Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Hardcover / Ex-library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lexington Books, Lexington, MA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0669115649 ISBN 13: 9780669115642
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Warmly Inscribed by author on front end page;book has some waviness to bottom edges from water damage, not affecting pages; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR ----- Size: 6 x 9". Inscribed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1972
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 83, pp. 3691-3708, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for American Archaeology, Washington, D.C.
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp544-547. Removed from AMERICAN ANTIQUITY. JOURNAL OF THE SOCIETY FOR AMERICAN ARCHAEOLOGY, Volume 48, Number 3, July, 1983. VG. In report covers. May include a first or last copied page. Synopsis: "The obsidian hydration dating technique has been refined since its invention in 1960. The hydration process slows down as it proceeds and appears to follow the relation: hydration thickness is proportional to the square root of time. The variables that influence the hydration rate are mainly the temperature experienced by the object to be dated and its chemical composition. Methods of estimating effective integrated field temperatures and composition variables of obsidians are discussed.".
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; fading to page edges; otherwise in very good condition with clean text and tight binding. Dust jacket shows light scuffing and edge wear.
Publicado por J Research U.S. Geol Survey, 1974
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 2, No 1, pp. 7-12, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lexington Books, Lexington, 1987
Librería: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Book and dust jacket in very good condition.
Publicado por Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1975
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 86, pp. 695-702, Illus, 4to,Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Año de publicación: 1970
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por J Geophys Res, 1963
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 68, No 24, pp. 6523-6535, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, paper wrinkled at bottom else VG.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to dust jacket spine; otherwise in good condition with clean text, tight binding. Dust jacket, fading and shelf wear, protected by a Mylar cover.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0241024382.
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable condition paperback. Pages have sporadic highlighting. Cover damage on back. Dog-eared pages. Still solid and readable. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Publicado por Quaternary Research, 1981
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 16, pp. 37-47, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Publicado por Econ Geol, 1963
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 58, pp. 886-911, Photos, llus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Librería: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. VG+, 1972 large softbound wraps, approx 12 pages, name-stamp in corner on cover, clean unmarked text, covers & pages have very short crease at bottom corner.
Publicado por Anchor Press (January 1, 1975), 1975
ISBN 10: 0385033826 ISBN 13: 9780385033824
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0385033826. Mass market paperback . Mass market paperback . Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Publicado por The Virson Company, Publishers, New York, 1945
Librería: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. good copy with some light general wear. light soiling on covers. pages clean and unmarked. photographic history of Roosevelt.
Publicado por J Geophysical Research, 1968
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 73, No 4, pp. 1139-1153, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, else VG.
Publicado por Virson Company, New York, 1945
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Covers are slightly soiled and slightly browned. Slight bumping to bottom spine end.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth, 1970
Librería: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Publicado por The Virson Co., Publishers, New York, 1945
Librería: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Good. First Edition. 32 p. Slightly yellowed paperbound tribute to FDR, issued shortly after his death. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Illinois State Geological Survey, 1965
ISBN 10: 0365941298 ISBN 13: 9780365941293
Librería: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. Browning around edges and some brown spots on cover. This is not the reprint. Found a box with lots of Illinois stuff today, has been in storage for awhile. Have no idea when husband got them. ; Circular 393; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 32 pages.
Publicado por Virson Company, New York NY, 1945
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Illustrated by Black and White Photos Ilustrador. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear along edges; Trade PB.
Librería: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Original hardcover in jacket, first printing stated, 304 pages, index, comes with original publisher review slip. Book is solid and square. Attractive cloth binding with silver and blue title on front board and spine. The binding is tight and it does not feel as though it was read. There is fading, foxing, and mild wear to the outer page edges at top with foxing on both side and bottom page edges. Some age-toning where a bookmark was at front of book at inside front. The jacket is about good condition with some overall age-toning, some foxing, and wear along edges and corners. Rubbing, mild scuffing to jacket along spine. Very decent copy. e7.
Publicado por The Virson Publishing Co, New York, 1948
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito96p., chronology, illustrated throughout with b&w photographs, very good in original pictorial wraps.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Library copy. Physical description: 304 pages. Subjects: Monetary theory. Inflation (Finance). Economics. Economics history. 3 Kg.