Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Image Comics (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 1534374272 ISBN 13: 9781534374270
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Image Comics (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 1534374272 ISBN 13: 9781534374270
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. As snow falls over Milwaukee in 1972, a blood-stained Santa Claus commits unimaginable atrocities against young men. Fifty years later, a troubled young writer interviews this so-called "Deviant Killer," who still maintains his innocence from behind bars. And as Christmas approaches once again, the past returns, wielding a sharpened ax. Multiple Eisner Award-winning writer JAMES TYNION IV (W0RLDTR33, THE DEPARTMENT OF TRUTH) and acclaimed artist JOSHUA HIXSON (The Plot, Children of the Woods) unite for a psychological crime thriller that explores the intersection of queer identities and a broader scope of cultural transgression and deviance. Collects THE DEVIANT #1-4 (of 9 total issues).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Image Comics 10/29/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1534356916 ISBN 13: 9781534356917
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. The Deviant Vol. 1. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. 1st. One of the grimmest chapters in Milwaukee's history repeats itself as Michael Schmitz is arrested for the copycat Deviant Killer slayings. Only his boyfriend, Derek, is convinced of his innocence. And if Derek is right, that means that the killer responsible for the grisly murders is still on the loose.and is very, very unhappy that Derek is getting closer to unraveling the truth. Multiple Eisner Award-winning writer James Tynion IV (The Department of Truth, The Nice House on the Lake) and acclaimed artist Joshua Hixson (The Plot) bring their taboo-shattering horror story to its gut-wrenching conclusion. Collects issues #5-9.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. Brand New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. Brand New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Image Comics, Fullerton, 2025
ISBN 10: 1534374272 ISBN 13: 9781534374270
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. Paperback. Hannibal meets Silent Night, Deadly Night in the second, and final volume of this pitch-black holiday horror story that cuts right through our most taboo notions. One of the grimmest chapters in Milwaukee's history repeats itself as Michael Schmitz is arrested for the copycat Deviant Killer slayings. Only his boyfriend, Derek, is convinced of his innocence. And if Derek is right, that means that the killer responsible for the grisly murders is still on the loose.and is very, very unhappy that Derek is getting closer to unraveling the truth. Multiple Eisner Award-winning writer James Tynion IV (The Department of Truth, The Nice House on the Lake) and acclaimed artist Joshua Hixson (The Plot) bring their taboo-shattering horror story to its gut-wrenching conclusion. Collects issues #5-9. "Collects The Deviant #5-9"--Back cover. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Image Comics, Fullerton, 2024
ISBN 10: 1534356916 ISBN 13: 9781534356917
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. Paperback. Silence of the Lambs meets Silent Night, Deadly Night in this pitch-black holiday horror story that cuts right through our most taboo notions. As snow falls over Milwaukee in 1972, a blood-stained Santa Claus commits unimaginable atrocities against young men. Fifty years later, a troubled young writer interviews this so-called "Deviant Killer," who still maintains his innocence from behind bars. And as Christmas approaches once again, the past returns, wielding a sharpened ax. Multiple Eisner Award-winning writer JAMES TYNION IV (W0RLDTR33, THE DEPARTMENT OF TRUTH) and acclaimed artist JOSHUA HIXSON (The Plot, Children of the Woods) unite for a psychological crime thriller that explores the intersection of queer identities and a broader scope of cultural transgression and deviance. Collects THE DEVIANT #1-4 (of 9 total issues). Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Hixson, Joshua Ilustrador. 1st. One of the grimmest chapters in Milwaukee's history repeats itself as Michael Schmitz is arrested for the copycat Deviant Killer slayings. Only his boyfriend, Derek, is convinced of his innocence. And if Derek is right, that means that the killer responsible for the grisly murders is still on the loose.and is very, very unhappy that Derek is getting closer to unraveling the truth. Multiple Eisner Award-winning writer James Tynion IV (The Department of Truth, The Nice House on the Lake) and acclaimed artist Joshua Hixson (The Plot) bring their taboo-shattering horror story to its gut-wrenching conclusion. Collects issues #5-9.