Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pmph USA Ltd (edition 1), 2005
ISBN 10: 1550092650 ISBN 13: 9781550092653
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0814779298 ISBN 13: 9780814779293
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0814779298 ISBN 13: 9780814779293
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0814779670 ISBN 13: 9780814779675
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0814798268 ISBN 13: 9780814798263
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195135180 ISBN 13: 9780195135183
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195135180 ISBN 13: 9780195135183
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 7th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195135180 ISBN 13: 9780195135183
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 7th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on front inside cover. Slightly dampstained.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0814779298 ISBN 13: 9780814779293
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, xii, 281 pp., index Articles by "Reading Perspectives/ Perspectives on Reading: An Introduction," Laurence J. Silberstein, "The Transition from Yishuv to State: Social and Ideological Changes," Jehuda Reinharz, "The Origins of the Palestinian Refugee Problem," Benny Moris, "One Hundred Years of Social Change: The Creation of the Palestinian Refugee Problem," Kenneth W. Stein, "Early State Policy towards the Arab Population, 1948-1955," Don Peretz, "Initial Israeli Policy Guidelines towards the Arab Minority, 1948-1949," Elie Rekhess, "Arab Historiography of the 1948 War: The Quest for Legitimacy," Avraham Sela, "Attitudes of the Young State of Israel toward the Holocaust and Its Survivors: A Debate over Identity and Values," Dina Porat, "Myths, Symbols, and Rituals of the Emerging State," Myron J. Aronoff, "New Beginning, Old Past: The Collective Memory of Pioneering in Israeli Culture," Yael Zerubavel, "At Half-Mast - Myths, Symbols, and Rituals of the Emerging State: A Personal Testimony of an 'Arab Israeli,'" Anton Shammas, "Israel's Global Foreign Policy, 1948-1956," Uri Bialer, "Zionist-Arab Diplomacy: Patterns and Ambiguities on the Eve of Statehood," Neil Caplan, "Israel-Diaspora Relations in the Early Years of the State," Ronald W. Zweig.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0814798268 ISBN 13: 9780814798263
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0814779107 ISBN 13: 9780814779101
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195135180 ISBN 13: 9780195135183
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 7th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195135180 ISBN 13: 9780195135183
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 7th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0814779662 ISBN 13: 9780814779668
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo, white cloth spine with gold lettering, green cloth coveredboards with gold lettering, x, 248 pp., index Articles are "Religion, Ideology, Modernity: Theoretical Issues in the Study of Jewish Fundamentalism," Laurence J. Silberstein, "Fundamentalism: An Introduction to a General Theory," James Davison Hunter, "Contemporary Fundamentalism: Judaism, Christianity, Islam," Hava Lazarus-Yafeh, "Contesting Rhetorics in the PTL Scandal," Susan Harding, "Islamic Fundamentalism in the Wake of the Six Day War: Religious Self-Assertion in Political Context," James Piscatori, "The Resurgence of Palestinian Islamic Fundamentalism in the West Bank and Gaza," Elie Rekhess, "Jewish Fundamentalism and the Israeli-Palestinian Impasse," Ian S. Lustick, "The Policitics, Institutions, and Culture of Gush Emunim," Ehud Spinzak, "Jewish Zealots: Conservative versus Innovative," Menachem Friedman, "Withdrawl and Conquest: Two Aspects of the Haredi Response to Modernity," Gerald Cromer, "Fundamentalism: A Jewish Traditional Perspective," Aaron Kirschenabum, "The Market Model and Religious Radicalism," Menachem Friedman, "Fundamentalism and Political Development: The Case of Agudat Yisrael," Alan L. Mittelman.