James blaylock tim powers (113 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gingko Pr Inc 2013

    1584235098 / 9781584235095

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,38

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gingko Press 2013

    1584235098 / 9781584235095

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,15

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Subterranean (edition Limited) 2003

    1931081891 / 9781931081894

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 15,27

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Limited. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Parks, Phil (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: NY: Davis Publications, 1991. 1s 1991

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Shows minor wear, lightly tanned pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Subterranean Press, Burton 2007

    1596061413 / 9781596061415

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, Estados Unidos de AmericaZiesings

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,61

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Burton: Subterranean Press:, 2007. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 68 pp. Cover artwork by: Gahan Wilson A short story in a very small trim size illustrated by Gahan Wilson. Originally published at $20.00. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket. Gahan Wilson (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Subterranean Press, Burton, Michigan 2007

    1596061413 / 9781596061415

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: knew_4_you, San Jose, Estados Unidos de Americaknew_4_you

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 12,86

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. NEW HARDBACK. DJ in Clear, ARCHIVAL MYLAR WRAP. NO remainder mark. "Those two madmen, Powers and Blaylock are back, with a recently unearthed and touched up short story thought lost to the ages. "Pilot Light" is vintage William Ashbless, complex to the poin

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Subterranean 2003

    1931081891 / 9781931081894

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,33

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Parks, Phil (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Subterranean Press, Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. 2008

    1596061413 / 9781596061415

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. This is a new hardcover first edition copy in a new, mylar protected DJ, blue spine. A small chapbook/monograph. Gahan Wilson (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Subterranean 2009

    1596062215 / 9781596062214

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookResQ.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,36

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Scribble on cover page. Priority or international shipping available on this item. Tim Powers (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gingko Press 2013

    1584235098 / 9781584235095

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,63

    Envío por EUR 3,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Subterranean 2003

    1931081891 / 9781931081894

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,74

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. signed by both authors, fine copy, dj in mylar. Parks, Phil (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Davis Publications, NY 1991

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,13

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 15, No. 2 (whole no. 167). Cover art by Alan Gutierrez for "Bright Light, Big City" by Greg Costikyan. Includes "The Better Boy" (novelette) by James P. Blaylock & Tim Powers; "Hummers" (novelette) by Lisa Mason; "Under Old New York" (novelette) by Neal Barrett, Jr.; "Traveling Wes

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Axolotl Press 1986

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightshade Booksellers, IOBA member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Chapbook inscribed by Blaylock. A fine softcover with stapled spine.See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #50. Sign

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Subterranean Pr 2009

    1596062215 / 9781596062214

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, Estados Unidos de AmericaCross Genre Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 21,43

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). This book is a Limited Edition #621/1000. The dust jacket is unclipped ($30.00). First Edition Stated. Signed by James P. Blaylock and contributers on the Limitation page. Tim Powers, dj and interior art. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Subterranean 2009

    1596062215 / 9781596062214

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 2009. #82 of 1,000 signed, numbered, limited edition copies. Signed by James P. Blaylock, Adriana Campoy, Brittany Cox, Alex Haniford, and Tim Powers at the limitation page. 63 pages. Lavender cloth hardcover, lightly bumped to spine head, cloth else fine. Spine

  • Editorial: Axolotl Press 1987

    0939879204 / 9780939879205

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, Estados Unidos de AmericaGardner's Used Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Both stories are in one book, just flip the book upside down Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

  • Editorial: Subterranean Press, Burton, MI 2008

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, Estados Unidos de AmericaKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. 60 pgs. A small, new hardcover book with like dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grand Central and Gingko Press. 2012. 2013

    1584235098 / 9781584235095

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,41

    Envío por EUR 20,81 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    4to, 120pp, with colour plates. A very good paperback copy in illustrated covers.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Subterranean Press 1997

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightshade Booksellers, IOBA member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Limited edition #204 of 250 copies. A near fine stapled chapbook signed by Powers and Blaylock. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Axolotl Press, Seattle, WA 1987

    0939879166 / 9780939879168

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition, Signed, Limited. First edition, hardcover in cloth, signed by the four authors and marked as no. 10/300 on the limitation pages at the center of the book. There is a very minor lean to the binding, and a hint of wear to the spine ends, but overall, this is a solid, tight

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Subterranean, Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. 2007

    1596061413 / 9781596061415

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, Estados Unidos de AmericaSkylarkerBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Subterranean Press., Burton, MI: 2009

    1596062215 / 9781596062214

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, Estados Unidos de AmericaKathmandu Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 32,15

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition. HC in dust jacket. 1st Printing. Three stories by Blaylock, each a collaboration with one of his students, Adriana Campoy, Brittany Cox and Alex Hanford. Introduction and illustrations by Tim Powers and an afterword by William Ashbless. One of 1000 numbered copies signed by all contributors. A fine copy in a fine du

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Subterranean Press, Burton 2009

    1596062215 / 9781596062214

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoGreen Ink Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 23,88

    Envío por EUR 13,91 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed Limited First Edition. No. 379 of 1000. Top edge of boards a little faded. Some light dust marks to top edge text block. Book ow/ clean, bright and tight in untorn dustwrapper with only minor shelfwear. Tim Powers (ilustrador). Signed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Axolotl Press, Seattle, WA 1986

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Blue printed stiff paper covers. This is an out of series, un-numbered copy (the intended limitation was 300 copies. It is signed on limitation page by Powers and Blaylock and is additionally inscribed by Powers 7/5/86 who has added a small pen sketch. 40 pages. Lightly bumped top

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Subterranean Press, Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. 2009

    1596062215 / 9781596062214

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll-Ways Fiction

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Signed Limited edition #700 of 1000 print run. Signed by James Blaylock, Adriana Campoy, Brittany Cox, Alex Hanford and Tim Powers on a special tipped in page. Signatures only. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Axalotl Press 1987

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaDreamHaven Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Two novellas, bound dos-a-dos (think Ace Doubles) of an edition of 500 copies SIGNED by Blaylock, Bryant and Powers & Shiner (introductions). Fine in printed trade wraps. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: Subterranean Press 1997

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaDreamHaven Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Chapbook. Limited edition of 250 SIGNED by Blaylock and cover artist, Tim Powers. Fine. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: Axolotl Press 1987

    0939879204 / 9780939879205

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaTotalitarianMedia

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Escape From Kathmandu & Two Views Of A Cave Painting. Robinson, Kim Stanley; Blaylock, James P.; introductions by Powers, Tim; Koontz, Dean. Published by Axolotl Press (1987). trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean ISBN 10: 0939879204 ISBN 13: 9780939879205 75p/22p respecti

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Subterranean Press 2003

    1931081891 / 9781931081894

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, Estados Unidos de AmericaChamblin Bookmine

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    8Vo Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ltd. ed. Signed. 115pp. Limited numbered edition, #774 of 1250. Green boards, copper lettering, unclipped jacket. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinges are secure, textblock is square with pointed corners. Signed on 2nd frontleaf by both aut

  • Editorial: The Axolotl Press, Seattle, WA 1986

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition Thus, Limited, Signed. First Axolotl edition, softcover with stapled wraps binding, signed by Blaylock and Powers on the limitation page, the book has slight bumps to the spine ends and corners, light sunning to the spine, and a hint of wear to the cover edges. Otherwise, this is a