Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Moa Book, published by Hachette Livre NZ Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 186971136X ISBN 13: 9781869711368
Librería: Wallace Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good+/ soft cover. A bright, clean children's picture book. We ship promptly and in a box!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0840749554 ISBN 13: 9780840749550
Librería: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHarrdcover. Condición: VG to VG-. Some rubbing & edgewear; small corner bumps; push/bump tp spine; some yellowing; otherwise overall clean & tight. 1128+ pages.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, 1969
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Lights, Maine, 1993
ISBN 10: 188081112X ISBN 13: 9781880811122
Librería: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Illustrated by Linda Lockyer Ilustrador. Reprint. Signed by the author on the first free endpaper. Book is in pristine condition - would make a wonderful gift. The author wrote his doctorate's dissertation on "The Survival of Country Stores in Eastern Maine." he believes that Downeast, Maine, country stores remain important social institutions: and in this wonderful nostalgic survey he shows how and where with many colorful examples east of Ellsworth. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 279 pages; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ernest Benn Limited, London, 1961
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. ILLUSTRATED Ilustrador. 1st Edition. THORN, John; LOCKYER, Roger; SMITH, David. A History of England. First Edition, 600pp, well-illustrated, hardcover, 8vo, bound in blue cloth, gilt lettered, LACKS dust jacket, previous owner's name within, cloth on front board a little wrinkled o/w good condition, Ernest Benn Limited, London, 1961.
Publicado por Alexander Moring, The De La More Press, London, undated, c.1920, The Saint George series,, 1920
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardback, small 8vo, 19pp, frontispiece, edges slightly browned, otherwise clean and tight, snakeskin-patterned boards and quarter-cloth, handwritten title label on front board; Very Good condition.
Publicado por Published by Hildesheimer & Faulkner no date givencirca 1888, London, 1888
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito, unpaginated, 12 pages, with black and white illustrations throughout, includes The Conceited Little Pig , pages have been taped together at spine, rubbed around edges with small tear to front top edge, small square piece missing from rear, in just good condition , pictorial card covers with single sewn section Oblong, 13 x 19 cm Paperback ISBN:
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 81,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ldn: Hildesheimer & Faulkner, n.d. [c 1888]., 1888
Librería: Bookstand, Poole, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 65,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComprises two delightfully illustrated animal stories in verse for children. The first about two rats, the second about a naughty little pig. The book is arranged with verse and text illustration on the left hand pages and full page illustrations on the right hand pages. Illustrated title page. Brown cloth covers with the original pictorial card covers bound in. Small inscription dated 1888. NF. Oblong 8vo. Unpaginated. 16pp approx. Printed in Germany.
Publicado por Folio Society, London, 1999
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 68,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by Paul Cox Ilustrador. First Edition Thus; Third Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine slipcase.
Publicado por Hildesneimer and Faulkner N.D., London
Librería: C P Books Limited, Oxted, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSewn card. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by A M Lockyer Ilustrador. First Edition. Covers lightly stained. ; Gift inscription dated 1891. ; Drawings throughout; 5.05 x 7.5 x 0.15"; 16 pages.