Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Concrete Institute, 1989
Librería: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Fourth Edition. Dustjacket has wear and tear. With possible toning, or mild soiling. Pages are clean and unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AMERICAN CONCRETE INST, 1979
ISBN 10: 1112773258 ISBN 13: 9781112773259
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AMERICAN CONCRETE INST, 1979
Librería: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This Book is in Good condition - DJ HAS TEARS AND NICKS, BOOK IS GOOD. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook!
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 74. Number 1. In polypropylene bag. From the collection of John Gach (1946-2009), a bibliophile and a nationally known bookseller who specialized in rare books devoted to the human sciences. (psychology, psychiatry, periodicals).
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Volume 73. Number 1. Cover nearly detached. Heavily soiled. In polypropylene bag. From the collection of John Gach (1946-2009), a bibliophile and a nationally known bookseller who specialized in rare books devoted to the human sciences. (psychology, psychiatry, periodicals).
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Volume 70. Number 1. In polypropylene bag. From the collection of John Gach (1946-2009), a bibliophile and a nationally known bookseller who specialized in rare books devoted to the human sciences. (psychology, psychiatry, periodicals).
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Volume 72. Number 1. In polypropylene bag. From the collection of John Gach (1946-2009), a bibliophile and a nationally known bookseller who specialized in rare books devoted to the human sciences. (psychology, psychiatry, periodicals).
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por American Concrete Institute
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Former owner's name in ink on front endpaper, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por American Concrete Institute, 1994
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: As New. 2nd.
Publicado por AMERICAN CONCRETE INST
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por ACI
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Revised edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Former owner's name in ink on front endpaper, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Slight spine slant. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por ACI
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Revised edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. See photos for more information. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por American Concrete Institute, Detroit, Michigan, 1989
Librería: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFifth edition - first printing. Special Publication Number 4. Prepared under direction of ACI Committee 347. Heavy 4to. 11 3/8" x 8 3/4". 15 chapters plus appendix. Many photo illustrations and drawings. Practical detailed information. Green cloth stamped in gilt. A little yellow highlighting on a few pages in several sections. Small previous owner's name on flyleaf. Tightly bound. Cover shows almost no signs of use however jacket is in just fair condition. Very good with Fair dust jacket.
EUR 55,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Minor wear to the book. DJ has visible shelf wear including bends, cuts and/or crushes on the edges. No highlighting or writing detected on any pages. 30-day returns. Free shipping in Canada. International orders have shipping fees and may be subject to duties in the customer's own country but shipments to the US should be exempt from custom duties since the book was published there. ; ACI Special Publication/American Concrete Institute; 10 X 8 X 2 inches.
Publicado por American Concrete Institute, Detroit, Michigan, 1989
Librería: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFifth edition - first printing. Special Publication Number 4. Prepared under direction of ACI Committee 347. Heavy 4to. 11 3/8" x 8 3/4". 15 chapters plus appendix. Many photo illustrations and drawings. Practical detailed information. Green cloth stamped in gilt. Errata slip laid-in. A little pink highlighting on a few pages in several sections. Tightly bound. Only the slightest wear. A very decent copy. Dust jacket. Very good or better/ Fine condition.
Publicado por American Concrete Institute, 1989
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Large hardback in near fine condition with very good dust jacket. Special Publication No. 4. 5th edition. Name written on inside of front cover, otherwise clean.
Publicado por AMERICAN CONCRETE INST
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Dust jacket wrapped in protective mylar sleeve. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Concrete Institute, 1995
ISBN 10: 0870311018 ISBN 13: 9780870311017
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por American Concrete Institute, 1995
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Large hardback in Very Good plus condition with a very good dust jacket. 6th edition. Initials on bottom of book and small name inside. 6th edition.
Publicado por American Concrete Institute, Detroit, 1995
Librería: Classic Books Of Virginia, Virginia Beach, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st print, 6th edition, with dj, clean, tight and unmarked, slightly cocked, garage kept.
Publicado por American Concrete Institute Detroit, 1979
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good DJ. 4th Edition. American Concrete Institute Detroit 1979 4th Edition Fine/Very Good DJ Heavy green cloth with gold lettering and decorations. Bright yellow and black dust jacket with light edgewear and small mended tears. HEAVY OVER SIZE ITEM 4.0 Pounds. No Exp.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 405,37
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por American Concrete Institute, Detroit, 1979
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 107,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Fourth. Publisher: American Concrete Institute, 1979, Good, (OVERSIZED) HB, cover wear. Special Publication Number 4. Book.
Publicado por American Concrete Institute Detroit, 1963
Librería: Deightons, Bournemouth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 101,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Large 4to. x1 + (1) + 339 + (1)pp. Publisher's original green cloth with gilt lettering on front & spine. White eps. Covers bump front top corner, scuff marks rear bottom edge 2 x8 cm area near spine, slight bowing. Contents : clean & tight & unfoxed. Clean tight copy. VG+ .
Publicado por AMERICAN CONCRETE INST, 1997
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 220,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good Condition. Has tearing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por ACI, 2005
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 311,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 75,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: leido. American Concrete Institute, USA, 1981. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. 1.25" thick. An excellent reference with many dozens of black and white illustrations and line drawings. Usual internal library markings. Spine tag was removed but some tacky adhesive remains. Binding intact. Average wear. Sound working copy.