Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521567319 ISBN 13: 9780521567312
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521567319 ISBN 13: 9780521567312
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. All the important parts have already been neatly marked for you with helpful notations. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 0470046732 ISBN 13: 9780470046739
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pap/Cdr. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 0470046732 ISBN 13: 9780470046739
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pap/Cdr. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc (edition 1), 2007
ISBN 10: 0470046732 ISBN 13: 9780470046739
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Insight Books/Plenum Press, New York & London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0306446464 ISBN 13: 9780306446467
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Inscribed by the author on the front free endpaper. ; 8.30 X 5.60 X 1.50 inches.
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one. Some very light shelf wear, otherwise a good clean copy.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York, 1957
Librería: Old Bookie, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G+. No Jacket. Schmidt, Edwin; Dreany, Joseph Ilustrador. 24 unnumbered pages : color illustrations ; 21 cm. ; illustrated boards.
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Michael Penick Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Michael Penick Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Michael Penick Ilustrador. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521567319 ISBN 13: 9780521567312
Librería: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: NF. First Printing. Wrappers. Green spine and rear cover, green front cover with silhouetted plural family are all clean, bright, and glossy. Book has just the faintest trace of rubbing at the extreme tips of a few of the corners. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are all clean, white, and crisp. 512 pages. Tight and clean.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex-library book. 231 pages including the bibliography. dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, 1918
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ as Issued. Clean hardcover copy in good condition, bumped corners and, upper front edge, lightly stained lower front corner. No DJ as issued.
Publicado por Wildlife Society, 1998
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Wildlife Society Monographs No. 139.
Publicado por Miramax 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por McCall Co., NY, 1960
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 100, No. 1. Besheet-sized pulp. Edited by Maxwell Hamilton. Cover art by Fred Freeman. Includes "Drifter's Gold" (Book Bonus) by A. V. Loring; "Side Trip" by Wayne F. Hyde; "Passage Home" by James Merriam Moore; "Thrill of Conquest' by G. G. Revelle; "Super Star" by Tom McMorrow; "Pinch" by Will Cook; "R.S.V.P." by Jack Dillon; "Locked Door" by Henry A. Milton; "The Yankee Spy Who Drove the Kremlin Crazy" by Ladislas Farago. Aricles: "The Little Box That Killed Boxing"; "Night of the Navy's Biggest Bing" by Theodore Irwin; "Black Thursday" by Joseph Lawrence; "The Red Line of Death" by Richmond P. Hobson, Jr. Illustrated by Norman Eastman, George Wilson, Oscar Liebman, Vic Prezio, Bruce Minney, Basil Gogos, and photos. Spine and front hinge sunned; creasing; tanning; small corner loss; 2.5" upper frotn hin ge tears. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521567319 ISBN 13: 9780521567312
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. 6 X 1.33 X 9 inches. 532 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Michael Penick Ilustrador.
EUR 24,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 24,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.