Insert (119 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxmoor House 2000

    0848723732 / 9780848723736

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Acorn Books Northwest, Silverdale, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcorn Books Northwest

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,22

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Thus. Crisp and unmarked, no names, no stains. probable reprint or book club edition. A lovely copy, mint condition. 1,200 collected recipes. color photo insert (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Clarendon Press, Oxford University Press, Oxford, Cambridge, New York, Toronto, Melbourne, &c. 1999

    0198117922 / 9780198117926

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mnemosyne, New Haven, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMnemosyne

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,47

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. FASCINATING: EXTRAORDINARY: ILLUMINATING: INDISPENSABLE: NEW First Edition hardcover (1999) w/ full no. line at "1" showing First Printing, NEW handsomely-illustrated unclipped mylar-protected unpriced jacket w/ sharp NEW edges & corners, NEW distinctive Ox

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A Forge Book/A Tom Doherty Associates Book/Published by Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York 2002

    0765300664 / 9780765300669

    Serie: Westward America!, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Westward America!

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,76

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 285 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy and dust jacket with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth co

  • Editorial: New York: Random House, Inc. 1937, New York 1937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaFalls Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Second Printing. 5 1/4 X 8 1/4. Creme binding withdark blue print on spine. Front, spine & back are decorated with a row of red period shipe on blue line water. Purple head edge tint. Spine sun browned. Covers show soiling. End papers are map of

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bantam Books/ Published by Bantam Dell/ A Division of Random House, Inc., New York 2001

    0553578693 / 9780553578690

    Serie: FBI Profiler, Libro 3 de 7. Libro 3 de 7 - FBI Profiler

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 387 pp. Nearly flawless book with minimal external wear. Clean text. Alan Ayers (Cover Insert Art); Yook Louie (Cover Design) (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hawthorn Books, NY 1979

    0801544807 / 9780801544804

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 313 clean, unmarked pages. 16-pg. B/w glossy photo Insert (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House, New York 1995

    0679432965 / 9780679432968

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: ThatsTheCatsMeow, Goldsboro, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaThatsTheCatsMeow

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,57

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Colin Powell is the embodiment of the American dream. He was born in Harlem to immigrant parents from Jamaica. He knew the rough life the streets. He overcame a barely average start at school. Then he joined the Army. The rest is history--but a history th

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bantam Books/ Published by Bantam Books, Inc./ A Division of Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, Inc., New York, et al. 1998

    0553575252 / 9780553575255

    Serie: Charm Bracelet, Libro 3 de 3. Libro 3 de 3 - Charm Bracelet

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,59

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing/ A Bantam Book, Jan. 1998. 419 pp. Essentially flawless copy save creased spine. Clean text. Alan Ayers (Cover Art); Pino Dangelico (Cover Insert) (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Penguin Press/Published by the Penguin Group, New York, et al. 2006

    159420103X / 9781594201035

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 14,57

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. 482 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Clean,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday, New York, London, Toronto, et al. 1992

    0385425538 / 9780385425537

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 15,39

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. 1st Edition. 325 pp. Flawless book and dj. Relivent newspaper article included from previous owner. Marysarah-Quinn (Book Design); Anne Ling (Insert Design) (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A Methuen Paperback / Methuen London Ltd 1984

    0413559106 / 9780413559104

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de Americamarvin granlund

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 20,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine first edition. Near Fine paperback with slight edgewear. First edition stated: First published in Great Britain in 1984. No additional printings listed. 90 pages, unmarked. Cover color insert by Gerald Scarfe. ; Y Poe; 7.56 X 4.96 X 0.39 inches; 90 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Penguin Press/Published by the Penguin Group, New York, et al. 2006

    159420103X / 9781594201035

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,98

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Copyright © 2006. 482 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear. Extensive notes on inside cover board,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Clarendon Press, Oxford University Press, Oxford, Cambridge, New York, Toronto, Melbourne, &c. 1999

    0198117922 / 9780198117926

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mnemosyne, New Haven, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMnemosyne

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. FASCINATING: EXTRAORDINARY: ILLUMINATING: INDISPENSABLE: NEW First Edition hardcover (1999) w/ full no. line at "1" showing First Printing, NEW handsomely-illustrated unclipped mylar-protected unpriced jacket w/ sharp NEW edges & corners, NEW distinctive Ox

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York 2012

    0374191891 / 9780374191894

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mnemosyne, New Haven, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMnemosyne

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. NEW: ENTHRALLING: COMPLEX: GRIPPING: PARADOXICAL: VITAL: PASSIONATE: PROVOCATIVE: First Edition (Orig.2012) First Printing: NEW strikingly-designed unclipped mylar-protected jacket, NEW black paper-over-boards cover w/ titles strikingly stamped on spine in

  • Editorial: Mining and Technology, Socorro 1968

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroads Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,35

