Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521813328 ISBN 13: 9780521813327
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521813328 ISBN 13: 9780521813327
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press (edition Illustrated), 2006
ISBN 10: 0521813328 ISBN 13: 9780521813327
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521813328 ISBN 13: 9780521813327
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521813328 ISBN 13: 9780521813327
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521813328 ISBN 13: 9780521813327
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521813328 ISBN 13: 9780521813327
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. 291 pp. Tightly bound. Text is free of markings. Light bump to top right front corner.
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Haus Publishing Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 1906598029 ISBN 13: 9781906598020
Librería: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Very Good. 1906598029 Minor corner wear. Spine crease. Almost like new. No marks in book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521813328 ISBN 13: 9780521813327
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2006. History of Science, Geology. Cambridge University Press. 291p, fine pictorial boards.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dunedin Academic Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1906716153 ISBN 13: 9781906716158
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Murray, John Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dalkey Archive Press, Normal, IL, 2003
ISBN 10: 1564783286 ISBN 13: 9781564783288
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 191 pp., Introduction by John Wyse Jackson.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eland Publishing Ltd, GB, 2008
ISBN 10: 1906011230 ISBN 13: 9781906011239
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 10,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Stuff Dublin into your coat pocket. The perfect companion for a visit to the Fair City, or indeed to any inn, bar or cafe in Ireland. Some of the greatest writers in the English language were born in Dublin and every corner of the city has links with the written word, made explicit in this far-ranging collection. From Oscar Wilde to Rudyard Kipling, from Jonathan Swift to WB Yeats and Samuel Beckett: the city of Dublin has enchanted and inspired some great poetry.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eland Publishing Ltd, London, 2008
ISBN 10: 1906011230 ISBN 13: 9781906011239
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Stuff Dublin into your coat pocket. The perfect companion for a visit to the Fair City, or indeed to any inn, bar or cafe in Ireland. Some of the greatest writers in the English language were born in Dublin and every corner of the city has links with the written word, made explicit in this far-ranging collection. From Oscar Wilde to Rudyard Kipling, from Jonathan Swift to WB Yeats and Samuel Beckett: the city of Dublin has enchanted and inspired some great poetry. This is a perfect doorway into the city's heart and soul. From Oscar Wilde to Rudyard Kipling, from Jonathan Swift to WB Yeats and Samuel Beckett: the city of Dublin has enchanted and inspired some great poetry. This is a companion for a visit to the Fair City. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.