Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0262100797 ISBN 13: 9780262100793
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good Plus. 331 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. Inscribed by Howard Johnson to previous owner (Janice Kupert ?) on front end paper. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626252300 ISBN 13: 9781626252301
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Book is very clean, no name inside, very light edge marks. DJ has scratches and light marks around the white edges. MIT's former president during the late 1960s and early 1970s and an advisor to American government agencies and foundations, Johnson understand and applied the principles of good management.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475040261 ISBN 13: 9781475040265
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475040261 ISBN 13: 9781475040265
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0262100797 ISBN 13: 9780262100793
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 311 #ed pages. Signed presentation Holding the Center bookmark for Killian Society member included. Howard W Johnson, President of the society has signed it. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 10,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Meriwether, 1994
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated B&W Photographs Ilustrador. 1566080037 Trade Paperback Pages are clean, tight and bright.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475040261 ISBN 13: 9781475040265
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0262100797 ISBN 13: 9780262100793
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Cloth.; Octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Books, Buffalo, New York, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0879755156 ISBN 13: 9780879755157
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 0879755156 HARD COVER, 6 1/4 by 9 3/8 in., in nice DUST JACKET, Inscribed and SIGNED by author, Johnson. Solid hard cover with mild wear and faint whitening to blue board. DUST JACKET is likewise and now protected by Brodart cover. Author was teacher and head of Middle School at Germantown Friends School in Philadelphia and inscription is to a supporter of the school many years later. 269 pp. Promotional sheet for book tipped in. HUM 025583 CARP A nice tight book with a SIGNED inscription with a nice association - a supporter of the school GFS, where Johnson taught and was an administrator. While there he wrote his first book - how to teach yourself to spell - for students and went on to write many books aimed at middle school aged students. I tested out the first two stories in the introduction and got laughs on both of them! His goal was not to analyze humor but to include funny stories - I think he succeeded.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York & London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0393924564 ISBN 13: 9780393924565
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Skouras Design/Brenda McManus (Cover Design); Erich Lessing/Art Resource, NY (Photo) Ilustrador. 2nd Edition/1st Printing, Volume E. 920 pp. 2nd Edition/ 1st Printing, Volume E only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leo. Feist, NY, 1916
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pictorial Wraps w/photo of Harry Pease Ilustrador. 1st. 4 clean, unmarked pages w/chipping, small closed tears at edges; inset photo of Harry Pease (John Henry Pease, Vaudeville singer, lyricist and songwriter.).
Publicado por American Baptist Publication Society
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Front hinge cracked. Stamped on endpage. (Baptist, hymnals).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626252300 ISBN 13: 9781626252301
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626252300 ISBN 13: 9781626252301
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Leo Feist, New York, 1919
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet music. Condición: Good. Pictorial sheet music, nice shape. Music.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chalice Press, Saint Louis, Missouri, 1999
ISBN 10: 0827204728 ISBN 13: 9780827204720
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. xvi, 212 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9749690.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robbins Music Corporation, NY, 1931
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover Art by Wohlman w/ photo of Kate Smith Ilustrador. 1st. 6 pages; lovely pictorial wraps w/ photo of Kate Smith.
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Leo. Feist, Inc., New York, 1918
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. General Pershing on color cover with representation of Washington. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Publicado por Edgewood Publishing Company, 1891
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. cover shows minor wear, rubbing, bumped corners. pages tanned and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1995
ISBN 10: 0133526437 ISBN 13: 9780133526431
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fredrick A. Stokes Co, New York, 1893
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Johnson, Charles Howard Ilustrador. Reprint. clean, tight, slightly cocked, inscription on ffp, no other markings, foxing inside boards, ffp and end page, illustrations throughout.