Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a minor spine crack. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Chronicle Books Pub Date: 8/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 398 Reprint edition.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 432 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1999
ISBN 10: 0811825477 ISBN 13: 9780811825474
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Thus. A First American Edition. Near Fine.
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 11,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0811825477 ISBN 13: 9780811825474
Librería: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Kazuya Takaoka, art director Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Filled with black and white illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walker/Weatherhill [i.e. J. Weatherhill; distributed by Walker, 1970
ISBN 10: 0802724361 ISBN 13: 9780802724366
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.
Publicado por Walker/Weatherhill, New York, 1968
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Iwamiya, Takeji (Color Photographs by) Ilustrador. First Edition. BM4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling, chpping, crease, tears, open tears, corners, clipped, discoloration, and shelf wear. Book bumped on some corners, discoloration, and light shelf wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. ?HC with dj; near fine, . 303pp. LOC above BR 3 FREE media mail shipping to US addresses. .>>First English edition. Please include our book number in any inquiry.
Publicado por Osaka University of Arts / California College of Arts and Crafts [late l970s], no place
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Unpaginated, about 100p., b&w plates & some color, several pages of explanatory text; 7 x 9 inch stiff white folded wraps; a little external soiling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 2001
ISBN 10: 0811831272 ISBN 13: 9780811831277
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. GLASS/Bijou-Very good small box containing 30 unused postcards. black box Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. A fine, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle, San Francisco, 1999
ISBN 10: 0811825477 ISBN 13: 9780811825474
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. First. Profusely illustrated in black & white. Thick 8vo with stiff pictorial wrapper. Slightly scuffed. San Francisco: Chronicle, (1999). A near-fine copy.
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weatherhill/Tankosha, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0834815192 ISBN 13: 9780834815193
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition. Large hardcover. Photo essay by Iwamiya. Edited and with an introduction by Mitsukuni Yoshida. Appreciation by Richard L. Gage. Includes numerous color and black and white images. A tight very near fine copy in a close to near fine dust jacket that has a scratch to the front panel. This is a heavy and oversized book and will require extra shipping.
Publicado por walker/weatherhill, 1968
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in very good condition,stated-first edition 1968.
Publicado por Osaka University / California College of Arts and Crafts, 1976
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous photographs in color and black and white by Takeji Iwamiya. With an essay in English by Ryuken Sawa. Published on the occasion of the exhibition in 1976. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. Almost Like New.
Publicado por Walker/Weatherhill
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Walker/Weatherhill. Hardcover. Good.
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First edition in English. Free of markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weatherhill / Tankosha, New York / Kyoto, 1982
ISBN 10: 0834815192 ISBN 13: 9780834815193
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 2nd prt. 4to, 303 pp.
Publicado por Hitachi
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Hitachi softcover, unused and carefully stored, No remainder marks or "shelf wear" (as New). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.