Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theosophical Publishing House, 1976
ISBN 10: 0835604780 ISBN 13: 9780835604789
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theosophical Pub. House, 1976
ISBN 10: 0835604780 ISBN 13: 9780835604789
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theosophical Pub. House, 1976
ISBN 10: 0835604780 ISBN 13: 9780835604789
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theosophical Publishing House, 1976
ISBN 10: 0835604780 ISBN 13: 9780835604789
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theosophical Pub. House, 1976
ISBN 10: 0835604780 ISBN 13: 9780835604789
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theosophical Pub. House, 1976
ISBN 10: 0835604780 ISBN 13: 9780835604789
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theosophical Pub. House, 1976
ISBN 10: 0835604780 ISBN 13: 9780835604789
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theosophical Pub. House, Wheaton, IL, 1976
ISBN 10: 0835604780 ISBN 13: 9780835604789
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Owner name on fly, 232pp. Book.
Publicado por Jonathan Cape January 1927, 1927
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. 1926 edition.
Publicado por J. Cape January 1928, 1928
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. ex libris.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace & Company, New York
Librería: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good to Very Good. No date, but states "Printed in Great Britain". Probably an earlyAmerican edition. Top page edges darkened. DJ also apparently darkened with age. A nice copy, in DJ.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Publicado por Archon Books, 1966
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Reprint of 1922 book. Ex-college library marks, pages have light discoloring, some wrinkling; a solid reading copy. The jacket is worn and torn; wrapped; taped inside. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 232571.
Publicado por Jonathan Cape, London, 1947
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Nearly fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 319 pp.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman, London, 1958
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. 232 pp. 8vo. Book review from Times Literary Supplement laid in loose. A very good copy in a good- dust jacket.
Publicado por Kennikat Press, Port Washington NY, 1967
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 319 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J M Dent & Sons Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1931
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Fair hardcover. Slight marks and age tanning but otherwise in good condition. Generally clean, bright and tight. Some wear to ends of spine and corners. Spine faded. Owner's name inside front cover. No dustjacket, green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. 290 pages.
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Befriedigend. reprinted. 290 Seiten Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-66290 ISBN 9780460018678 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 232.
Publicado por Yale, 1942
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Slightly darkened d/j.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York, 1900
Librería: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. 318 pgs. Ex-Library; Rebound in buckram; Title page and some others trimmed and remounted; Pocket removed, Stampings and markings; All pages present; Reading copy offered for content.
Publicado por Kennikat Press, Port Washington, 1967
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 319pp. From the 1947 edition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Abelard-Schuman, London, 1963
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. THE 039601 A clean and tight yellow hard back copy. The book was damaged on the outside of the spine resulting in a one inche tear at the top of the spine. The dust jacket has the same tear as well as some other short tears and overall light soiling to the strking yellow and orange dust jacket. Inside clean of all marks. Foredges have overall soiling. Very readable copy.
Publicado por J.M. Dent and Sons Ltd/Everymans library, 1960
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content with light age tone and some pencil inscriptions. DJ with some edge wear, age tone and creasing.
Publicado por Martin Becker, 1922
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Hardcover with VG+ exterior (slight handling, slight fading), but extensive light pencil markings, mostly in the margins. Previous owner's bookplate and name. 122 pages. [9oz]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dent, London
Librería: Books Bonanza, Warrington, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Blue cloth boards. First edition.