Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, 1940
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 16pp article, bibliography, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report of the Smithsonian Institution, 1939. The address of the retiring President of the Geological Society of Washington, delivered December 14, 1938. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1944), 776pp, illus., light shelfwear to cover, a few pgs w/ turned corners, owner's name to fep, notes to rear ep.
Publicado por US Geol Survey, Wash, DC, 1924
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bulletin No 751-D, pp. 51-155+ Lge Color FoldOut Map in Pocket & 5 Photo Plts, Orig Grey Paperback, VG, 1st ed.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1946
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good. x 776pp; pencil notations on front ep & scattered in text; binding shaken; small tears & shelf wear with boards showing at corners to edges of blue cover; chipped silver lettering on front & darkened spine; no dj. Hardcover.
Publicado por US Geol Survey, Wash, DC, 1922
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bulletin 734, 273 pp.+ Lge Color FoldOut Map in back pocket & 3 Other FoldOut Maps, Charts, 15 Map Plts, Orig Grey Paperback, VG, 1st ed.
Publicado por GPO, Washington, D. C., 1941
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. First Edition. Unmarked, except for previous owner's name on front cover. Corners show mild wear spine is reinforced with clear tape. Map in back pocket is intact. ; Book Description; Spine has staples. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with wear as noted. Ships Safe and Fast; U. S. Geological Survey Bulletin; Textbook; Vol. 921A; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 97 pages DC6.
Publicado por GPO, Washington, D. C., 1941
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Unmarked. Probably nevr been read. Folded map intact in back of book. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. ; U. S. Geological Survey Bulletin; Textbook; Vol. 921A; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 94 pages DC6.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021882658 ISBN 13: 9781021882653
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Mineral Resources of the Waynesboro Quadrangle, Tennessee. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258536226 ISBN 13: 9781258536220
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 1/26/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258536226 ISBN 13: 9781258536220
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,17
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Erosion in San Juan Canyon, Utah: Bulletin of the Geological Society of America, V36. Book.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 2nd ed. 346 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 690.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Geological Survey, Washington, DC, USA, 1924
Librería: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. United States Geological Survey Bulletin 751-D. pp115-155. Map in pocket at rear. Titled wrapper shows light handling. Stapled binding sound. Reduced shipping may apply.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, 1941
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet. Condición: Very Good. Booklet is in Very Good condition. SIGNED by author. Previous owner's name on front cover. Maps included inside. Creased corners. Back cover separated but taped gently. Markings on both front and back of booklet. Not a book club (BC)copy.Not ex-library, not a remainder, not price clipped, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS. Shelf 1018. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258536226 ISBN 13: 9781258536220
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1929
Librería: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. See photos for condition details. Softcover, original 1929 publication with original wraps - not a modern reprint or rebound library copy. Front and rear cover contains the name stamp of F. C. Schrader. Frank Charles Schrader (1860-1944) of Harvard and the United States Geological Survey (USGS) was a well-known and respected American geologist, mineralogist, and entomologist, and author. He was known throughout the west as the prospector's friend and was also one of the first federal geologists to explore Alaska. Exterior cover shows quite a bit of scuffing and soiling, mainly on the front. Bottom right corner of the cover is absent which continues in to about page 4, to a lesser degree. It appears the book was chewed on by a critter many decades ago. Internal binding is good, no hinge issues. No signatures or bookplates, no library markings, no handwriting found. Pages are toned due to age and there is some scuffing and soiling present. The last end page has a small dampstain in the upper left corner. The book contains numerous foldout maps and charts, all of which are present and in good shape. There is in envelope in the rear the book which contains two large foldout maps. These are in excellent condition look like they were never used. The only reason the book grades as fair is because of the paper damage of the cover and first few pages, the rest the book would otherwise grade VG to VG-.
Publicado por Oklahoma Geological Survey, Norman, OK, 1927
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good+. Stapled wraps, has previous owner's name to top of front cover, slight sunning along spine and edges of covers, faint rubbing, and slight wear to spine ends and corners with slight crease to upper corners, otherwise a solid VG+ copy.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1957
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine-. No Jacket. Later Printing. Pages [x,776 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Blue-green cloth boards, clean, minor shelf wear at extremities, silver gilt decorations and lettering. PO's name at endpaper and pencilled notes at rear fep and endpaper. Minor discoloration at page edges. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 1949
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Navy boards rubbed on edges, corners and tips. Prior owner name on fep, pencil notation on title page. Text pages are clean with no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Publicado por State of Tennessee, Nashville, Tenn., 1934
Librería: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. xiv, 227, [8] pages, 33 pages of plates : illustrations, maps ; 23 cm. The edges of the cover quite faded and an ownership stamp on the top corner of the cover, but a square and solid copy.
Publicado por Washington. 1917. GPO. 1st.ed., 1917
Librería: The Bookroom, Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood in wraps. Folding map.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons, 1964
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover, Modern Asia Edition, third printing; fading and edge wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. Minimal amount of pencil notations throughout the book. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.