Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East European Monographs, 1988
ISBN 10: 0880331461 ISBN 13: 9780880331463
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0880331461 ISBN 13: 9780880331463
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0880331461 ISBN 13: 9780880331463
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East European Monographs, 1988
ISBN 10: 0880331461 ISBN 13: 9780880331463
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ISBS Publisher Services, 1988
ISBN 10: 9631325350 ISBN 13: 9789631325355
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatto & Windus 1971tp, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0701115408 ISBN 13: 9780701115401
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. GOOD CONDITION ."withdrawn" from library use.has removed sticker scars & some library distinctions. Else, clean, solid, bright. ; gold spine titles on brown hardcovers.sticker on white endpapers.; 308 pages Ex LIBRARY HARDCOVER; Franklin Printing House.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Aufbau-Verlag, Berlin und Weimar, 1987
ISBN 10: 3351005571 ISBN 13: 9783351005573
Librería: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Alemania
EUR 1,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Condición: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 2. TitelIn Charons Nachen oder Altwerden in Würde : e. Essayroman / Gyula Illyés. Dt. von Jörg Buschmann Person(en)Illyés, Gyula (Verfasser) Werk(e)Kháron ladikján (dt.) Ausgabe2. Aufl. VerlagBerlin ; Weimar : Aufbau-Verl. Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: 1987 Umfang/Format213 S. ; 20 cm ISBN/Einband/Preis978-3-351-00557-3 Gewebe : M 9.30 3-351-00557-1 Gewebe : M 9.30 Sprache(n)Deutsch (ger) AnmerkungenStatus nach VGG: vergriffen Sachgruppe(n)59 Belletristik In deutscher Sprache. 213 pages. 20 cm.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as issued. The pages are clean and unmarked. The cover has some mild bumping. The film over the cover is warped.
Publicado por Writings from an Unbound Europe, 2010, 2010
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition As new and bright stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text. Gift quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Budapest: Musee des Beaux-Arts, 2001
ISBN 10: 9637441824 ISBN 13: 9789637441820
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover exhibition catalog, 178 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, in French with color reproductions.
Publicado por 20th Century Fox 2011-06-28 00:00:00, 2011
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Budapest: Corvina, 1990. Hardcover book of folk tales bound in glazed boards. Second edition. 64 pages, illustrated in colors. Text is in English. Condition: Very Good. No marks or writing to book. Light signs of prior handling. Binding is square and tight.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Edition Roetzer, Eisenstadt, 1975
ISBN 10: 3853740197 ISBN 13: 9783853740194
Librería: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 0 288 S., geringe Lese- und Altersspuren, 500 g schwer, X-6.
EUR 9,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en la rica tradición oral de Hungría con 'El árbol que alcanzó el cielo', una colección de cuentos populares que te transportarán a un mundo de magia y sabiduría ancestral. Este libro de tapa dura, publicado por Corvina Kiadó, reúne historias transmitidas de generación en generación, ofreciendo una ventana a la cultura y el folclore húngaro. Ideal para lectores de todas las edades que deseen explorar narrativas llenas de encanto y significado. EAN: 9789631353976 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: The Tree That Reached The Sky - Hungarian Folktales Autor: Illyés Gyula Benedek Elek Idioma: en Formato: tapa dura.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Corvina, 1973
Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET.
Publicado por Columbia Univ Press/East European Monographs, 1982
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. NATIONAL MINORITIES IN ROMANIA, CHANGE IN TRANSYLVANIA. East European Monographs No. CXII. . Illyes, Elemer. Columbia Univ Press/East European Monographs, 1982. 355p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket lightly bumped/scuffed, boards clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlibvery good dj/fine book10.00.
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 94 pages. 7.00x5.00x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Budapest, 2011
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. 8vo, 128 pp., illus. Includes a section of poems by and articles on Illyes. Corners lightly bumped.
Publicado por Budapest : Corvina,, 1991
ISBN 10: 963133354X ISBN 13: 9789631333541
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Specialized Book Services, Portland, OR, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 9631325342 ISBN 13: 9789631325348
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Thus. Fresh, bright, clean, unmarked book in lightly rubbed boards.; 8" x11".
Publicado por Budapest:, Corvina Kiadó,, 1979
Librería: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. 77 S., 4°, Pbd., mit farbigen Illustrationen von Lajos Kondor. (Lagervermerk HRMII5.) Band: 0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilhelm Braumuller, Wien, 1981
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 322 pp., Map, Blue Hardback, Gilt title, 2-3 pages with light pencil marks else Fine in Fine DJ.
Publicado por East European, 1988
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Location:81 439 pp. 81.
Publicado por Kozmosz Konyvek, Budapest, 1966
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover -. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First edition / 1st Printing. First Edition / First Printing. 10 x 18cm. Hard Cover. Spine slightly darkened, light soiling to covers, frontis portrait pulling loose, small sticker ghost at bottom of inside front cover. 256pp. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. DJ has sunning to spine, a few small tears to edges. Book has slight tilt to spine, previous owner gift inscription on ffep, otherwise good condition with clean unmarked inner pages. BP/Poetry/Poetry Crit/Hungary.
EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0810117991 ISBN 13: 9780810117990
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por Berlin Aufbau-Verlag, 1983
Librería: Antiquariat Heininger, Hamdorf, SH, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito223 S.; Oln.; OU mit Randeinrissen; ansonsten guter Zustand, keine Gebrauchsspuren.