Jackson david danny schuster (29 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (29)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Board & Bench Pub 1998

    0909049173 / 9780909049171

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Board & Bench Pub 1998

    0909049173 / 9780909049171

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,83

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Board & Bench Pub 1998

    0909049173 / 9780909049171

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,83

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Martinborough, NZ : Alister Taylor (Publishing) 1981

    090706129X / 9780907061298

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 29,66

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; Pp. 194 : illus.; some col., diagrs.: maps: tables. 30.5 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographies pp. 52, 125 and 192. Subjects; Grap

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Shoal Bay Press 2002

    1877251127 / 9781877251122

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,67

    Envío por EUR 26,79 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. 157 pages. Rear cover bent and curlingThis is the story of one of the most exciting wine districts in the country, written by pioneers of the modern wine industry. Grapevines first arrived in Can terbury with the earliest French settlers in 1840, ten years before formal settl.

  • Editorial: Alterinda Books, California 1981

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good w/ Protective Cover. This book is in very good condition with tight binding and clean text. The dj is in very good condition with minor fading on the spine and slight wear. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Shoal Bay Press, Christchurch 2002

    1877251127 / 9781877251122

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, Nueva ZelandaMainly Fiction

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 22,47 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. A fine copy, with b&w and colour illstns.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Martinborough, NZ : Alister Taylor (Publishing) 1981

    090706129X / 9780907061298

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; Pp. 194 : illus.; some col., diagrs.: maps: tables. 30.5 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographies pp. 52, 125 and 192. Subjects; Grap

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: GYPSUM Press, * * * * * 1994

    0864760647 / 9780864760647

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaL. Michael

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 30,48

    Envío por EUR 13,19 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. B00k: Fine/As New/, $118.73 0864760647 the PRODUCTION of GRAPES and WINE in COOL CLIMATES JACKSON, David; SCHUSTER, Danny GYPSUM Press 1994 1sT GYPSUM Press Edition S/C. Blue Spine With Title In Purple Letters, Soft Cover B00k: Fine/As New/, Slightest Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 193 Num

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gypsum Press, Christchurch 1994

    0864760647 / 9780864760647

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 37,62

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    soft cover. Condición: Fine, near new condition. No Jacket. Illustrated in colour and black and white. 26 cm. XIII, 193 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Board & Bench Pub 1998

    0909049173 / 9780909049171

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, AustraliaBoodle Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,56

    Envío por EUR 31,97 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. THE AUTHOR OF THIS BOOK UNDERTOOK AN EDUCATION IN BOTH THEORITICAL AND PRACTICALWINE MAKING.IT IS THIS WIDE-RANGING KNOWLEDGETHAT HE BRINGS TO BRINGS TO THE FORE IN THE WINE MAKING PROCESS. name of former owner on front introductory page.Small crease to front cover at top.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alister Taylor Publishing Limited, New Zealand 1981

    090706129X / 9780907061298

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FranciaLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,00

    Envío por EUR 36,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Grape-Growing and Winemaking. Very good hardback copy in very good dustjacket. 194pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Editorial: Alterinda 1981

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 33,29

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.

  • Editorial: Alterinda Books 1981

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,82

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN ISBN13 Hardback. Very Good condition book, with minor rubs on cover corners, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, small 1/2-inch closed tear on top right corner of front jacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later pri

  • Editorial: Alister Taylor, Martinborough 1981

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,35

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated in colour and black and white, maps. 31 cm. 194 pages VG/VG. Very good book in very good dust jacket, slight fading around spine.

  • Editorial: Lincoln University Press, Canterbury, New Zealand 1997

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, AustraliaLectioz Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,41

    Envío por EUR 34,57 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Fourth Edition. Minimal wear to covers. Spine not creased. Internally clean. 193pp Size: 185mm x 255mm. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gypsum Press, Christchurch, NZ 1994

    0864760647 / 9780864760647

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ripponlea Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaRipponlea Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 58,31

    Envío por EUR 15,55 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Ed. Thus. xiii+193pp., Pictorial full colour photographic covers, preface by authors, intro., col. & b/w plts. & text ills., diags., maps, tables, appends., notes & ref., index. The aim of this book is to provide a background and guide to the production of grapes and wines, more especially in coo

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Board & Bench Pub 1998

    0909049173 / 9780909049171

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 73,79

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Editorial: Alister Taylor Publishing Ltd.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,08

    Envío por EUR 28,09 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARDCOVER. 1981, First edition. A fine copy in a very good, lightly edge rubbed d/w.

  • Editorial: Alister Taylor, New Zealand 1981

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 28,03

    Envío por EUR 26,79 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 194 pages. d/j platsic proetected.

  • Editorial: Goverment of Ireland Dublin 1987 1987

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 41,30

    Envío por EUR 17,28 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition softback with stiff wrappers As New small quarto 139pp., colour & b/w plates, text ills., maps, reading list, Produced by the Department of Environment Heritage and Local Government. Arranged chronologically & well-illustrated with fine photographs.

  • Editorial: Nelson Melbourne 1987 1987

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 41,30

    Envío por EUR 17,28 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition laminated boards Nice copy small quarto 194pp., b/w plates, maps, tables. diags., appends., notes, index, A Handbook for Australia & cool climates. Revised from the 1981 NZ edition.

  • Editorial: Published by Alister Taylor Publishing Limited, The Old Post Office, Martinborough, New Zealand First Edition . New Zealand 1981. 1981

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 23,87

    Envío por EUR 34,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Near Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original pale lemon paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine and the upper panel. Folio 11½'' x 9¼''. Contains 194 printed pages of text with colour and monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout, pale lemon end papers. Minimal wear t

  • Editorial: Alister Taylor Martinborough (NZ) 1981 1981

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 46,28

    Envío por EUR 17,28 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition hardback with dust jacket Very Good large octavo 194pp., b/w plates, maps, tables. diags., appends., notes, index, A Handbook for Australia & cool climates. Crinkling to some pages o/w nice copy. Scarce first NZ edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Butterworth-Heinemann 1987

    0409787841 / 9780409787849

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 202,87

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Editorial: Altarinda Books, Orinda CA 1981

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 66,76

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. 8 1/2 x 12 " 194 pages. slight fading around spine. ".includes extensive appendices summarising the procedures and analytical techniques necessary for the production of quality wines." dj now in mylar protector. priority and international shipping will be ex

  • Editorial: Nelson Melbourne 1987 1987

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 58,75

    Envío por EUR 17,28 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy small quarto 194pp., b/w plates, maps, tables. diags., appends., notes, index, A Handbook for Australia & cool climates. Revised from the 1981 NZ edition.

  • Editorial: Alister Taylor, New Zealand 1981

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 60,73

    Envío por EUR 26,79 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 194 pages. tidy copy -heavy book check postage with us.

  • Editorial: Daphne Brasell Wellington 2001 2001

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 71,21

    Envío por EUR 17,28 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    revised edition softback with stiff wrappers As New large octavo 193pp., colour & b/w plates, maps, tables. diags., appends., notes, index, A Handbook for Australia & cool climates. Latest & most up-to-date edition. Already scarce.