Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Textbook Company, 1924
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with light wear.
Publicado por International Textbook Co, 1924
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Int'l Textbook Company 1924(07) Scranton, PA, 1924
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear Cloth Soiled on back, sm chews in cloth at edges. Int hinge split after front fly. Sunned spine.
Publicado por Int'l Textbook Company 1924 Scranton, PA, 1924
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear, lightly bug-chewed Cloth Clean and tight. Sunned spine.
Publicado por International Textbook Co, International Textbook Co, 1922
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. B027901; Hardcover, Very good contents, Good dust jacket, Edge wear.
Publicado por International Textbook Company, 1924
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dustjacket as issued. International Textbook Company, 1924. Hardbound book. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in Acceptable condition, with overall shelfwear and handling, rubbing and bumps to boards, heavy discoloration and some pen strokes to spine. Boards show loosening at hinges under pastedowns though pages remain secure, text and images are free from markings.
Publicado por Int'l Textbook Company 1924(07) Scranton, PA, 1924
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear, lightly soiled. Cloth Sunned spine. Corners lightly bumped, three chews front cover fore-edge. Pages browned. Wednesday, August 8, 2012 Title continues: Fuels and Boiler Trials; Steam-Boiler Design.
Publicado por Scranton: International Textbook Company, 1927
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* this is the 1927 printing, unconventionally paginated, well illustrated, original cloth (hard covers), small old moisture stains to inner margins, good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018628878 ISBN 13: 9781018628875
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Soil, Stable Manure, Green Manure, Commercial Fertilizer, Soil Drainage, Tillage, Silos And Silage. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016827180 ISBN 13: 9781016827188
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Blast Roasting; Lead Smelting and Refining; Elements of Electrometallurgy; Miscellaneous Electrometallurgical Processes; Electrometallurgy of Copper; Book.
Publicado por International Textbook Company, Scranton PA, 1924
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. B&W Woodcuts and Figures; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1924 International Library of Technology #348. HC in red quarter cloth backed spine and green cloth sides, lettered in gilt at spine. Gilt a little dulled at spine; mild soiling and trace silverfish scaling to cloth boards. Illustrated with b&w woodcuts and figures. VG-.
Publicado por International Textbook Company, 1924
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dustjacket as issued. International Textbook Company, 1924. Hardbound book. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in Acceptable condition, with overall shelfwear and handling, rubbing and bumps to boards, heavy discoloration and some pen strokes to spine. Front board shows loosening at hinge under pastedown though pages remain secure, text and images are free from markings.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por International Textbook Company, 1924
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dustjacket as issued. International Textbook Company, 1924. Hardbound book. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in Acceptable condition, with overall shelfwear and handling, rubbing and bumps to boards, heavy discoloration and some pen strokes to spine. Binding remains tight, text and images are free from markings.
Publicado por International Textbook Company, 1921
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No dustjacket; bound in red and green boards with gold gilt lettering to the spine. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Book is in Very Good condition with some wear to corners and edges; spine is faded; dustsoiling and spots overall; minor browning to endpapers and pages. Otherwise a tight, sound and unmarked. No Signature.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 172483620X ISBN 13: 9781724836205
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por International Textbook Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, 1920
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. GIFT QUALITY as pictured early edition, circa 1920 Very good condition hard cover, 3/4 leather Green cloth . gilt lined , all edges tinted red, marbled endpapers endpapers, various pagination. gently read clean pages.
Publicado por International Textbook Company, 1924
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dustjacket as issued. International Textbook Company, 1924. Hardbound book. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in Good condition, with overall shelfwear and handling, rubbing and bumps to boards. Binding is secure, text and images are free from markings.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International text-book Company, Estados Unidos., 1904
Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, México
EUR 25,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bueno. International library of technology: Statics of Masonry (part one). Statics of Masonry (part two). Statics of Masonry (part three). Heavy Foundations. Retaining walls. Fireproofing (part one). Fireproofing (part two). Roof-trust desing (part one). Roof-trust desing (part two). Wind Bracing. Specifications (nueve libros en un solo tomo). Estado Unidos, International text-book company, 1904, 1904, 1905, 1904, 1904, 1904, 1905, 1904, 1904; respectivamente. Características: Buen estado general. Pasta dura sobre media tela y piel con esquinas en piel. Letras doradas sobre el lomo. Lomo ligeramente raspado en el área cercana a las tapas. Lomo roto en la parte superior e inferior en la parte superior le falta un fragmento. Tapas ligeramente raspadas en el las esquinas cercanas al canto. La Pasta superior y posteror tiene un detalle en dorado en la orilla de la tela. Guardas limpias. Cantos ligeramente sucios debido al paso del tiempo, ligeramente irregulares. Las primeras páginas del libro están ligeramente desprendidas. Incluye ilustraciones en blanco y negro. Statics of Masonry (part one): 67 p. Statics of Masonry (part two): 89 p. Statics of Masonry (part three): 57 p. Heavy Foundations: 70 p. Retaining walls: 34 p. Fireproofing (part one): 53 p. Fireproofing (part two): 57 p. Roof-trust desing (part one): 125 p. Roof-trust desing (part two): 51 p. Wind Bracing: 67 p. Specifications: 62p. +indice general. (23 x 15 cm) Peso: 1.650 g.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,58
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,64
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Internaational Textbook Co., 1908
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Marbelized pastedowns and flyleafs. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 33,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eaton & Mains Press, New York, 1899
Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, México
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPasta dura en media piel y car. Condición: Bueno. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bueno. International library of technology: Stair Building, Ornamental Ironwork, Roofing, Sheet-metal work, Building Superintendence, Contracts and permits. Seis libros en el mismo tomo. New York, Eaton & Mains Press, 1899. Características: Buen estado general. Pasta dura media piel media tela con esquina en piel. Letras doradas estampadas sobre el lomo. Lomo con cinco nervios. Lomo levemente raspado en la parte inferior, ligeramente roto en la parte superior. Guardas a color limpias en muy buen estado. Cantos limpios en color rojo. El canto superior tiene una ligera mancha de humedad. Ilustrado. En el libro "Contracts and permits" incluye copias de los permisos de la ciudad de New York de la epoca. Stair Building: 56 p. Ornamental Ironwork: 118 p. Roofing: 116 p. Sheet-metal work: 61 p. Building Superintendence: 143 p. Contracts and permits: 82 p. (23 x 15.5 cm) Peso: 1.400 g.