Jack freas (133 resultados)

Analog Science Fiction Science Fact - 1967, February
Campbell, John W. (ed.); Mack Reynolds, Jack Wodhams, Joe Poyer, Winston B. Sanders, J.B. Mitchell, Margaret L. Silbar, P. Schuyler Miller, Kelly Freas, Leo Summers, Daniel Keyes [about], Murray Leinster [about], Allen Kim Lang [about], et al.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, New York, U.S.A. 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 2,23
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Cover by Freas for "Pioneer Trip" by Joe Poyer. Includes "The Returning" by J. B. Mitchel; "Elementary Mistake" by Winston P. Sanders (Poul Anderson); "There is a Crooked Man" (short novel) by Jack Wodhams; "Amazon Planet" (pt. 3 of 3) by Mack Reynolds. Science Fact: "Th…e Quary Story" by Margaret L. Silbar. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Sense of Security" by John W. Campbell; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analytical Laboratory". Illustrated by Kelly Freas, and Leo Summers.

Analog Science Fiction Science Fact - 1967, February
Campbell, John W. (ed.); Mack Reynolds, Jack Wodhams, Joe Poyer, Winston B. Sanders, J.B. Mitchell, Margaret L. Silbar, P. Schuyler Miller, Kelly Freas, Leo Summers, Daniel Keyes [about], Murray Leinster [about], Allen Kim Lang [about], et al.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, New York, U.S.A. 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 2,23
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Cover by Freas for "Pioneer Trip" by Joe Poyer. Includes "The Returning" by J. B. Mitchel; "Elementary Mistake" by Winston P. Sanders (Poul Anderson); "There is a Crooked Man" (short novel) by Jack Wodhams; "Amazon Planet" (pt. 3 of 3) by Mack Reynolds. Science Fact: "Th…e Quary Story" by Margaret L. Silbar. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Sense of Security" by John W. Campbell; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analytical Laboratory". Illustrated by Kelly Freas, and Leo Summers.
Más imágenesAnalog Science Fiction / Science Fact, May 1973 (Volume 91, Number 3)(Georg e R. R. Martin's "With Morning Comes Mistfall")
Ben Bova; Jerry Pournelle; George Alec Effinger; William Tuning; Gene Wolfe; George R. R. Martin; Laurence M. Janifer; L. E. Modesitt; Staphen A. Kallis, Jr.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Condé Nast Publications, New York 1973
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Good+. Condé Nast Publications, May 1973. Digest-size Magazine. Good. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover by Jack Gaughan for "Sword and Scepter" [Falkenberg's Legion] (serial, part 1 of 2) by Jerry Pournelle. Includes "Naked to the Invisible Eye" (novelette) by George Alec Effinger; "Survivability" (novel…ette; 1st story) by William Tuning; "How I Lost the Second World War and Helped Turn Back the German Invasion" (short story, Nebula Award nominee) by Gene Wolfe; "With Morning Comes Mistfall" (short story) (Hugo Award runner-up, Locus Award nominee, Nebula Award nominee) by George R. R. Martin; "An Agent in Place" (short story) by Laurence M. Janifer; "The Great American Economy" (short story) by L. E. Modesitt; "Minicomputers" (science fact) by Staphen A. Kallis, Jr.; "Who's in Charge Here?" (editorial) by Ben Bova. Illustrated by Jack Gaughan, John Schoenherr, Kelly Freas, Leo Summers, and Gray Morrow. "With Morning Comes Mistfall" was the first story by George R. R. Martin to be nominated for the Hugo and Nebula Awards. It was one of two stories, along with "The Second Kind of Loneliness" that Martin believed would make or break his career as a writer. In "With Morning Comes Mistfall" Martin presents a thematic conundrum: Is a mystery sometimes more useful than the truth? The story takes place on Wraithworld, a barely habitable planet with unusual weather conditions. Each morning in a wonderful phenomenon, the mist comes down from the mountains, revealing the beauty of the planet. This phenomenon is called Mistfall. The planet is home to only a few people, primarily because it is believed that its mist-covered valleys are occupied by "wraiths", creatures that are claimed to have killed a number of humans. The mystery of the wraiths is also the main thing that attract visitors to the place. The only establishment on the planet is Castle Cloud, a hotel mounted on top of one of the mountains. The hotel is visited by wraith hunters, people looking for a thrill. The story tells of an expedition which sets out to find proof of the wraiths' existence, or establish that they are nothing more than a myth. The owner of Castle Cloud fears either answer, as he does not want the mystery of the wraiths to be uncovered. The main theme of the story is a clash between two views of the world, one very logical, pragmatic, physical, and the other one romantic and spiritual. It shows that not all mysteries need to be uncovered, not all secrets revealed, that unknown is not always bad, that it keeps people searching, asking questions, coming back. What is known for certain, is often taken for granted and then loses attraction. Jack Gaughan; John Schoenherr; Kelly Freas; Leo Summers; Gray Morrow (ilustrador).

