EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia, PA, 1913
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Bookplate of previous owner inside front cover. (was in a school library but the bookplate is the only indication.). Bump to side of front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Jewish Publication Society of America, 1913
Librería: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Clean pages, solid binding, cloth boards with soil spots to spine Clean pages, solid binding, clot.
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society of America, 1913
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 355 pages. Moderate wear and discoloring, a couple stains; a good solid book overall. No jacket. Chapters are The Pre-Haskalah Period; The Period of Transition; The Dawn of Haskalah; Conflicts and Conquests; Russification, Reformation and Assimilation; The Awakening. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 203238.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Primary Sources, Historical Collections, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241067929 ISBN 13: 9781241067922
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Primary Sources, Historical Collections 2/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241067929 ISBN 13: 9781241067922
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Sect, Creed and Custon in Judaism. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Primary Sources, Historical Collections, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241067929 ISBN 13: 9781241067922
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society of Americ, Philadelphia, PA, 1913
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. B/w Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 355 clean, unmarked pages; blue c w/some wear at extremities, gilt titles; owner's stamp.
Publicado por The Jewish Publication Society of America
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Jewish Publication Society o, 1913
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Shows minor wear.
Publicado por Jewish Publication society, 1913
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. In green cloth.
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Jewish Publication Soc. 1913(14) Philadelphia, 1913
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear, corners bumped Cloth Lightly soiled. Pages browned.
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society of America, PHILADELPHIA, 1913
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Bound. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. green clolth 355 pp. 6 b/w illustrations. h with gilt titling on the spine. Some spotting to the rear covers no writing no tearing pages white clean and tight . see pictures.
Publicado por The Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia, 1913
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. A nice copy with tanning to pages and some shelfwear. Library cards pasted in. Library inscription. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Ex-Library.
Publicado por The Jewish Publication Society, Philadelphia, 1914
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+ (Book Condition). No Jacket. Later Printing. A very nice copy. Owner's inscription and stamp on ffep. Text clean. Binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair.]. Book.
Publicado por Philosophical Library, 1953
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Año de publicación: 1913
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,87
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Jewish Publication Soc. Amer, 1913
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 355pp, ex-lib, fair to good.
EUR 25,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia, 1913
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. A nice copy with tanning to pages and some shelfwear. Library cards pasted in. Library inscription. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Ex-Library.
Publicado por The Jewish Publication Society, Philadelphia, 1914
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+ (Book Condition). No Jacket. Later Printing. A very nice copy. Owner's inscription and stamp on ffep. Text clean. Binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair.]. Book.
Publicado por JPS, Phil, 1913
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good +. Location:134 355 pp. 134.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philsophical Library, 1953
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Blue cloth with dark blue logo on front, spine very slightly soiled with crease at spine top, 876 lightly browned pages, exterior page edges slightly browned. Tiny creases and light wear to tips. Good.
Publicado por The Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia, 1914
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 8vo; 355 pages.
Publicado por Philosophical Library, 1953
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 876 pages. Thick book; light wear, pages yellowed; a good sound binding. The jacket has some chips, tears and wear; discoloring. Edited by Herman Hailperin. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 198760.
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society, Philadelphia, 1913
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. NEAR-FINE, CLEAN BOARDS, BRIGHT GILT LETTERING, MINOR WEAR TO SPINE ENDS, IGHT BINDING, CLEAN INTERIOR. NO WRITING OR NAMES.