Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press August 1967, 1967
ISBN 10: 0226241610 ISBN 13: 9780226241616
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. ex libris; first blank page torn out.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (blue boards) with all the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago & London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0226029646 ISBN 13: 9780226029641
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. No Dust Jacket; Lacks front blank; review slip laid in.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1967, 1967
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Midway Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Midway Reprint. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Call numbers on label on faded spine, marked out bar code on rear cover, library name stamp and withdrawn stamp on front endpage, pocket on back of rear endpage, library stamp inside rear cover. Contents: Introduction; Children's Reading and Adults' Values, Edward W. Rosenheim, Jr.: Psychological Significance of Children's Literature, Jacquelyn Sanders; A Psychological Basis for Judging Children's Literature Dealing with Nature and Science, Luitgard Wundheiler; Literature for "Children Without", Marion Edman; Social Values in Children's Literature, Emily Neville; Poetry for Children, David McCord; A Developmental Analysis of Children's Responses to Humor, Katharine H. Kappas; Machine Animism in Modern Children's Literature, H. Joseph Schwarcz; Writing about Science for Children, Millicent E. Selsam; Evaluation of Children's Responses to Literature, Doris Young; Current Reviewing of Children's Books, Zena Sutherland; The Critic and Children's Literature, Elizabeth Nesbitt; The Contributions. 129 pages. Ex-Library.
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAugust 1-3, 1966. Chicago: UCP, [1967]. v,129 pages. 10x7", cloth. Cover scuffed, VG.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1960
Librería: Whiting Books, Fulshear, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 90 pages. Introduction by the Editor (Fenwick).
Publicado por UCP London 1967, 1967
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen, 126 Seiten, dies ist ein ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, Einband aufgehellt, das Buch ist gut erhalten - Linen, 126 pages, Lib. Ex., no marks, cover brightened, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Año de publicación: 1967
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritostiff paper wrappers. Children's Books Ilustrador. small 4to. stiff paper wrappers. (ii), 147, (3) pages. The entire issue of the LIBRARY QUARTERLY, Volume 37, Number 1. A collection of interesting papers read at the conference. Acquisition note on front cover.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1967
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth. Children's Books Ilustrador. small 4to. cloth. (vi), 129 pages. First separate edition. Bottom front corner is bumped, else a fine copy. Originally published in the LIBRARY QUARTERLY in January 1967. A collection of interesting papers read at the conference.
Publicado por Armando Armando Editore, ROMA, 1970
ISBN 13: 2566893728523
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. I problemi della didattica ITALIANO Volume n. 47 della collana I problemi della didattica. Titolo originale dell'opera A critical approach to children's literature, traduzione di Anita Trainini. Brossura plastificata con alette, leggermente brunita e consumata lungo i margini. Pagine ingiallite, come pure i tagli, con legatura appena allentata, ampio margine e note al piede, con sottolineature a pastello colorato ed alcune annotazioni a penna. Numero pagine 237.
Publicado por Armando Armando Editore, ROMA, 1970
ISBN 13: 2562817762376
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. IED. I problemi della didattica ITALIANO Brossura in cartonato flessibile plastificato, dalla copertina con alette ben tenuta, leggermente sgualcita ai margini. Buono l' interno, pagine adeguatamente tenute, ossidate da tonalità brunita, più intensa ai tagli, integri e segnati da fitto pulviscolo. Traduzione di Anita Trainini. Volume n. XLVII ( 47 ) della collana. Numero pagine 237.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, London, 1967
Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, Reino Unido
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard. Condición: Good. Pages clean and bright, light foxing on endpapers, light rubbing and staining to boards but otherwise firm. Size: 8vo.