Jacob william grimm (85 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1,18
Envío por EUR 5,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. PARDY WILLIAM (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,52
Envío por EUR 5,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. PARDY WILLIAM (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,22
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Dugan, William J. (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. PARDY WILLIAM (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,16
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. PARDY WILLIAM (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. PARDY WILLIAM (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Smon & Schuster 1943
- Tapa dura
Librería: GLENN DAVID BOOKS, Wyomissing, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGLENN DAVID BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket Issued. This is a Very Attractive (A Little Golden Book) Hardcover. It is in Very Good++ condition. c1943, "I" printing. #17. This Little Golden Book is in great condition both inside and out. The covers are very bright & very clean. The edges are all very…nice. Tiny nick near top corner. The golden foil spine is in very nice condition, Complete & no tears. The pages are very nice, unmarked, no scribbles, no tears. Boys name in box. #21220-424.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Little wear to boards. Pages tanned. Good DJ with little wear. Stobbs, William (ilustrador).
Editorial: Simon and Schuster/New York, 1943
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlf Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hard cover, a Little Golden Book, (missing the front cover, back cover is separate), "F" on the last page, some black and white and some colored pictures, 6 3/4 x 8 inches, fair book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino UnidoReuseabook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. PARDY WILLIAM (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1945
- Tapa dura
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG-. No Jacket. Later (2nd) Printing. Little Golden Book #17. Name on fep, otherwise unmarked. Erika Weihs (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Complete DJ with minor edge wear. Stobbs, William (ilustrador).
Editorial: Simon and Schuster/Golden Book, New York 1945
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCanal Bookyard
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper on Cardboard. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Red and black titles on color illustrated boards, 40 unnumbered pages with color illustrations. Little Golden Book #17. Erika Weihs (ilustrador).
Editorial: Simon and Schuster
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Simon and Schuster
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Simon and Schuster 1943
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,90
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good.
Más imágenesEditorial: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York 1943
- Tapa dura
Librería: RG Vintage Books, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRG Vintage Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dustjacket. Stated 1943 "H" Edition of Little Golden Book No. 17. Illustrations by Erika Weihs. Tight hardcover in good condition. 8vo. Unpaginated. Color illustration of Hansel & Gretel with birds, flowers, butterfly and green background with Golden Books backstrip. Lots of color & black & white i…llustrations throughout text. Book is clean and tight. No dustjacket as issued. Boards and backstrip have some edgewear, wear, soiling, and bumped corners. The cover illustration has a 1" split at the hinge. Previous owner wrote name in ink in "This book belongs to" on inside front cover. Leaves have no markings, but some do have a little light soiling. Ships within 24 Hours. Scanned photos available upon request. Weihs. Erika (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, CanadaRainy Day Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,35
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Minimal library marks, text pages are clean and tight. Stobbs, William (ilustrador).
Editorial: Simon and Schuster 1943
- Tapa dura
Librería: Stone Soup Books, Camden, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaStone Soup Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 5,40Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 7th printing. Simon and Schuster, 1943. 7th printing. hardcover. Very Good. Erika Weihs. a Little Golden Book, G printing, cover is lightly rubbed, corners rubbed, interior pages are clean" . Erika Weihs (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspañaHamelyn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,83
Envío por EUR 12,99Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Muy bueno. : Érase una vez un molinero que contaba historias sin parar. Se jactaba de su hija a cualquiera que le escuchara y cada historia se volvía más y más extravagante. Sus vecinos solo se reían, pero un día el rey estaba en la ciudad y no se rió. Se tomó al molinero muy en serio. Rumpelstiltskin forma parte de L…adybird Favourite Tales, que son las historias atesoradas y atemporales con las que generaciones de niños han crecido y amado. Estos recuentos fáciles de leer, realzados por ilustraciones emocionantes y ricamente coloridas, capturan fielmente toda la magia de las historias originales. EAN: 9780721415673 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Fantasía Título: Rumpelstiltskin Autor: Jacob Grimm| Wilhelm Grimm Editorial: Penguin Books Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 32 Formato: tapa dura. PARDY WILLIAM (ilustrador).
Editorial: NY, Simon and Schuster, 1945, 2nd Printing 1945
- Tapa dura
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 12 mo, Little Golden Book, hardcover, green pictorial boards. Interior near fine, cover VG. No dj. Bright colorful rendition About 30 pp. (unpaginated) Gorgeous full page color pictures by Weihs. Erika Weihs (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Greener Books, London, , Reino UnidoGreener Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,16
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. PARDY WILLIAM (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,21
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. PARDY WILLIAM (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,21
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. PARDY WILLIAM (ilustrador).
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1954
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Book covers have some edgewear and pages have mild soiling, no writing or markings. Illustrated by Eloise Wilkin (ilustrador).
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1954
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Book covers have some edgewear and pages have mild soiling, no writing or markings. Illustrated by Eloise Wilkin (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY 1945
- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1945. . Hardcover. Sm 8vo., N.P., Previous owner's inscription on front pastedown; tears at top and bottom of where spine binding connects to cover; page towards middle of book loose; shelf wear; stains where staples are under binding;…pages unmarked. . Black & White/Color Illus. (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: M.Roberts - Books And ??????, Slaithwaite, Huddersfield, YORKS, Reino UnidoM.Roberts - Books And ??????
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,19
Envío por EUR 22,01Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Rumpelstiltskin (Favourite Tales)Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm; Baxter, Nicola.Condition:Used.Good clean copy. PARDY WILLIAM (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino UnidoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 13,32Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, new versions of familiar stories, octavo, a very good tightly bound copy in a well preserved pictorial dust jacket which is now protected in a non-adhesive archival film sleeve, Brief gift inscription to a previous owner on the front f…ree endpaper, the remainder of the text is clean and unmarked. Illustrated by William Stobbs, 176pp. Stobbs, William (ilustrador).
Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, NY 1944
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Cover is worn, rubbed and scuffed with some notes on front. Pgs. are lightly tanning with notes and scribble throughout. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.