Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper and Row, NY, 1967
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black cl. w. blue metallic lozenge, backstr. gilt lettering, blue metallic lines. Dj. unclipped. Xi, 400pp. incl. notes, bibliogr., list of contributors, index. Essays by: Richard B. Morris, Allan Nevins, Leonard W. Levy, Milton Cantor, Wilson Smith, John D. Wright, August Meier, Harold M. Hyman, Marian McKenna, Arthur W. Thompson, Saul Benison, Charles E. Larsen, Wiliam E, Leuchtenburg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Utilities Reports, 1988
ISBN 10: 0910325251 ISBN 13: 9780910325257
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Publicado por Harper & Row January 1967, 1967
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Utilities Reports, 1997
ISBN 10: 0910325685 ISBN 13: 9780910325684
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 6th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Utilities Reports, 1997
ISBN 10: 0910325685 ISBN 13: 9780910325684
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Utilities Reports, 1997
ISBN 10: 0910325685 ISBN 13: 9780910325684
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good++. 6th. 1997 Stated 6th Edition. Clean and bright - about 30 pages have a few lines neatly underlined with black pen otherwise VG condition. Cover is clean and bright.
Publicado por Harper & Row January 1967, 1967
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good. Ex libris sticker, owner inscription, very solid and clean, a nice copy. DJ very good, pencil highlighting on flap. 400 pp.
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1967
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg-. 1st ed. stated. 13 contributors including the editors. 400pp including index; black cloth over boards with gilt & blue lettering & decoration; b/w photos of Commager on dust jacket, which is a bit soiled. Hardcover (dj).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Utilities Reports, Incorporated, Vienna, VA, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0910325251 ISBN 13: 9780910325257
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Third Edition. A fresh unmarked hardcover copy in a mylar protected DJ. Looks unused to me.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1967
Librería: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean & tight unmarked copy with dj in mylar. $6.95 still on dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Utilities Reports, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0910325251 ISBN 13: 9780910325257
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dial Press, New York, NY, 1971
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition, 1st Printing. Text/BRAND NEW, showing trace margin discoloration. Green soft cover/VG; Strong & sound w/a 3" abrasion to mid-section of back spine edge. A panoramic view of business and businessmen in American history. The volume is part of a bicentennial series on the record of American life.
Publicado por Harper and Row, 1967
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Black cloth boards are good. Text is clean but slightly yellowed. Dust jacket is lightly scuffed and yellowed. Top edge has some foxing (speckling). Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Utilities Reports, Inc, Arlington, 1992
ISBN 10: 0910325413 ISBN 13: 9780910325417
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4th Edition. x, 372p., original stiff wrappers.
Publicado por Harper, New York, 1967
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First. xi + 400pp., 8vo, black cloth, d.w. New York: Harper & Row, (1967). First edition. A very good copy in a veryg ood dust wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United Synagogue Commission on Jewish Education, New York, 1966
Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Weisgard, Leonard Ilustrador. Hardcover second printing in black and blue illustrated boards has slightly sunned spine, minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Text in Hebrew and English. A nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Utilities Reports, Inc, 1992
ISBN 10: 0910325413 ISBN 13: 9780910325417
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por United Synagogue Commission of Jewish Education, 1956
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover Ilustrated Board. Condición: Very Good. Kessler, Leonard Ilustrador. Very light wear to board edges. Pages are clean, bright and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United Synagogue Commission on Jewish Education, New York, 1956
Librería: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Leonard Kessler Ilustrador. This book (or set) was rescued from a library of an education center. Most stickers and library marks have been removed but some have remained. Some covers and/or selected pages may still contain sticker residue and/or sticker damage. Some library marks remained. Some wear along the edges, tips, and along the spine. Some rubbing wear to covers along with light creases and/or wrinkles at some spots. Binding is not as tight. ONLY SOLD AS A SET.
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1967
Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. PREV OWNER'S BOOKPLATE ON FRONT FLYLEAF.
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, Evanston, and London, 1967
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. The book is in good condition with a sturdy binding. The dust jacket is intact but shows minor wear, including slight edge creasing. The pages are clean and free of inscriptions or library markings, making it a well-preserved copy for collectors. minor wear with slight edge creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United Synagogue Commission on Jewish Education, New York, 1959
Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Weisgard, Leonard Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition in burgundy and red boards has slightly sunned spine and quarter-inch strip to top of covers, one spot of wear to bottom edge, minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Text in English and Hebrew. Child's upside-down signature inside front cover. A nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United Synagogue Commission of Jewish Education, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1956
Librería: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Kessler, Leonard Ilustrador. [28pp]. Colour illustrations by Leonard Kessler. Illustrated endpapers. Illustrated yellow boards show soiling commensurate w age and handling, small rubbing to corners, chip to spine. Binding square and sound. Quarto.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Utilities Reports, 1994
ISBN 10: 0910325510 ISBN 13: 9780910325516
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 5th or later Edition. Like new large pbk.
Publicado por Public Utilities Reports, Inc., 1987
Librería: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine+. First Edition. Volume I.
Publicado por THE UNVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS PRESS, 1968
Librería: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. AN EYE CATCHING COPY.
Publicado por `Harper & Row, 1967
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with Dust Jacket. Condición: FINE. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. xi, 400 pp. Pristine copy in like dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Public Utilities Reports, 1997
ISBN 10: 0910325685 ISBN 13: 9780910325684
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por United Synagoue Commission of Jewish Education, USA, 1956
Librería: Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good plus. First printing. First edition of this midcentury modern picture book teaching children about the Jewish Passover holiday, commemorating the exodus of enslaved Israelites from ancient Egypt. 8.25" x 10.5" Original red and yellow pictorial paper boards. Pictorial endpapers. Illustrated by Kessler in color throughout. [28] pages. Book with minor edgewear, some soiling to extremities and light bumping to corners. Title page with faint soiling, else vibrant.