EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. 205pp. Cover art by John Duillo. Features five short stories: Hawks Over Shem; Black Colossus; Shadows In The Moonlight; The Road Of The Eagles; and A Witch Shall Be Born. Paperback. Light shelfwear, some rubbing along the edges. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lancer Books, NY, 1968
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Cover Art by Frank Frazetta Ilustrador. 1st Edition. NY, Lancer Books, 1968 first edition, First Printing 192 pages Cover Art by Frank Frazetta A near fine copy with minor wear as shown. See Photos.
Publicado por Prestige Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Prestige Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Berkeley Medallion Book, New York, 1970
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Mass Market Paperback. Near fine. Bright and attractive mass market paperback. Very nice copy.
Publicado por Lancer Books, 1968
Librería: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked, except for a small amount of writing at the rear. Cover has wear.
Publicado por Lancer, 1967
Librería: Powdersmoke Pulps, Camillus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Frank Frazetta Ilustrador. First Edition. PBO. Lancer #73-685. Cover art by Frank Frazetta. 60 cent cover price over title, purple page ends. "Volume #5 of the complete Conan. Square spine with light soiling and edge-wear, 1/2" split at front top of spine, dealer marking inside cover. Now protected in Mylar bag.
Publicado por Lancer, 1968
Librería: Powdersmoke Pulps, Camillus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Lancer #74-976. PBO. Cover art by John Duillo. Solid "reading copy" with moderate creasing, soiling, edge-wear. Creasing on leaned spine with splits at top front and bottom front. Introduction by L. Sprague De Camp and map of the Hyborian Age. Purple dye on page ends, like all of the Lancers, with a dealer stamp on the top edges. Now protected in Mylar bag.
Publicado por ACE Books
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN Mass Market Paperback. Later Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Good to very good condition with some browning to the interior pages. Boris Vallejo cover.
Publicado por ACE Books
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN Mass Market Paperback. Later Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition. Frank Frazetta cover.
Publicado por Lancer Books 1968, 1968
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: VG-. Later Printing. Frank Frazetta cover art.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estaban Maroto Ilustrador. 1st Thus. Sanjulian cover art.
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, Munchen, 1983
ISBN 10: 3453309200 ISBN 13: 9783453309203
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Paperback Edition. Nice copy of this "Conan" story. Text is in German. Book.
Publicado por Lancer, 1968
Librería: Powdersmoke Pulps, Camillus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. John Duillo Ilustrador. First Edition. PBO. Lancer #74-976. Cover art by John Duillo. 95 cent cover price over title, purple page ends. Dealer numbers inked in top left corner of front cover. Square, bright, and tight with minimal edge-wear. Now protected in Mylar bag.
Publicado por Lancer, 1968
Librería: Powdersmoke Pulps, Camillus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. John Duillo Ilustrador. First Edition. PBO. Lancer #74-976. Cover art by John Duillo. "Volume 4 in the Saga of Fantasy-Adventure's Mightiest Hero." 95 cent cover price over title, yellow page ends. One light diagonal crease near bottom of front cover. Square, bright, and tight with minimal edge-wear. Now protected in Mylar bag.
Publicado por King Size Publications, New York, 1955
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Mel Hunter Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. New York: King Size Publications. Very Good. 1955. First Edition; First Printing. Single Issue magazine. A very good copy with light edge wear, a few tiny edge tears to covers, light dust soiling, and age-toning to the text. See Photos; This vintage digest-size magazine is for December 1955 with cover art by Mell Hunter and stories including Conan, Man of Destiny, a complete Novelet by Robert E. Howard and L. Sprague De Camp, also stories by Arthur Porges, Ed M. Clinton Jr., Robert F. Young, Winston Marks, Richard R. Smith, Arthur Sellings and others; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7ý" tall; 128 pages. whbx 5, whb12.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bluejay Books Inc, [New York], 1983
ISBN 10: 0312940742 ISBN 13: 9780312940744
Librería: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, pp. [1-10] 1-402 [403-406: blank] [note: last two leaves are blanks], cloth. First edition. Barron (ed), Fantasy Literature 8-34. Top edge lightly spotted, else a fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#169520).
Publicado por Lancer Books, 1968, #74-963, 1968
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Covers have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as tearing and creasing. Binding is cracked. Interior covers have moderate age-toning and foxing with smudging. Page edges have moderate scuffing and smudging. Interior pages are age-toned and foxed. Front cover and first few pages have tearing in the middle of the upper right corner. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: vg+. vg+ Sphere Book 1985 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: vg. vg Sphere Book 1973 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. good Sphere Book 1974 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Publicado por Lancer, 1967
Librería: Redbrick Books, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Frank frazetta illustrator, edgewear and yellowing --vol 7.
Publicado por Sphere, 1977
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery Good condition.
Publicado por Lancer Books, 1968, #74-963, 1968
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkeley Publishing Group, New York, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0441117163 ISBN 13: 9780441117161
Librería: Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Pictorial paper binding rubbed at extremities, else a tight & clean copy. ; In wraps; many b&w ils.; CONAN Series; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 157 pages.
Publicado por Lancer Books, 1968
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Lancer Books, 1968. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with purple stain on page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.