EUR 4,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 4,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hypatia Press (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 1839194839 ISBN 13: 9781839194832
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1585422894 ISBN 13: 9781585422890
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1585422894 ISBN 13: 9781585422890
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 1,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 1585423947 ISBN 13: 9781585423941
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThree-Quarter Leather. Condición: As New. First printing of this trade paperback edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 1585423947 ISBN 13: 9781585423941
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThree-Quarter Leather. Condición: As New. First printing of this trade paperback edition.
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 1585423947 ISBN 13: 9781585423941
Librería: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New. 392 pgs. Illustrated.
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. First Edition.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Reprint. Paper. Minor shelf wear.
Publicado por Tarcher, 2004
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. "DeBare brings to life the pioneering founders of girls' schools - from Emma Willard, who faced ridicule for daring to teach geometry to girls, to Prudence Crandall, who was jailed for opening a school for African-American girls in the 1830s. With vivid portraits of these brave women, as well as profiles of schools today, this book dismantles many of the lingering myths and misunderstandings about the girls' school experience." "Where Girls Come First is vital reading for anyone committed to helping the girls of today develop into the strong women of tomorrow."--BOOK JACKET. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Technion-Israel Institute of Technology
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hypatia Press 6/3/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1839196610 ISBN 13: 9781839196614
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,83
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Shaken Free. Book.
EUR 18,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hypatia Press 7/5/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1839194839 ISBN 13: 9781839194832
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Shaken Loose. Book.