Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2009
ISBN 10: 0738560340 ISBN 13: 9780738560342
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used - Good. Illustrated. light wear. Good copy.
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm C. Brown, Dubuque, Iowa, 1977
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral/stiff Wraps. Condición: Good Plus or a Little Better. Can't be an anthropologist without this reference. A classic in the field. Illustrated measurements. Previous owners name on front fly. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 0738560340 ISBN 13: 9780738560342
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. 1st Paperback Edition. illustrated throughout; fine in softcover; a solid copy; ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 7 x 10".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0471081787 ISBN 13: 9780471081784
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. 721 pages; 6 1/2 x 9 1/2" Old tape marks on endpapers; pocket glued to last page; library stamping on title page and top page edge; call number/sticker partially inked out on jacket spine; jacket edges and corners are lightly worn; slight surface tearing on jacket flaps from removed tape; jacket in mylar sleeve. Shipping will be extra for this heavy book, please inquire.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oliver-Heber Books 6/6/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1648394485 ISBN 13: 9781648394485
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,76
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. New Year's Through the Looking Glass. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oliver-Heber Books 6/11/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1648396259 ISBN 13: 9781648396250
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,10
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Immortal Ascending. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Wm. C. Brown Company, 1972
Librería: Southwestern Arts, Taos, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Hominid Fossils, second edition, An Illustrated Key by T. W Phenice And N. J. Sauer, Michigan State University. 169 pages in near fine condition includes text and bibliography. Previous owners name is written at the top of the fly leaf page otherwise there are no marks throughout.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Sauer, Dan Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jackanapes Press 9/13/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1956702091 ISBN 13: 9781956702095
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Sauer, Dan Ilustrador. I Awaken in October: Poems of Folk Horror and Halloween. Book.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780340904725.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Knox Press, Atlanta, 1981
ISBN 10: 0804200661 ISBN 13: 9780804200660
Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Covers slightly yellowed. Very light rubbing on spine extremities and cover corners. Some surface rubbing on covers. Freckling on page edges. Else pages clean. ; RLT22B; 144 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Sauer, Dan Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.