Analog Science Fiction / Science Fact, March 1970 (Volume 85, Number 1)
John W. Campbell; Richard Carrigan; Nancy Carrigan; W. Mcfarlane; M. R. Anver; Hank Dempsey; Harry Harrison; Steven Shaw; Jack Wodhams; Walter B. Hendrickson, Jr.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Condé Nast Publications, New York 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Condé Nast Publications, March 1970. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Kelly Freas for "The Siren Stars" (serial, part 1 of 3) by Richard & Nancy Carrigan. Includes "Ravenshaw of WBY, Inc." (novelette) by W. Mcfarlane; "Revolutionaries" (novelett…e) by M. R. Anver; "One Step from Earth" [Matter Transmitter] by Hank Dempsey [Harry Harrison]; "Protection" by Steven Shaw; "Wrong Rabbit" by Jack Wodhams; "Rover Does Tricks in Space" (Science Fact) by Walter B. Hendrickson, Jr.; "Good-Bye Barsoom" (editorial). Illustrated by Kelly Freas and Vincent diFate. Kelly Freas; Vincent diFate (ilustrador).

Analog Science Fiction / Science Fact, August 1968 (Volume 81, Number 6)
John W. Campbell; Bruce Daniels; Joe Poyer; Jack Wodhams; Bob Shaw; Poul Anderson; G. Harry Stine
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Condé Nast Publications, New York 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good+. Condé Nast Publications, August 1968. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good+. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover by Kelly Freas for "The Baalim Problem" (novelette) by Bruce Daniels. Includes "Specialty" (novelette) by Joe Poyer; "The Fuglemen of Recall" (short story) by Jack Wodhams; "Appoi…ntment on Prila" [A.E.S.O.P.] (short story) by Bob Shaw; "Satan's World" (serial, part 4 of 4, nominee for the Prometheus Hall of Fame Award) by Poul Anderson; "How the Soviets Did it in Space" (science fact) by G. Harry Stine; "In Memoriam (Martin Luther King)" (editorial). Illustrated by Kelly Freas and Leo Summers. Authors: Bruce Daniels; Joe Poyer; Jack Wodhams; Bob Shaw; Poul Anderson; G. Harry Stine. Kelly Freas; Leo Summers (ilustrador).

Analog Science Fiction / Science Fact, September 1970 (Volume 86, Number 1)
John W. Campbell; Stanley Schmidt; A. Bertram Chandler; Stephen Tall; Jack Wodhams; Hal Clement; Edward C. Wlaterscheid
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Condé Nast Publications, New York 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good+. New York: Condé Nast Publications, September 1970. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good+. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Kelly Freas for "Lost Newton" (novelette) by Stanley Schmidt. Includes "The Wandering Buoy" by A. Bertram Chandler; "Talk with the Animals" by Stephen Tall; "T…op Billing" by Jack Wodhams; "Star Light" [Mesklin] (serial, part 4 of 4, nominated for the Hugo and Locus Awards) by Hal Clement; "Nuclear Power" (Science Fact) by Edward C. Wlaterscheid. Illustrated by Kelly Freas and Leo Summers. Kelly Freas; Leo Summers (ilustrador).
Ipomoea / The Brass Dragon
Marion Zimmer Bradley; John Rackham; Jack Gaughan and Kelly Freas [Illustrator]
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ace (37250)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,86
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good.

