are b/w illustrations by Henry Holiday. Then covers are clean and tight. The dust jacket is lightly scuffed. Illus. By Henry Holiday (ilustrador).
The Histories. Volume Two. (King Henry the Sixth, King Richard the Third, King Henry the Eighth)
William Shakespeare; James G. McManaway (intro.); John Farleigh (illus.)
Editorial: Norwalk: The Heritage Press 1986
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 2 only. Slipcase shows minor wear. Cover shows minor wear. Pages are clean, minor highlighting on the edges denoting divisions in the book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSutton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: as new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: as new. Hbk 272pp illustr photos prev ownerÕs name obliterated on front endpaper otherwise an excellent clean tight unmarked copy in sleeve-protected dj as new. Illus. With Photos (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. With B&W illustrations. Dust jacket spine slightly faded, otherwise a very nice clean, tidy copy Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. Illus. With Photos (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARDBACK BROWN. Condición: VG++. REPRINT COLL. Rubbed slipcase, gilted foredges and lettering on cover and spine, minimal wear on book itself DATE PUBLISHED: 1975 EDITION: REPRINT COLL 302. B/W Illus (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: GraceyBooks, Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaGraceyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 24,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. First Printing as there are no other printings noted on the copyright page (Macdonald & Co. uses FPu{y} to distinguish First Editions. This copy notes First Published in Great Britain in 1990 by Macdonald & Co.) Inscribed by Author "From Jo…hn James and his local chapter of the friends of the (not legible) To ___" to the ffep. Book is Near Fine. Dust Jacket is Near Fine with the exception of slight bumping to the top and bottom spine. Otherwise no chips or tears and price in pounds is present to the bottom inside flap. Jacket is in protective BroDart mylar cover. All books shipped same day or nect in a box with styrofoam peanuts. Illus. With Photos (ilustrador). Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,21
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine D. J. First Published. Fine clean copy in a fine dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illus. With Photos (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,57
Envío por EUR 20,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS B…EFORE ORDERING. Illus. With Photos (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibbs Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,21
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. 1st. Edition , 1st. Printing 1990 , Dark brown cloth hardcover in the dust jacket , 272 page book . With some black & white photo illustrations . Condition : NEW. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Illus. With Photos (ilustrador). Book.
Editorial: Ontario, Canada: Copp Clark Pitman Ltd., []. 1989
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaLighthouse Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Quarto, full-color pictorial boards, 99 pp. Fine (As New). Contents: Nutwood Airshow; Rupert and the Boomerarrow; Rupert and the Knight; Rupert and the Thaw; Spot the Difference; Rupert's Parachute Game; Rupert and the Power Flower; Rupert and Algy's Misadventure; Rupert's Picture Puzzle; Rupert's Memory Test; Rupert and Rika's…Returen; Answers to Puzzles. Children's Literature, Illustrated, Picture Book, Activity Book, Children's Literature, Bears. BB/LH.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino UnidoLazy Letters Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,35
Envío por EUR 20,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Lightly sunned jacket spine, else as new. Illus. With Photos (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: All Lost Books, Wollaston, , Reino UnidoAll Lost Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,76
Envío por EUR 23,40Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A history of the men, aircraft and readiness of the RAF on the eve of the Second World War drawn from original sources. Includes several b/w photographs and 26*tables. 272pp. Illus. With Photos (ilustrador).

Editorial: New York : Enchanted Lion Books 2003
- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
First American Edition. Fine copy in the original color printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages; Description: 48 p. : col. ill., col. map ; 29 cm. Subject: Pirates -- Juvenile literature. Pirates. Summary: A collection of true pir…ate tales from the Caribbean and Mediterranean seas and the Atlantic, Pacific, and Indian oceans, revealing the pirates' tools, ships, and special talents. 3 Kg.

The castles on the ground : the anatomy of suburbia
Richards, J. M. (James Maude); Piper, John (1903-1992) (illus.)
- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 33,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2nd edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: v, 96, [8] pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Notes: Previous ed. London, Architectural Press, 1946. Subjects: Suburban life; Ur…ban areas; Suburbs; Suburbs England Sociological Perspectives. 3 Kg.

Lewis Carroll's the Hunting of the Snark
Carroll, Lewis (1832-1898). Holiday, Henry (1839-1927) Illus. Tanis, James (1928-?) & Dooley, John (Eds. ) ; Gardner, Martin (1914-?) ; Mitchell, Charles (1912-1995) ; Goodacre, Selwyn Hu
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Los Altos, Calif. : William Kaufmann, In Cooperation With Bryn Mawr College Library 1982
- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 33,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
1st Edition in this form. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 129 pages; Description: vii, 129, xi, 83 p. , 44 p. Of plates : ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Carroll, Lewis, 1832-1898. Hunting of the snark -…-Bibliography. Illustrations. Impressively illustrated with a series of plate illustrations. 4 Kg. Illus. By Henry Holiday (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: Leonard L. Babin, Rochester, New York 1958
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Historical Antiques & Collectibles, Oldwick, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaHistorical Antiques & Collectibles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover/Paperback. Condición: Very Good. A compact but highly collectible reference guide to the orders, decorations, and medals of Nazi Germany, authored by James A. Sawicki and illustrated by John E. Snitzel. Published by Leonard L. Babin in Rochester, New York, this work reflects early postwar collector interest in German m…ilitaria. The illustrated plates provide visual identification of awards such as the Iron Cross and other Third Reich honors. Often issued as a small handbook, it became a foundational reference for collectors in the mid-20th century. Despite its modest size, it remains an important early English-language guide to German military decorations.
Editorial: London : Express Newspapers, c. 1990 1990
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Brancamp Books, Batesville, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrancamp Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 34,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. A Fine Book in a Fine Dust Jacket. Very Clean. No writing or tears. Solid Binding. Dust Jacket is bright and shiny. Illus. With Photos (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 33 pp., Limited to 130 numbered copies, signed by the author & illustrator, Stone House Press Chapbook / Seven. Illus. by John De Pol (ilustrador).