Intro corrigan robert (8 resultados)
WHITE DEVIL (PLAY)includes "Note to The Reader" by author; Chandler Editions in Drama Series
WEBSTER, JOHN.;.BOGARD, TRAVIS INTRO.;.CORRIGAN, ROBERT W. ED.
Editorial: Chandler Publishing co 1961 verso, San Francisco 1961
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; FIRST THUS. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.clean.not all marked up. has name cover "A.E.FABER"; black titles on glossy white paper covers with BLUE TRIPPLE SPOTLINGHTS as cover design, with title in black as vertical band along BLUE SPINE BAND ALONG LEFT EDGE of cover.; 101ps pages;… INCLUDES INFORMATIVE, BIOGRAPHICAL & CRITICAL INTRODUCTION.
TROUBLESOME REIGN AND LAMENTABLE DEATH OF EDWARD THE SECOND (PLAY) 2ND II; Chandler Editions in Drama Series
MARLOWE, CHRISTOPHER; RIBNER, IRVING INTRO.;.CORRIGAN, ROBERT W. ED.
Editorial: Chandler Publishing co 1961 verso, San Francisco 1961
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; FIRST THUS. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.clean.not all marked up. has name cover "A.E.FABER"; black titles on glossy white paper covers with BLUE TRIPPLE SPOTLINGHTS as cover design, with title in black as vertical band along BLUE SPINE BAND ALONG LEFT EDGE of cover.; 80ps pages;…INCLUDES INFORMATIVE, BIOGRAPHICAL & CRITICAL INTRODUCTION.
SCAPIN (PLAY); Chandler Editions in Drama Series
MOLIERE; SUTHERLAND, DONALD; TRANS & INTRO.;.CORRIGAN, ROBERT W. ED.
Editorial: Chandler Publishing co 1962 verso, San Francisco 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; FIRST THUS. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.clean.not all marked up. has name cover "A.E.FABER"; black titles on glossy white paper covers with GREEN TRIPPLE SPOTLINGHTS as cover design, with title in black as vertical band along GREEN SPINE BAND ALONG LEFT EDGE of cover.; 46ps pages…; INCLUDES INFORMATIVE, BIOGRAPHICAL & CRITICAL INTRODUCTION.
MISS JULIE (PLAY); Chandler Editions in Drama Series
STRINDBERG, AUGUST; SPRINCHORN, E.M TRANS & INTRO.;.CORRIGAN, ROBERT W. ED.
Editorial: Chandler Publishing co 1961 verso, San Francisco 1961
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; FIRST THUS. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.clean.not all marked up. has name cover "A.E.FABER"; black titles on glossy white paper covers with GREEN TRIPPLE SPOTLINGHTS as cover design, with title in black as vertical band along GREEN SPINE BAND ALONG LEFT EDGE of cover.; 40ps pages…; INCLUDES INFORMATIVE, BIOGRAPHICAL & CRITICAL INTRODUCTION.
CAMILLE & PERDICAN .ON NE BADINE PAS AVEC L'AMOUR (PLAY); Chandler Editions in Drama Series
DE MUSSET, ALFRED; MEYER, PETER; TRANS; PRONKO, LEONARD C. INTRO.CORRIGAN, ROBERT W. ED
Editorial: Chandler Publishing co 1961 verso, San Francisco 1961
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; FIRST THUS. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.clean.not all marked up. ; black titles on glossy white paper covers with GREEN TRIPPLE SPOTLINGHTS as cover design, with title in black as vertical band along GREEN SPINE BAND ALONG LEFT EDGE of cover.; 43ps pages; INCLUDES INFORMATIVE, BI…OGRAPHICAL & CRITICAL INTRODUCTION.
REVENGER'S TRAGEDY (PLAY in 5 Acts); Chandler Editions in Drama Series
TOURNEUR, CYRIL & ROSENBERG, JAMES L. INTRO.;.CORRIGAN, ROBERT W. ED.
Editorial: Chandler Publishing co 1962 verso, San Francisco 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; FIRST THUS. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.clean.not all marked up. has name cover "A.E.FABER"; black titles on glossy white paper covers with BLUE TRIPPLE SPOTLINGHTS as cover design, with title in black as vertical band along BLUE SPINE BAND ALONG LEFT EDGE of cover.; 82ps pages;…INCLUDES INFORMATIVE, BIOGRAPHICAL & CRITICAL INTRODUCTION.
MAN OF MODE OR SIR FOPLING FLUTTER (PLAY); Chandler Editions in Drama Series
ETHEREGE, GEORGE SIR; DUKORE, BERNARD F. ED & INTRO.;.CORRIGAN, ROBERT W. ED.
Editorial: Chandler Publishing co 1962 verso, San Francisco 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; FIRST THUS. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.clean.not all marked up. has name cover "A.E.FABER"; black titles on glossy white paper covers with BLUE TRIPPLE SPOTLINGHTS as cover design, with title in black as vertical band along BLUE SPINE BAND ALONG LEFT EDGE of cover.; 99ps pages;…INCLUDES INFORMATIVE, BIOGRAPHICAL & CRITICAL INTRODUCTION.
CRIME ON GOAT ISLAND,THREE ACT PLAY; Chandler Editions in Drama Series
BETTI, UGO; REED, HENRY; TRANS; MCWILLIAM, G.H. INTRO.CORRIGAN, ROBERT W. ED.
Editorial: Chandler Publishing co 1961 verso, San Francisco 1961
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; FIRST THUS. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.clean.not all marked up. ; black titles on glossy white paper covers with GREEN TRIPPLE SPOTLINGHTS as cover design, with title in black as vertical band along GREEN SPINE BAND ALONG LEFT EDGE of cover.; 61ps pages; INCLUDES INFORMATIVE, BI…OGRAPHICAL & CRITICAL INTRODUCTION.