Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Incorporated, New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 059045899X ISBN 13: 9780590458993
Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Ross, Tony; Rogers, Jacqueline (cover) Ilustrador. Tenth Printing. Covers slightly creased, corners bumped, owner's name on title page. "Amber Brown and Justin Daniels are best friends. They sit next to each other in school, help each other with fractions and spelling, and always stick up for one another. But when Justin finds out that he is moving away, everything begins to change." Est Level: 2nd - 6th grades.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlequin Enterprises ULC, 1994
ISBN 10: 0373200994 ISBN 13: 9780373200993
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Textbook Co Trade, 1985
ISBN 10: 0844212423 ISBN 13: 9780844212425
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2012
ISBN 10: 1455709700 ISBN 13: 9781455709700
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, 2017
ISBN 10: 0874861772 ISBN 13: 9780874861778
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, 2017
ISBN 10: 0874861772 ISBN 13: 9780874861778
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Ross, Tony; Rogers, Jacqueline Ilustrador. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 0263846873 ISBN 13: 9780263846874
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Inc, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0590502077 ISBN 13: 9780590502078
Librería: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Tony Ross & Jacqueline Rogers Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Near Fine 1st Edition Thus 1992 Pictorial Cover. Having Chicken Pox is no vacation.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ross, Tony; Rogers, Jacqueline Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0967958709 ISBN 13: 9780967958705
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0967958709 ISBN 13: 9780967958705
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Textbook Company, Lincolnwood, IL, 1985
ISBN 10: 0844212423 ISBN 13: 9780844212425
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Edition Unstated. Ex-library (church) copy with normal markings and attachments. Text is clean, pages are white and crisp. Binding is tight and solid. Very minor surface mar to center of front cover and last 24 pages have storage wrinkles including back cover - area limited to margin edge. 1551 pps. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Language & Linguistics; ISBN: 0844212423. ISBN/EAN: 9780844212425. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561008401.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Wisconsin Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0967958709 ISBN 13: 9780967958705
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Quality academic softcover clean tight and unmarked FINE condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0967958709 ISBN 13: 9780967958705
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1982927518 ISBN 13: 9781982927516
Librería: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. ITS NEW!!! Ships same or next bu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0967958709 ISBN 13: 9780967958705
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Ross, Tony; Rogers, Jacqueline Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Publicado por Paramount 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.