Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inner Traditions Bear and Company, US, 2000
ISBN 10: 089281814X ISBN 13: 9780892818143
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,89
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A lighthearted yet profound guide to the realms of higher consciousness and the ultimate nature of reality. . Explains some of the most difficult concepts of physics and heightened consciousness in ways that are easily understood. . Presents a model for the interaction of the universe and human thought that has profound implications for our future. All aboard for the excursion of a lifetime as Itzhak Bentov, the celebrated engineer, inventor, and mystic, takes you on a tour of the universe, pure consciousness, and all that lies beyond. Using comical sketches, simple metaphors, and his famous wit and humor, Bentov explains the nature of reality, points out the sights in Nirvana and the Void, and eventually takes you to a meeting with your higher self. Along the way, Bentov illuminates the Kabbalistic principles of number and sound, the meaning of cosmic shapes and symbols, the consciousness of devas, and the nature of the absolute. Ultimately, he shows that the universe and thought are inseparable, and that the thoughts of all human beings affect each other and in turn the whole universe--an idea with obvious and far-reaching implications. Anyone interested in the inner reaches of the mind, the greater structure of the cosmos, and the spiritual evolution of humanity will find A Brief Tour of Higher Consciousness an informed and delightful traveling companion. 2nd Edition, Revised Edition of A Cosmic Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Destiny Books 4/1/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 089281814X ISBN 13: 9780892818143
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Brief Tour of Higher Consciousness: A Cosmic Book on the Mechanics of Creation. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inner Traditions Bear and Company, US, 1988
ISBN 10: 0892812028 ISBN 13: 9780892812028
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,87
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In his exciting and original view of the universe, Itzhak Bentov has provided a new perspective on human consciousness and its limitless possibilities. Widely known and loved for his delightful humor and imagination, Bentov explains the familiar world of phenomena with perceptions that are as lucid as they are thrilling. He gives us a provocative picture of ourselves in an expanded, conscious, holistic universe.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Destiny Books 2/1/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0892812028 ISBN 13: 9780892812028
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Stalking the Wild Pendulum: On the Mechanics of Consciousness. Book.
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, softcover, VG in black pictorial wraps. 194 pp. unmarked, just a hint of wear to cover. Bentov has provided a new perspective on human consciousness and its limitless possibilities. Widely known and loved for his delightful humor and imagination, Bentov explains the familiar world of phenomena with perceptions that are as lucid as they are thrilling. He gives us a provocative picture of ourselves in an expanded, conscious, holistic universe.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inner Traditions Bear and Company, Rochester, 2000
ISBN 10: 089281814X ISBN 13: 9780892818143
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A lighthearted yet profound guide to the realms of higher consciousness and the ultimate nature of reality. Explains some of the most difficult concepts of physics and heightened consciousness in ways that are easily understood. Presents a model for the interaction of the universe and human thought that has profound implications for our future. All aboard for the excursion of a lifetime as Itzhak Bentov, the celebrated engineer, inventor, and mystic, takes you on a tour of the universe, pure consciousness, and all that lies beyond. Using comical sketches, simple metaphors, and his famous wit and humor, Bentov explains the nature of reality, points out the sights in Nirvana and the Void, and eventually takes you to a meeting with your higher self. Along the way, Bentov illuminates the Kabbalistic principles of number and sound, the meaning of cosmic shapes and symbols, the consciousness of devas, and the nature of the absolute. Ultimately, he shows that the universe and thought are inseparable, and that the thoughts of all human beings affect each other and in turn the whole universe--an idea with obvious and far-reaching implications. Anyone interested in the inner reaches of the mind, the greater structure of the cosmos, and the spiritual evolution of humanity will find A Brief Tour of Higher Consciousness an informed and delightful traveling companion. A lighthearted yet profound guide to the realms of higher consciousness and the ultimate nature of reality. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Destiny Books, Rochester, Vermont, 1988
ISBN 10: 0892812028 ISBN 13: 9780892812028
Librería: Turn the Page, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stalking the Wild Pendulum: On the Mechanics of Consciousness by Itzhak Bentov. Destiny Books, 1988. Fifth printing softcover in very good condition; covers bright and square, spine uncreased, slight fold near top cover, tight binding, untoned pages, some staining on top of pages reduced condition rating (see photos). A classic of consciousness studies, Bentov's Stalking the WIld Pendulum blends science, mysticism and speculation to explore the mechanics of awareness, time and altered states. Originally published in 1977, it has remained in print through Destiny Bookks due to enduring popularity among seekers of mind-body-spirit knowledge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inner Traditions Bear and Company, US, 2000
ISBN 10: 089281814X ISBN 13: 9780892818143
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A lighthearted yet profound guide to the realms of higher consciousness and the ultimate nature of reality. . Explains some of the most difficult concepts of physics and heightened consciousness in ways that are easily understood. . Presents a model for the interaction of the universe and human thought that has profound implications for our future. All aboard for the excursion of a lifetime as Itzhak Bentov, the celebrated engineer, inventor, and mystic, takes you on a tour of the universe, pure consciousness, and all that lies beyond. Using comical sketches, simple metaphors, and his famous wit and humor, Bentov explains the nature of reality, points out the sights in Nirvana and the Void, and eventually takes you to a meeting with your higher self. Along the way, Bentov illuminates the Kabbalistic principles of number and sound, the meaning of cosmic shapes and symbols, the consciousness of devas, and the nature of the absolute. Ultimately, he shows that the universe and thought are inseparable, and that the thoughts of all human beings affect each other and in turn the whole universe--an idea with obvious and far-reaching implications. Anyone interested in the inner reaches of the mind, the greater structure of the cosmos, and the spiritual evolution of humanity will find A Brief Tour of Higher Consciousness an informed and delightful traveling companion. 2nd Edition, Revised Edition of A Cosmic Book.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inner Traditions/Bear and Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 089281814X ISBN 13: 9780892818143
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 3rd printing. Age toning/foxing to pages, owner name label on fly. 193pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inner Traditions Bear and Company, Rochester, 1988
ISBN 10: 0892812028 ISBN 13: 9780892812028
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In his exciting and original view of the universe, Itzhak Bentov has provided a new perspective on human consciousness and its limitless possibilities. Widely known and loved for his delightful humor and imagination, Bentov explains the familiar world of phenomena with perceptions that are as lucid as they are thrilling. He gives us a provocative picture of ourselves in an expanded, conscious, holistic universe. In this exciting and original view of the universe, Itzhak Bentov provides a new perspective on human consciousness and its limitless possibilities. Widely known and loved for his delightful humor and imagination, Bentov dazzles the imagination and causes us to rethink everything about the nature of reality. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Listing Books in Nashville, Columbia, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inner Traditions Bear and Company, US, 1988
ISBN 10: 0892812028 ISBN 13: 9780892812028
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In his exciting and original view of the universe, Itzhak Bentov has provided a new perspective on human consciousness and its limitless possibilities. Widely known and loved for his delightful humor and imagination, Bentov explains the familiar world of phenomena with perceptions that are as lucid as they are thrilling. He gives us a provocative picture of ourselves in an expanded, conscious, holistic universe.
EUR 18,59
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Destiny trade paperback, recent (30th) printing; unread and carefully stored, No marks/creases or other defects; (as New). We will bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.