EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Elsevier Pub. Co, 1970
ISBN 10: 0444000682 ISBN 13: 9780444000682
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Green cloth covered boards with black titles; minimal wear; jacket is worn at edges; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 213 pages.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (science, miscellanea ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Elsevier Publishing Company, Amsterdam, 1965
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket is lightly chipped, closed tear on front. Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Elsevier, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 1965
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text, strong square spine. Book.
Publicado por Amsterdam, London, New York: Elsevier Publishing Company, 1965., 1965
Librería: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. ix, 105 pp; illustrations. Original cloth. Near Fine, in quite worn dust jacket (if you need the perfect dust jacket, this one is not for you). First Edition.
Publicado por Elsevier Publishing Company, New York, 1965
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good w/ Protective Cover. This copy has clean text. Some edge wear and rubbing to jacket. Dust jacket is placed in a protective plastic covering. Spotting on upper text edge. Illustrations in text. Overall, this copy is in good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Dover Publications, 1958
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. soft cover in very good condition.
Publicado por Elsevier Publishing Company, Amsterdam, 1965
Librería: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. J. A. Van Dijk Ilustrador. First Edition. Translation by J. M. D. Steen.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 052107875X ISBN 13: 9780521078757
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:052107875X.
Publicado por Elsevier Publishing company, Inc., New York, 1950
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. ex-library copy with usual markings, covers have heavy edge wear and rubbing, corners lightly bumped, binding tight, xiv + 495 pages including index, properties of elastomer and plastomer plastics, their processing and uses starting with a note on data not available because of the recent war, bw illustrations Size: 7.25 x 10.25.
Publicado por New York: American Elsevier Publishing Company, Inc., 1970., 1970
Librería: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. ix, 213 pp; illustrations. Original cloth. Near Fine, in slightly worn dust jacket. This copy does NOT have any library markings. First Edition. Quoting from the Compiler's Note on p. vii: "This book is in some degree a continuation of The Odd Book of Data, published by the firm of Elsevier in 1965. The great interest aroused by that collection induced the compiler to extend his studies, and such a vast amount of fresh material was discovered that a new book came into existence. Although some entries from the former Odd Book may be found in this new volume, this is only because they are indispensable. It is, in fact, like a new history book with some old maps.".
Publicado por Theodor Steinkopff Verlag, Dresden und Leipzig, 1957
Librería: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOrig-Leinen. Condición: ordentlicher Zustand. 2. erw. Aufl., 378 S. mit 238 Abb., mit einem Kapitel über "Die Plastizität der Kristalle" von W. G. Burgers, Einband mit Flecken Size: Gr.-8°.
Publicado por Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft Geest&Portig, Leipzig, 1952
Librería: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal-Leinen m. Goldprägung. Condición: gutes Exemplar. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Orginal-Umschlag. Mit 194 Abb. und 70 Tabellen, 292 S., Widmung des Autors, vord. Gelenk angerissen Size: Gr.-8°.
Publicado por Elsevier Publlishing Company, 1965
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1965. No Edition Remarks. 105 pages. Red dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Ink stamp inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Lettering is clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Publicado por Elsevier Publishing Co, 1951
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Elsevier Publishing Co., New York, 1951. xv, 517 pages. Illustrated. 9.75 x 6.25", cloth, no dj. Cover rubbed, edges damped, text clean, tight, good/none.
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Riss größer als 1 cm. Na een beknopte inleiding over de geschiedenis van de watervoorziening, volgen een groot aantal foto's van watertorens, met korte kunsthistorische beschrijving.
Publicado por Elsevier Publishing Company Ltd, 1966
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1966. First Reprint. 105 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Prize plate stuck to front endpaper. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front pastedown. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Book has forward lean. Mild crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Mild foxing. Notable rubbing and marking all over.
Publicado por London: Elsevier, 1970
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 213p cloth, many illustrations, very good copy from a Cambridge college library: An Aid to imagine scientific data and dimensions Language: English.
Publicado por None Stated NULL
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust Jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Elsevier Publishing Company, New York, 1951
Librería: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1951. Hardcover. Fair. No DJ. Ex-Library with standard markings. 517p w/ charts & illustrations.
Publicado por Elsevier Publishing Company, NY, 1965
Librería: Patricia Porter, Kincardine, ON, Canada
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHrdCvr with dj, book is VG, dj is G with scuffing and wear along the edges as well as a small section torn out at the top of the spine, discoloration on inside of dj, translations by J. M. D. Steen, illustrations by J. A. Van Dijk, this immensely readable volume is crammed full of intriguing yet scientifically accurate examples, 105 p, 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Uitgeverij Kairos, Soest, 1980
ISBN 10: 9070338068 ISBN 13: 9789070338060
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Publishing Company, New York, 1965
ISBN 10: 0444402993 ISBN 13: 9780444402998
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; with a Very Good dust jacket. Small chip to jacket crown at spine. Minor edge wear and a few weak smudges to jacket. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por Generic (January 1, 1965), 1965
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN . B09F1W7XRR bHardback. First Edition from Elsevier Publishing Company. Book is a tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. Dustjacket is in Good to Very Good condition with slight edgewear. The dustjacket has been placed in a Brodart protective cover by us to protect it and it looks much better than described. . This does not affect the dustjacket in any way, as all taping is done on the outside of the protector. No Signature.
EUR 25,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Publicado por Leipzig, Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft Becker & Erler., 1944
Librería: Antiquariat Dirk Borutta, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2. Auflage. 222 Seiten. 8°, Obroschiert. Das vordere Innengelenk ist angeplatzt, der Buchblock jedoch noch fest gebunden, Papier gedunkelt, gestempelt Besitzervermerke auf dem Vorsatz und Titelblatt. Sprache: Deutsch.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft Becker & Erler Ges., Leipzig, 1944
Librería: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: sieheBeschreibung. 2. Auflage mit 143 Abbildungen. Kt. 8 ° 222 S.
Publicado por Geest & Portig, Leipzig 1952,, 1952
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito291 S., Ln., guter Zustand,
EUR 20,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.