Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0198448481 ISBN 13: 9780198448488
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1755597331. 8/19/2025 9:55:31 AM.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. In the American Grain: Arthur Dove, Marsden Hartley, John Marin, Georgia O'Keeffe, and Alfred Stieglitz : The Stieglitz Circle at the Phillips Collection softcover stated 1st printing BOT-B.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0198448481 ISBN 13: 9780198448488
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Market Square, Kinsman, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 470 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Audience: General/trade.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0198448481 ISBN 13: 9780198448488
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. 1995; matte illustrated paper covers; wear around edges; corners are slightly bumped; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 192 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book. From the collection of John Shy, professor at University of Michigan.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Edges sunned/toned. Pages unmarked. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press, Great Britain, 1924
Librería: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Front cover has water damage that also affects the top corner of the first couple of pages. Interior is overall clean with some notes on the last end paper. No dust jacket.
Publicado por John Sherratt & Son
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First Edition; First Printing. Name and date inked inside; DJ quite torn up and discolored with scotch taped repairs.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wentworth Press 8/26/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1363385607 ISBN 13: 9781363385607
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Vaccination Question, Being the Second Issue of a Letter Addressed by Permission in the Autumn of 1894 to the Right Hon. H.H. Asquith . Together. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Gallery of American Art and MIT Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0262522403 ISBN 13: 9780262522403
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Softcover, 200 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014201837 ISBN 13: 9781014201836
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Vaccination Question, Being the Second Issue of a Letter Addressed by Permission in the Autumn of 1894 to . H.H. Asquith . Togetther With a Le. Book.
Publicado por Methuen & Co., 1892
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1892. No edition remarks. 284 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Book has a slight smoky odour. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering to spine is slightly dulled. Some mild marks and staining to surfaces.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Methuen, 1892
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.vii, 284 pages, a very good plus (near fine) ex-library hardback, publisher's original dark maroon cloth binding with gold gilt lettering to the spine and front cover. Boards are also bevelled and tissue protected frontis piece portrait of the Cardinal from a photograph by Elliott & Fry.