Illustrated laszlo acs (8 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Puffin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, , BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Bulgaria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. Reprint; Third Printing. Some reading and cover creases, ink name to front endpaper. ; Third printing. Nice tight copy. Cover artwork by Gerry Downes. ; Young Puffin; B&W Illustrations; 96 pages; Joe had created the perfect hamburger. It could save Mr Borthwick's ailing business and drive other…fast-food outlets off the high street. If only he could remember exactly the ingredients he'd hapazardly thrown into the mixing-bowl.. Illustrated by Acs, Laszlo (ilustrador).

Editorial: Golden Pleasure Books Ltd., London 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrielis' Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,01
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Pp. 221-252 are bound in upside down w/ paperclip indentation on these pages. DJ has considerable edgewear w/ chips and small tears, 1 1/2" crease on back. A bright, unmarked copy. A collection of exciting stories for boys including sea stories, spy stories… and other adventure stories in settings close to home as well as in faraway exotic places. Age Level: Grades 4-8; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated by Acs, Laszlo B. (ilustrador).
Editorial: Abelard-Schuman (1967), New York, NY 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth w/DJ. Condición: G/G. First American Edition. New York, NY: Abelard-Schuman. G/G. (1967). First American Edition. Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., 192 pp., rubbed, toned, DJ clipped . Black & White Illustrations (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Glossy Pictorial Card. Condición: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. This Edition1989. Please Email for further details. .Ex Library Plate Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Illustrated By Laszlo Acs (ilustrador). Not Signed or Inscribed.
Editorial: Oxford University Press, Glasgow 1964
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Center Stapled Booklet. Condición: Good. Wear to the covers; staining to the covers; ink markings on title page; normal age yellowing to pages; previous owner's name inked on inside rear cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 5 x 7 1/4"; 63 pages. Illustrated by E. Addo Osafo & Laszlo Acs (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Reino UnidoPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Hbk ; illus board covers; vg; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Illustrated by Laszlo Acs (ilustrador).

Joe Burkinshaw's Progress
Kilner, Geoffrey [Illustrated by Laszlo Acs] Jacket Illustration Mike Heslop
Editorial: Published by Methuen Children's Books Ltd., 11 New Fetter Lane, London First Edition . 1979. 1979
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,74
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original pastel green paper covered boards, dark green title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8'' x 5¼''. Contains 191 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout. Minimal wear to the covers, a little foxing to the closed upper and for…e edges. Very Good condition book in near Fine condition illustrated dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0416868606 CHILDREN'S & JUVENILE.
Más imágenesLast Days of Pompeii. 1966 by Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton , In PURPLE Illustrated Dustjacket WRAPPER DRAWING BY LASZLO ACS OF MAN & WOMAN KNEELING IN VINEYARD ,Everyman's Library #80, VISIT THE LITERARY SHRINE of ione of Pompeii WHERE Lytton wrote His Great Romance. Story centered upon the Destruction of Pompeii BY THE ERUPTION OF VESUVIUS ON AUG 24TH, A.D. 79
Sir Edward BulwerLORD Lytton ,,New Introd by Present Earl of Lytton, Great-Grandson of Novelist, ORANGE & White Illustrated EL Endpapers, , Front DJ Flap NOT PRICECLIPPED , DJ WRAPPER DRAWING BY LASZLO ACS
Editorial: EVERYMAN'S LIBRARY J.M.DENT LONDON NY DUTTON Printed in GB 1966
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBluff Park Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 231,39
Envío por EUR 7,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. HBDJ, 1966, 1ST EDITION, LATER REPRINT ISSUE, VG/GOOD+, SOLD AS-IS,LARGER FORMAT, In PURPLE Illustrated Dustjacket with Lite Extremities Scufing at DJ Folds & SPINE EDGES TINY CHIPS TEARS around Extremities of DJ , & WEAR EDGES OF DJ, VERY LITE Inter…ior Fox, .8vo. Back of LAVENDERPINK DJ has Small SCUFF List FEWOF 500 AUTHORS, , SMALL REDDISH EMBOSSED CLOTH Cvr has Very Nice BRITE Gold Gilt on Spine Cvr, 410 pgs ,Everyman s Library #80, VISIT THE LITERARY SHRINE of ione of Pompeii WHERE Lytton wrote His Great Romance. Story centered upon the Destruction of Pompeii BY THE ERUPTION OF VESUVIUS ON AUG 24TH, A.D. 79.