Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, c.1998,, 1998
ISBN 10: 0811709019 ISBN 13: 9780811709019
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Very Good, Stackpole Books, c.1998, 8vo., hardcover, 500pp., VG/VG $.
Librería: Philosopher's Stone Books, Lake Katrine, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 0811709019 first edition as stated, complete publisher print line, no markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0811709019 ISBN 13: 9780811709019
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarter Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good w/ Protective Cover. First Edition. First Edition. Visible speckled staining and light tanning of upper text block. Very good condition. DJ is solid and in very good condition in a protective plastic covering. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing (complete numberline). SIGNED (inscribed) by editor on title page. DJ mylar protected. 500 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Editor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0811709019 ISBN 13: 9780811709019
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. B&w Illus Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj in mylar; "At the outbreak of war, twenty-year-old Francis Adams Donaldson enlisted in the 1st California Regiment (later known as the 71st Pennsylvania Volunteers) of the famous Philadephia Brigade of the II Corps, Army of the Potomac. He fought at Ball's Bluff (where he was captured) and participated in the Peninsula Campaign until he was wounded at the Battle of Fair Oaks." 500 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole, Mechanicsburg, PA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0811709019 ISBN 13: 9780811709019
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 500 pp., illus., maps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0811709019 ISBN 13: 9780811709019
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 500 pp. Original orange paper covered boards w/ gilt title on blue cloth spine. Very bright and clean. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Illust. w/ b/w portraits. Contents very nice.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0811709019 ISBN 13: 9780811709019
Librería: ELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA), TOMS RIVER, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. First Printing per complete number line including number one. Hard cover in very good condition with deep orange boards, blue spine cloth, and gilt orange-tinted spine lettering. Deep orange end papers match color of boards. Interior text block clean & tight; no writings, no markings noted. Text block edges lightly dust toned / lightly foxed. Contains many maps and illustrations and concludes with Epilogue, Notes, Bibliography, and an Index. 500 numbered pages. Dust jacket in likewise very good condition; not price clipped; there is no price on jacket flap; price is on rear panel of jacket.
Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Clean, pristine, and inscribed by the author. There are no signs of use in the text. The jacket is protected by a mylar Brodart cover. Fast shipping, with tracking number provided. ; 6.25 X 1.75 X 9.25 inches; 500 pages; Author Signed by Author.
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books 9/15/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0811736873 ISBN 13: 9780811736879
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,71
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Inside the Army of the Potomac: The Civil War Experience of Captain Francis Adams Donaldson. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. stated 1st edition/1st printing with full number line, hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Pabel-Moewig, 1995
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 128 S. Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 155.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Kent State University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 160635454X ISBN 13: 9781606354544
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Printing.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Caritasverlg, 1928
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft; Condición: Gut. 36 Seiten; Einband leicht lichtrandig, altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
EUR 34,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. At the outbreak of war, twenty-year-old Francis Adams Donaldson enlisted in the 1st California Regiment (later known as the 71st Pennsylvania Volunteers) of the famous Philadelphia Brigade of the II Corps, Army of the Potomac. He fought at Ball's Bluff (where he was captured) and participated in the Peninsula Campaign until he was wounded at the Battle of Fair Oaks.Upon his recovery, Donaldson reluctantly accepted promotion to a captaincy I the Corn Exchange Regiment (also known as the 118th Pennsylvania Volunteers), which served throughout its existence in the V Corps. In his new position, Donaldson participated in all the major campaigns and battles in the East through late 1863, including Antietam, Fredericksburg, Chancellorsville, Gettysburg, Bristoe Station, and Mine Run.Although Donaldson made no secret of his distaste for writing he consistently sent home some of his letters filled as many as fifty pages of writing paper. Nearly all of his letter were written in camp of while on active campaign, im.
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover corners are square. Small, light bump to bottom of spine. Binding is tight and square. Jacket has moderate surface and edge wear; no tears. 1st edition/1st printing, stated. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.