Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. David A. Cherry Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. David A. Cherry Ilustrador. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. David A. Cherry Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. David A. Cherry Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade. Condición: Good. David A. Cherry Ilustrador.
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. David A. Cherry Ilustrador. 1983 EDITION 3RD PRINTING. COVER HAS CREASING WITH EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. STORE STAMP ON THE FIRST PAGE. 192 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. FANTASY. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. David A. Cherry Ilustrador. COVER HAS CREASING WITH LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. 192 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. FANTASY. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1983
ISBN 10: 0879978082 ISBN 13: 9780879978082
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. David A. Cherry Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. David A. Cherry Ilustrador. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. David A. Cherry Ilustrador. First Edition. As new mass market paperback original. First edition, 1st printing. .the story of the last defense of Faery against the encroaching iron sword of the Era of Man.
EUR 3,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dj. DAVID A. CHERRY Ilustrador. First. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0345403932 ISBN 13: 9780345403933
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Cherry, David A Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Minor Wear With No Chips, Tears Or Writing. Author's First Novel.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Cover art by David A, Cherry Ilustrador. n FIRST PAPERBACK EDITION. New York: DAW, 1983 First paperback edition. 192 pages mass market paperback. Fine unread condition, See photos sr 2/3.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. First American Edition; dj in mylar (price unclipped); 394 pages w/some neat underlining in text; owner's plate/name.
Librería: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. David A. Cherry Ilustrador. 1st pr. SIGNED by AUTHOR on the title page. Book is square, solid, and unread. In protective archival bag. Youd dive the Well of Shiuan, challenge the Fires of Azeroth, pass through the Gate of Ivrel, into Exile -- nuts, youd even climb the Tree of Swords and Jewels with one hand behind your back, just to lay hands on this treasured tome! NOTE: VERY light evidence of edgewear and age-toning. Chip to the base of the spine, and a small, faint beige stain to the top of the back cover. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DAW Books, New York, 1985
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. David A. Cherry [DJ] Ilustrador. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. BCE. DJ: nominal edge wear. Blue boards with black spine text. Prior owner's Ex-Libros plate obverse upper board. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. Chanur, #3. SCIFI/FANTASY/SERIES.
Librería: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. David A. Cherry Ilustrador. 1st pr. SIGNED by AUTHOR on the title page. Book is square, solid, and unread. In protective archival bag. Youd dive the Well of Shiuan, challenge the Fires of Azeroth, pass through the Gate of Ivrel, into Exile -- nuts, youd even climb the Tree of Swords and Jewels with one hand behind your back, just to lay hands on this treasured tome! NOTE: VERY light evidence of edgewear and age-toning. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. David A. Cherry Ilustrador. : En un tiempo de transición, cuando el hombre trajo el clangor del hierro y el hedor del humo a las tierras que antes resonaban con voces inhumanas, aún quedaba un último lugar intacto: el pequeño bosque de Ealdwood, que mantenía la magia intacta y protegía las viejas costumbres. Allí, Arafel la Sidhe, sentía más orgullo y amor por el mundo como solía ser que cualquier otro ser de su especie. Pero el miedo al mundo de Faery caló hondo en los corazones de los hombres, y cuando Ciaran Cuilean, Lord de Caer Wiell, un hombre con sangre élfica en sus venas, se vio objeto de creciente desconfianza y sospecha por parte de sus hombres, su rey e incluso su propia familia, supo que debía volver a dejar de lado su humanidad y regresar a Ealdwood. Sombras de un mal recién despertado pululaban por ambas tierras, y a menos que Ciaran reclamara sus armas encantadas del Árbol de las Espadas y se uniera a Arafel, vería este mal apoderarse no solo de los cálidos hogares de las fortalezas mortales, sino también del corazón plateado del propio Ealdwood. EAN: 9780879978082 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Fantasía Título: The Dreamstone Autor: C. J. Cherryh Editorial: DAW Idioma: en Páginas: 192 Formato: libro de bolsillo.
Librería: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. David A. Cherry Ilustrador. 1st pr. SIGNED by AUTHOR on the title page. Book is square, solid, and unread. Youd dive the Well of Shiuan, challenge the Fires of Azeroth, pass through the Gate of Ivrel, into Exile -- nuts, youd even climb the Tree of Swords and Jewels with one hand behind your back, just to lay hands on this treasured tome!" In protective archival bag! NOTE: VERY light evidence of age toning. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Stefan's Book Odyssey, Weed, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass-market paperback. David A. Cherry Ilustrador. First edition. 1st printing. Daw Books, 1983. First edition. 1st printing. Very good. Signed by author. Very light wear, clean pages. 1 Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Ealdwood Duology. Audience: General/trade. eng pp. Very good. Signed by author. Very light wear, clean pages.
Publicado por New York: Daw Books #s 521 UE1808 & 540 UE1850 1st Editions 1983, 1983
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good to Very Good+. David A. Cherry & Michael Whelan (front covers) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------2 paperbacks, Dreamstone is a Canadian printing, both published by Daw Books. The complete 2-volume Dreamstone / Arafel's Saga series, both paperback original first editions. Dreamstone has library stickers inside (but never circulated), faint spine and reading creases, some edgewear, and is VG to VG+. Tree has a store stamp inside, faint spine and reading creases, edgewear, and is VG to VG+.
Publicado por van Nostrand Reinhold Co, NY, 1972
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. NY: van Nostrand Reinhold Company, copyright 1972. (First printing). xiv,302 pages. Halftones of computer equipment, diagrams. 9 x 6", cloth, dj. Cloth very spotted, dj torn, small loss, owner mark endsheet, G/G.
Publicado por International Geological Congress, Montreal, Canada, 1972
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Unmarked. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 446 pages DK3.
Publicado por XXIV International Geological Congress, Montreal, Canada, 1972
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Unmarked. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 318 pages; B002NLGMMY DK3.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. First American Edition; dj in mylar (price unclipped); 394 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1494976919 ISBN 13: 9781494976910
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 1990
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Fine condition. Tight and bright copy. Trade paperback. 1990. Very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DAW, 1983
Librería: Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. David A. Cherry Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. Fine second printing copy. Inscribed by Cherryh on the title page. Otherwise, no marks, tears, creases. A clean, square, tight copy. Printed in Canada. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David M. Grant, Publisher, West Kingston, RI, 1981
Librería: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 142 pages, 8vo. Limited Edition on 1050 copies. SIGNED by C.J. Cherryh and David A. Cherry on limited page. Minor shelfwear. DJ in mylar. Tight binding, no marks. Volume is in Near Fine condition. Signed by Author(s).