Analog Science Fiction / Science Fact, April 1969 (Volume 83, Number 2)
John W. Campbell; Mack Reynolds; Guy McCord; Walter L. Kleine; Jack Wodhams; Thomas R. McDonough
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Condé Nast Publications, New York 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good+. New York: Condé Nast Publications, April 1969. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good+. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Kelly Freas for "The Five Way Secret Agent" [Lagrange] (serial, part 1 of 2) by Mack Reynolds. Includes "Opportunist" [Krishna] (short novel) by Guy McCord; "Cultu…ral Interference" (novelette) by Walter L. Kleine; "Hey But No Presto" (short story) by Jack Wodhams; "They're Trying to Tell Us Something" (science fact, part 2 of 2) by Thomas R. McDonough; "The Whole World Is Watching" (editorial). Illustrated by Kelly Freas and Leo Summers. Authors: Mack Reynolds; Guy McCord; Walter L. Kleine; Jack Wodhams; Thomas R. McDonough. Kelly Freas; Leo Summers (ilustrador).

Analog Science Fiction / Science Fact, February 1970 (Volume 84, Number 6)
John W. Campbell; Poul Anderson; Robert Chilson; Hayden Howard; Jack Wodhams; Harry Harrison; Margaret L. Silber
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Condé Nast Publications, New York 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Near Fine. Condé Nast Publications, February 1970. Digest-size Magazine. Near Fine. Tanned, rubbing. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Kelly Freas for "Birthright" (aka Esau)[Technic History](novelette) by Poul Anderson. Includes "The Fifth Ace" (novelette) by Robert Chilson; "The Biggest…Oil Disaster" (novelette) by Hayden Howard; "Dali, for Instance" by Jack Wodhams; "In Our Hands, The Stars" (aka "Daleth Effect")(serial, part 3 of 3) by Harry Harrison; "The Wind from a Star" (science fact) by Margaret L. Silber; "Mr. Edison's Magic Lamp" (editorial). Illustrations by Kelly Freas, Peter Skirka, and Leo Summers. Kelly Freas; Peter Skirka; Leo Summers (ilustrador).

Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine, January 1980 (Volume 4, Number 1)
Isaac Asimov; Somtow Sucharitkul; S. P. Somtow; สมเถา สุจริตกุล; Christine Watson; Martin Gardner; Sharon Webb; Barry B. Longyear; W. T. Quick; Fan D. Ango; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Jerry Craven; Arlan Keith Andrews, Sr.; Frederik Pohl
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, Philadelphia 1980
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 4, No. 1. Very Good+. Spine clean and tight. Interior unmarked with light tanning along edges. Light edgewear. Rubbing to rear cover. Mailing label on front cover. Not from a library. 180 pages. Edited by George H. Scithers. Cover art by Stephen E. Fabian for "Dark Touch" [Inques…tor] (novelette) by Somtow Sucharitkul (aka by S. P. Somtow); "Anniversaries" (editorial) by Isaac Asimov; "Lies, All Lies" by Christine Watson; "Titan's Titanic Symbol (SF Puzzles) by Martin Gardner; "Switch on the Bull Run" [Terra Tarkington] by Sharon Webb; "Project Fear" (novelette) by Barry B. Longyear; "Rest in Pieces" by W. T. Quick; "The Curse" by Fan D. Ango; "For Cheddar or Worse" by F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; "A Matter of Etiquette" by Jerry Craven; "The Rime of the Ancient Engineer" (poem) by Arlan Keith Andrews, Sr.; "Like Unto the Locust" (serial, part 2 of 2) by Frederik Pohl. Illustrated by Stephen E. Fabian, Frank Kelly Freas, Alex Schomburg, Val Lakey, John Lakey, Freff, Janet Aulisio, Jack Gaughan. Stephen E. Fabian; Frank Kelly Freas; Alex Schomburg; Val Lakeyl John Lakey; Freff; Janet Aulisio; Jack Gaughan (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ace Books 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaF&SF Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Tonight We Steal the Stars by John Jakes / The Wagered World by Laurence M Janifer & S J Treibich, Ace 81680, 1969, first printing. Cover art by Frank Kelly Freas / Jack Gaughan. Bright, square, tight copy; almost new; small, light stress crease to rear. Frank Kelly Freas / Jack Gaughan (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ace Books 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaF&SF Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Destination: Saturn by David Grinnell & Lin Carter / Invader on My Back by Philip E High, Ace H-85, 1968, first printing. Cover art by Frank Kelly Freas / Jack Gaughan. Bright, square, tight copy; minor edge/corner wear. Frank Kelly Freas / Jack Gaughan (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ace Books, Inc., New York 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaBeautiful Tomes
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Ace Double H-22. Illustrated covers; wear and chips on spine edges, corners, top corner of one side has crease. Petaja book has 118 pp.; Purdom book has 136 pp.; clean, browning. Kelly Freas and Jack Gaughan (cover illustrators) (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ace Books 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaF&SF Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. The Eyes of Bolsk by Robert Lory / The Space Barbarians by Mack Reynolds, Ace 77710, 1969, first printing. Cover art by Jack Gaughan / Frank Kelly Freas. Bright, square and tight; Bolsk side has a couple light stress creases. Jack Gaughan / Frank Kelly Freas (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ace Books 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaF&SF Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Flower of Doradil by John Rackham / A Promising Planet by Jeremy Strike, Ace 24100, 1970, first printing. Cover art by Frank Kelly Freas / Jack Gaughan. Bright, square and tight; faint intermittent readers crease; tiny corner crease. Frank Kelly Freas / Jack Gaughan (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ace Books 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaF&SF Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. Tonight We Steal the Stars by John Jakes / The Wagered World by Laurence M Janifer & S J Treibich, Ace 81680, 1969, first printing. Cover art by Frank Kelly Freas / Jack Gaughan. Bright, square and tight; like new. Frank Kelly Freas / Jack Gaughan (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ace Books 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaF&SF Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. Alton's Unguessable by Jeff Sutton / The Ships of Durostorum by Kenneth Bulmer, Ace 76096, 1970, first printing. Cover art by Frank Kelly Freas / Jack Gaughan. Bright, square and tight; like new. Frank Kelly Freas / Jack Gaughan (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ace Books 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaF&SF Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. The Brass Dragon by Marion Zimmer Bradley / Ipomoea by John Rackham, Ace 37250, 1969, first printing. Cover art by Jack Gaughan / Frank Kelly Freas. Bright, square and tight; like new. Jack Gaughan / Frank Kelly Freas (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ace Books 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaF&SF Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. The Wizard of Senchuria / Cradle of the Sun by Kenneth Bulmer / Brian M Stableford, Ace 12140, 1969, paperback original. Cover art by Frank Kelly Freas / Jack Gaughan. Bright, square and tight; almost new. Frank Kelly Freas / Jack Gaughan (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ace Books 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaF&SF Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. The Electric Sword Swallowers / Beyond Capella by Kenneth Bulmer / John Rackham, Ace 05595, 1971, first printing. Cover art by Jack Gaughan / Frank Kelly Freas. Bright, square and tight; like new. Jack Gaughan / Frank Kelly Freas (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ace Books 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaF&SF Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Destination: Saturn by David Grinnell & Lin Carter / Invader on My Back by Philip E High, Ace H-85, 1968, first printing. Cover art by Jack Gaughan / Frank Kelly Freas. Bright, square and tight. Jack Gaughan / Frank Kelly Freas (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ace Books 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaF&SF Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. The Key to Venudine by Kenneth Bulmer / Mercenary From Tomorrow by Mack Reynolds, Ace H-65, 1968, first printing. Cover art by Jack Gaughan / Frank Kelly Freas. Bright, square and tight; minor edge wear and a little rub. Jack Gaughan / Frank Kelly Freas (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ace Books 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaF&SF Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Lord of the Green Planet by Emil Petaja / Five Against Arlane by Tom Purdom, Ace H-22, 1967, first printing. Cover art by Frank Kelly Freas / Jack Gaughan. Bright, square and tight, faint corner crease. Frank Kelly Freas / Jack Gaughan (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ace Books 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaF&SF Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Worlds of the Imperium / Seven from the Stars by Keith Laumer / Marion Zimmer Bradley, Ace F-127, 1962, paperback original. Cover art by Frank Kelly Freas / Jack Gaughan. Bright, square and tight; faint spine crease; light edge wear. Frank Kelly Freas / Jack Gaughan (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Quinn Publishing Company Inc, Kingston, NY 1953
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Singleissuemagazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. Kingston, NY: Quinn Publishing Company Inc. Good. 1953. First edition digest size Magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 7.5"], 120 pages [including "Sjambak" by Jack Vance, etc], illustrated with Cover art by by Ken Fagg with interior art by Virgil Finlay, Ed Emshwille…r, Frank Kelly Freas. A good plus copy with a few creases to the covers and spine. text light toned. See Photos whbx 10/ E. Cover art by by Ken Fagg with interior art by Virgil Finlay, Ed Emshwiller, Frank Kelly Freas (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,30
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. DAW Book 69. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Kelly Freas; frontis by Jack Gaughan. Kelly Freas; Jack Gaughan; (ilustrador). Book.

