Ison liz (320 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookOutlet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 2,82Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookOutlet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 2,82Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,09
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 9,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,60
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaHousing Works Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,64
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,15
Envío por EUR 6,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaHousing Works Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,49
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,03
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,07
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,89
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers 9/3/2024 2024
- Tapa dura
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Poems for Tortured Souls. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,92
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,29
Envío por EUR 7,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,29
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. A handy poetry companion to keep around in times of difficulty.This supportive anthology of 100 specially chosen poems is here to help. Whatever the shape of your struggle, there's a poem here to guide you through it, providing a shoulder to cry on or a helping hand. There are meditations on the nature…of life, grief, and memory, and how the fabric of life and death weave together. Poets young and old, classic and contemporary, give their perspectives on loss all across the spectrum of love, from pets to partners to abstract ideas. This collection of poems includes the likes of Shakespeare's timeless observations, Maya Angelou's thoughtful philosophising, the ancient wisdom of Lao Tzu, and much much more. You can trust in the poetry of some of the brightest and most sensitive minds throughout history to reach out to you through your feelings to offer you relief and understanding in confusing times.Following on from 100 Happy Poems and 100 Poems to Help You Sleep, this is a collection of poems that will help you feel a little less alone in your time of need.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,45
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,96
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. A collection of calming, relaxing, positive poems to help with anxiety and stress.Keep this collection handy for a moment of relaxation whenever you need it. With poems about pets, nature, creativity and more, there are any number of topics to help you de-stress and forget about your worries….If you struggle to unwind after a long day at work, or it's difficult to find time that's just for you, this collection is the ideal solution. With wise words from W. B. Yeats, Robert Burns, Mary Oliver, William Wordsworth and more, there are many pockets of consolation, distraction and comfort waiting within these pages. Grab a cup of tea, a glass of wine or a sweet treat, and have some relaxing time to yourself with some of the most soothing poems of all time.Following on from 100 Happy Poems, 100 Poems to Help You Sleep and 100 Poems to Help You Heal, this is a collection of poems that will help you feel a little less alone in your time of need. 100 Poems to Help You Relax is a soothing anthology of relaxing and cosy poems to reach for in life's busy moments. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. A collection of calming, relaxing, positive poems to help with anxiety and stress.Keep this collection handy for a moment of relaxation whenever you need it. With poems about pets, nature, creativity and more, there are any number of topics to help you de-stress and forget about your worries. If you str…uggle to unwind after a long day at work, or it's difficult to find time that's just for you, this collection is the ideal solution. With wise words from W. B. Yeats, Robert Burns, Mary Oliver, William Wordsworth and more, there are many pockets of consolation, distraction and comfort waiting within these pages. Grab a cup of tea, a glass of wine or a sweet treat, and have some relaxing time to yourself with some of the most soothing poems of all time.Following on from 100 Happy Poems, 100 Poems to Help You Sleep and 100 Poems to Help You Heal, this is a collection of poems that will help you feel a little less alone in your time of need.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Dear Reader, these poems are an introduction to the passionate words of some of the English language's most renowned poets. Inspired by today's greatest lyricist, Taylor Swift, this collection overflows with folklore, love, heartache, revenge and peace - the perfect balm for any tortured soul.Featuring… poems by William Wordsworth, Emily Dickinson, Elizabeth Barrett Browning, William Shakespeare, Lewis Carroll and many more, this moody and melancholy anthology celebrates the most famous - and tortured - poets. WARNING: These poems might make you cry.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Dear Reader, these poems are an introduction to the passionate words of some of the English language's most renowned poets. Inspired by today's greatest lyricist, Taylor Swift, this collection overflows with folklore, love, heartache, revenge and peace - the perfect balm for any tortured sou…l.Featuring poems by William Wordsworth, Emily Dickinson, Elizabeth Barrett Browning, William Shakespeare, Lewis Carroll and many more, this moody and melancholy anthology celebrates the most famous - and tortured - poets. WARNING: These poems might make you cry! Inspired by Taylor Swift, this collection is perfect for all tortured artists, sensitive souls and hopeless romantics. Soothe your spirit with these timeless verses from some of the English language's greatest poets. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,31
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. A collection of 100 upbeat, empowering and encouraging poems aimed at anyone who is looking for a boost of confidence.This collection of 100 poems is here to be your biggest cheerleader. Whether you need a push towards inspiration for the big or little things in life, there's a poem to help…you through it. From calling on a higher power for support and reminders of who you are to meditations on the difference between confidence and arrogance, there are a variety of perspectives to learn from in this collection.In this expertly crafted anthology, you can find little boosts of support from the likes of Emily Bronte, Maya Angelou, William Shakespeare, Denise Levertov and D. H. Lawrence. With poems from a whole host of bright minds from throughout the ages, you can gain comfort from knowing you are not alone in not feeling your best, draw encouragement from strong voices, and overcome feelings of fear or uncertainty through the meditative and empowering practice of reading poetry.Following on from 100 Happy Poems, 100 Poems to Help You Sleep, 100 Poems to Help You Heal and 100 Poems to Help You Relax, this is a collection of poems that will give you a pep talk in your time of need. A collection of upbeat, empowering and encouraging poems aimed at anyone who is looking for a boost of confidence. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. A collection of 100 upbeat, empowering and encouraging poems aimed at anyone who is looking for a boost of confidence.This collection of 100 poems is here to be your biggest cheerleader. Whether you need a push towards inspiration for the big or little things in life, there's a poem to help you through…it. From calling on a higher power for support and reminders of who you are to meditations on the difference between confidence and arrogance, there are a variety of perspectives to learn from in this collection. In this expertly crafted anthology, you can find little boosts of support from the likes of Emily Brontë, Maya Angelou, William Shakespeare, Denise Levertov and D. H. Lawrence. With poems from a whole host of bright minds from throughout the ages, you can gain comfort from knowing you are not alone in not feeling your best, draw encouragement from strong voices, and overcome feelings of fear or uncertainty through the meditative and empowering practice of reading poetry.Following on from 100 Happy Poems, 100 Poems to Help You Sleep, 100 Poems to Help You Heal and 100 Poems to Help You Relax, this is a collection of poems that will give you a pep talk in your time of need.