Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983413488 ISBN 13: 9781983413483
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spring Publications, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0882141171 ISBN 13: 9780882141176
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1095732854 ISBN 13: 9781095732854
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Unmarked, clean, bright and tight copy. Nearly as New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale Univ Pr, 1949
Librería: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 345 pages. Ex-library. No dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Covers scuffed and edgeworn, contents clean and sound.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Autonomedia, 1995. 7 x 4.5 inches. 156 pp. [4]. Illustrated wraps. Light shelf-wear. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1095139053 ISBN 13: 9781095139059
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1095139053 ISBN 13: 9781095139059
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1095139053 ISBN 13: 9781095139059
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published 12/05/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1095139053 ISBN 13: 9781095139059
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Verlag Golem, 1987
Librería: Berthoff Books, Harpers Ferry, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 79 pages, with index of traditional numbering of the poems and the ordering in this edition. Has "Rationale of the Translation" note on the use of modern idiom. 5-1/2" x 8-1/2", stapled in white card wraps which are age-toned and foxed along the fold, no apparent shelf wear, top edge age-toned, old price in pencil on ffep, publisher's name and address stamped on inside back cover, pages unmarked. Reading these translations will likely require a magnifying glass; evidently a miscalculation of trim settings shrank the type to no larger than 8-point.
Publicado por Jacob Rabinowitz, 2020
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Autonomedia, New York, NY, USA, 1995
ISBN 10: 1570270155 ISBN 13: 9781570270154
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: good. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Stamp on title page. Pictures available upon request.? nd.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spring Publications (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0882142208 ISBN 13: 9780882142203
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Publicado por Yale University Press, 1949
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Good. Shelf wear, especially along spine fringes. Paper yellowing. Previous owners name on FFEP 345 pp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Text is unmarked; pages are bright, though the page edges are a little age toned. Binding is sturdy. Covers are lightly edge worn.
Publicado por Yale University, 1949
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. NOT ex-lib. Previous owner name. Bumped corner. A couple short tears to jacket.
Publicado por Yale University Press 1949, 1949
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoed. hardback very good condition in red cloth - no dust jacket - There is a marker name on the front edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1095139053 ISBN 13: 9781095139059
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Publicado por Yale University, 1949
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1949. No edition remarks. 345 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloch Publishing Company, 1956
ISBN 10: 0819701734 ISBN 13: 9780819701732
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.