Editorial: Ace 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Inklings Books, Germantown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaInklings Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,98
Envío por EUR 4,81Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Ace Double 24100 75 cents -- Page block is clean and tight, if tanned (naturally). Cover has some minor chips and flaws; spine has a slight lean and reading crease. There's a tiny bit of speckling on the tops of some pages. I'd almost call this one "Very Good". Kelly Freas; Jack Gaugan (ilustrador).
Editorial: Ace Books, Inc, New York, NY 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaLazy S Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair-Good. No Jacket. None Stated. Ace Double 81680. Sci-Fi. Light to moderate edge and overall wear. Insect nibbling along the bottom of the cover of the Wagered world and the lower part of the spine of Tonight We Steal the Stars. A fair to good copy. Freas, Kelly / Jack Gaughan (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: ACE Books, Inc., New York 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Bob "The Bookman" DePino, ORLANDO, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBob "The Bookman" DePino
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,46
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Another vintage ACE DOUBLE with TWO COMPLETE Science Fiction novels, back-to-back! Previous owner stamp on page edges. Paperback edition. 126 & 125 pages. Dimensions: 4.25" by 7". Published by ACE Books, Inc., New York. 1st printing, 1970. Multi-Color binding. Cover defect(s): Some crea…sing. Some spine cover damage. Page defect(s): Some writing. Some page yellowing. 0.5 Pound Shipping Rate with Multiple Product Orders. (Min Shipping Rate 1 Pound per Order). Order More and SAVE! Genre(s): Science Fiction / Ace Doubles / English. Kelly Freas, Jack Gaughan (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: ACE, NY 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. NY, ACE Double, 1968 The Prism is 126 pages Cover states First Book publication, Crown of Infinity is 129 pages Cover states Complete Novel . Cover art for Crown of Infinity by Frank Kelly Freas. Cover art for The Prism by Jack Gaughan. A very good plus copy with light wear to the c…overs as shown, Text lightly toned. See Photos 1/9 / E. Crown of Infinity by Frank Kelly Freas Cover2: The Prism by Jack Gaughan (ilustrador).