Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1699163537 ISBN 13: 9781699163535
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Paul Books & Media, Boston, 1987
ISBN 10: 0819839175 ISBN 13: 9780819839176
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. A very nice copy. Book.
Publicado por GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Guilford County Genealogical Society, Greensboro, NC, 1993
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Quarto. 146 pages, indexed. Soft cover bound in blue wrappers. Light wear to the binding. A sound copy with clean text. A reprint of the 1902 edition, retyped and indexed by Ruth Thompson. Illustrated with facsimiles of photos.
Publicado por Columbia University: University of Missouri Press, 1971, 1971
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. First. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall (large). Call numbers painted on spine, perforated acknowledgment page, library stamp on last page of text. 165 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Swan Island Press, 2022
Librería: Yes Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. 426 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Madison : Wisconsin State Genealogical Society, 1984
ISBN 10: 091025544X ISBN 13: 9780910255448
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Side-stapled 8.5 x 11 inches light green paper covers, partly removed label in upper corner front cover, no other marks; Notes: Index to: Memorial and genealogical record of Dodge and Jefferson counties, Wisconsin : Chicago : Goodspeed Brothers, 1894. Description: 15 pages : maps ; 28 cm.
Publicado por Decatur Genealogical Society, 1970
Librería: McCormick Books, Hartland, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Pink wraps worn, usual library markings. Abstracts of early Logan County, Illinois genealogical data with index. ; MCN21186; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 21 pp.
Publicado por H. Kneeland Whiting
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (steamboats, coastal steamers, pictorial works) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por United States Department Of Agriculture
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Indexed Taxa, Subject lists and Names Ilustrador. General Technical Report PSW-GTR-170. Copyright Date: 1998 Sm Quarto, September 1998, PP.185 Plus Appendix,
Publicado por McDowell Publications, Hartford, KY, 1978
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Reprint. Long bend, but not creased, to lower right of the front cover. ; The index volume only. ; 122 pages.
Publicado por Amanuensis Two, Jonesville NC, 1977
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. An ex-library copy bound in heavy blue library cloth, retaining the original paper covers within. This edition with some new material, and a new Index. The usual ex-libris markings, clean within. A sound hardcover reading/reference copy. No dust jacket. Book.
Publicado por Boston, Ma. : St. Paul Editions, 1980., 1980
ISBN 10: 0819880000 ISBN 13: 9780819880000
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN 0819880000. Hardback. Very Good condition book, with minor rubs and bumps to cover corners and edges, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
Publicado por Heritage House, Thomson, IL
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Very slight vertical crease, approx. 3 1/2", to lower center throughout. ; Approx. 8 1/2" wide by 11". "The cemetery headstone inscriptions and related history in this book is taken from History of Cheshire & Sullivan Counties, New Hampshire .1886 . Chapter V .written by William S. Briggs." Typescript. ; 35 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Friis Pioneer Press, Santa Ana, CA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0943480558 ISBN 13: 9780943480558
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by author to friends on half-title page. Fine copy in good dust jacket withf edgewear mainly along flap folds. A little rubbing. 1/2" tear and crease at top of rear panel. No jacket chips. No markings or bookplate. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trowbridge : Wiltshire Record Society, 1992
ISBN 10: 0901333247 ISBN 13: 9780901333247
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xix, 215 pages ; 25 cm. Language: English. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Coshocton County Chapter, O.G.S., 1985
Librería: McCormick Books, Hartland, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good+. Yellow wraps, green taped spine. Adams Township, Coshocton County, Ohio cemetery transcriptions plus the Evanscreek Presbyterian Church membership (through 1868) and baptismal records (1833-1863). ; MCN31331; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 91 pp.
Publicado por Ottawa: Government Printing, 1912
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition.
Publicado por Los Californianos, San Leandro, California, USA, 1995
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Oversize softcover in very good condition: a little soiling to spine; slight wear; address label inside; straight and tight. 328 pages. Original texts and transcriptions are in Spanish; interpretation and notes, etc., are in English. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Picton Press, Camden, ME, 1988
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. "Comprehensive listing of all Boston taxpayers for the year 1821", containing "a virtual gold mine of data on the 45,000 inhabitants of Boston and South Boston at that time". 256 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, Baltimore, Maryland, 1982
ISBN 10: 0806309938 ISBN 13: 9780806309934
Librería: Genealogical Forum of Oregon, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover, Slate cloth binding with gold color stamp. Size: 8 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches. 984 pages. Indexed. Like new condition. Previous owner's label on inside cover.
Publicado por Americana Books, Decatur IN, 1993
Librería: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 178pp; clean and pristine, unmarked contents. Includes Bibliography and Index. No ownership name or library markings; no highlighting or writing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Company, Inc., Baltimore, Maryland, U. S. A., 1963
ISBN 10: 0884900096 ISBN 13: 9780884900092
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Usual Library Markings. No Edition Or Printing Indicated. Brown Buckram With White Lettering On The Spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Library of Virginia, Richmond, Virginia, 1977
ISBN 10: 0884900096 ISBN 13: 9780884900092
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Usual Library Markings. No Edition Or Printing Indicated. Blue Buckram With White Lettering On The Spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Co., 1982
ISBN 10: 080630992X ISBN 13: 9780806309927
Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Genealogy. Reprint edition 1985. Blue hardcover, with title stamped in gilt on the spine and front cover, covered in an acetate jacket. This book is gorgeous! 888 pages. Pages, text and covers bright, clean, tight. Selling quality books for 35 years.
Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Reprint edition. Book issued in wraps. 318 pages. Some writing inside. Selling quality books for 35 years.
Publicado por The Orange County Genealogical Society, 1993
Librería: Librarium, East Chatham, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. (VG), The Orange County Genealogical Society, Goshen NY, 1993 reprint, 118 pages, introductions, index, 8.75 in. x 11 in., softcover, red plastic comb-bound with orange card stock covers and black titles, plastic comb binding and matching holes punched in covers are intact, spine ends very mildly bumped, a little faint creasing to cover edges next to comb-binding, faint scuffing to covers, a tiny bit of minor soil to rear cover, some ink check marks and notes (annotations to entries) by previous owner, a little faint foxing to last page, otherwise contents clean and tight, book: Very Good {While a previous owner did mark this copy, when OCGS reprinted this work they used an original which also had its own annotations, these show up as part of the printed work, along with the annotations made by this particular copy's previous owner.} (VG) 5431 [Sss0122RB].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trowbridge : Wiltshire Record Society, 1992
ISBN 10: 0901333247 ISBN 13: 9780901333247
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xix, 215 pages ; 25 cm. Language: English. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Hyde County Historical & Genealogical Society, 1996
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Vg+. 259 pages. Blue binding with black lettering on spine and front cover. Map of North Carolina counties on front cover. Photos of book on request. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: Janaway Publishing Inc., Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. .a valuable collection of first-hand accounts.rich in detail and anecdotes of the life of a wilderness soldier and woodsman. With accounts of service on several major campaigns, as well as of detailed narratives of several frontier actions, this colle 2002, 51/2x81/2, paper, index, map, 420 pp.