    Envío por EUR 4,36 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Unmarked, ; Book Description; Spine has staples. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. Plates folded in rear pocket. ; Circular 94; Graphs; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 24 pages DH5.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HarperCollins, Publishers, Inc., New York 1991

    0060165715 / 9780060165710

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 21,01

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 381 + xvi + pp. Stated first printing of the first edition! A collectible gem! A wonderful copy! An excellent, spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy and dust jacket with crisp p

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Distributed Art Pub Inc 1990

    3907509757 / 9783907509753

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,61

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Editorial: Playboy Press, Chicago, Illinois 1971

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. As Issued. 198ppCAontent clean, bright and sound with paper a little tanned. Covers are slightly rubbed at edges. Color Photo on front cover by Alexas Urba & 8 Color Insert Photos by J. Frederick Smith. + B/W Illustrations. (ilustrador)

  • Editorial: Mining and Technology, Socorro 1966

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroads Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 4,36 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good+. First Edition (?). Unmarked. Company library with company stamps and company catalog sticker on front cover. ; Book Description; Spine has staples. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. ; B&W Illustrations; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 26

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Penguin Press, New York 2006

    159420103X / 9781594201035

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Fourth Printing [stated]. xiv, 482 pages. Illustrations. Maps. Notes. Index. Slight wear and soiling to DJ. This definitive military chronicle of the Iraq war--and a searing judgment on the strategic blindness with which America has conducted it--draws on th

  • Editorial: JOS. W. STERN COMPANY 7909, NY 1914

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Original ed. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK,; PIANO ONLY, NO VOCAL LYRICS WORDS ; Sheet Music; 6pg thin pages; PIANO MUSIC (NO LYRICS) .ORANGE TITLES ON GREY& WHITE COVER ART.back cover advert for "BUGGLE CALL RAG, FOX TROT" Sample. Illustrated by GREGARIOUS FARMER COVER ART (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rose Music Company, Battle Creek, Michigan 1925

    • Tapa blanda
    • Partitura

    Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 30,35

    Envío por EUR 9,50 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Original vintage sheet music Piano, ukulele chords and lyrics. Minor edgewear otherwise fine. Henricks (Cover Art) (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: International Collectors Library 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Abound Book Company, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbound Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 28,93

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Near Fine. About fine, faux leather binding, brown with gilt decorations, top edge and lettering. Ribbon Marker. Appears unread. Binding is square and contents are clean. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. The uncommon publisher's notes sheet about this book and it's binding has been laid inside. * (this book

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Editors, london 1964

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,83

    Envío por EUR 13,26 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Side-Stapled A4 Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 50pp. All published. Printed in red & black, Foldout by Mal Dean & cover by Miles. Staples rusty. Covers lightly worn at edges. A little toning & a few spots of foxing at fore edge. Mal Dean (cartoon insert) (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Mining and Technology, Socorro 1966

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroads Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,69

    Envío por EUR 4,36 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. Unmarked. Mild (very) sun fading on spine area. ; Book Description; Spine has staples. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. Plate folded in rear pocket. ; Circular 85; B&W Illustrations; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 2

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace and Company, New York 1988

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 36,49

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Black Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Later Book Club Edition. Book Club Facsimile Of First Edition, Bomc Statement On Copyright Page, Book Club Dot On Rear Cover. With The Insert Containing The Newly ( 1988) Copyright Updike Introduction, And The Facsimile Errata Slip.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A Signet Book / New American Library, USA 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket as Issued. 366pp. Conten clean, bright and sound. 96-page Photo Insert. (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes
    • Manuscrito

    Librería: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlind-Horse-Books (ABAA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. A single advertising leaflet issued by Harper & Brothers, New York, titled 'Valuable and Interesting Works for Public and Private Libraries.' The sheet lists newly available and standard works from Harper's catalogue, including notable titles by Griffis (Japan), Reclus (Earth and Ocean), Hildreth (United St

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,09

    Envío por EUR 12,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 56 pages. Illustrated. GOOFY Features include: Heroin cartoon; A letter from an idle fellow - Van Gogh including Sharp graphics; Michael X; Murder is an absurd suggestion; Letters; TWILIGHT OF THE MACHMEN; SPIKE; Post Scarcity Anarchism 6pp; Machines of Loving Grace - the science of organic electroni

  • Editorial: Parkett-Verlag Ag, Zürich

    3907509757 / 9783907509753

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,73

    Envío por EUR 19,87 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    [3-907509-75-7] 1990. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Short 4to. Wrappers. Light rubbing, shelfwear to wrappers. Else tight, bright, and clean. The trade issue of this number in collaboration with Katarina Fritsch and James Turrell. Texts include: texts on Katharina Fritsch and James Turrell: Gary Garrels / Julian Heyen / Dan